Third Annual ICORE Central States Regional Revolver Championship Results

July 29, 2001

 

Place Name City State Total Percent Class Div
1 Tony Holmes Otterbein IN 148.91 100.00% M Opn
2 Rich Bitow Lakewood WA 158.67 93.85% A Opn
3 Bob Patton Rossville IN 160.34 92.87% A Opn
4 Ron Williamson Thousand Oaks CA 168.36 88.45% A Opn
5 Christopher Gilson Coopersville MI 177.05 84.11% A Opn
6 Jon Moore Lafayette IN 179.62 82.90% A Opn
7 Patrick Sweeney Ann Arbor MI 186.79 79.72% B Stk
8 Russ Warner Portage IN 186.83 79.70% B Opn
9 Bart Reiter Haslett MI 197.80 75.28% B Stk
10 Larry Fowble Hobart IN 203.39 73.21% B Opn
11 Brad Palmer Battle Creek MI 204.12 72.95% B Opn
12 George Wagner Grand Rapids MI 205.36 72.51% B Opn
13 Phil Waterson Battleground IN 205.42 72.49% B Stk
14 Brent Chambers Midland MI 216.47 68.79% B Stk
15 Ned Christiansen Three Rivers MI 220.20 67.62% B Stk
16 Steven Schlinglof Bellefontaine OH 224.63 66.29% B Stk
17 Ken    Frost Hudson IA 231.04 64.45% B Stk
18 Greg Bever Bay City MI 233.34 63.82% B Stk
19 Scott Warner Redford MI 235.32 63.28% B Stk
20 Tim Colby W Lafayette IN 247.15 60.25% B Stk
21 Michael Mears Jeddo MI 251.79 59.14% C Stk
22 Jerry Wooster Orland IN 252.18 59.05% C Stk
23 Steve Haines Richland MI 257.69 57.79% C Stk
24 Fred Peters III Springfield OH 264.18 56.37% C Stk
25 David L Jones Jeffersonville IN 266.10 55.96% C Opn
26 Bob Gasiecki LaPorte IN 266.95 55.78% C Stk
27 Bruce Warren East Leroy MI 272.21 54.70% C Opn
28 Jim Barbour Westfield IN 272.59 54.63% C Stk
29 John Cargal Dyer IN 278.57 53.46% C Stk
30 Mike Hanlon St John IN 285.53 52.15% C Stk
31 George Haucke So. Vienna OH 286.02 52.06% C Stk
32 William   Palmer Bellevue MI 294.76 50.52% C Opn
33 Robby Brentlinger New Albany IN 295.24 50.44% C Stk
34 Tom Albrecht Stevensville MI 297.06 50.13% C Stk
35 Randy VanWagner LaGrange IN 304.87 48.84% C Stk
36 John Trautmann Holland MI 318.69 46.73% C Stk
37 Mike Breseman Columbus OH 319.25 46.64% C Stk
38 Dan Davis Holland MI 319.81 46.56% C Stk
39 Steve Snyder Brookston MI 321.09 46.38% C Stk
40 David Vance Ft Wayne IN 322.40 46.19% C Stk
41 Richard Wonacott Buchanan MI 324.51 45.89% C Stk
42 Frederick Cook Highland MI 326.58 45.60% C Opn
43  John Cleminshaw Niles MI 342.10 43.53% C Stk
44 Toby Wielusz Southgate MI 349.38 42.62% C Stk
45 Bill Barbour Noblesville IN 365.04 40.79% C Stk
46 Chuck Sherman Wichita Falls TX 369.68 40.28% C Stk
47 Carl Todd Baldwin GA 375.48 39.66% D Stk
48 Joann Palmer Bellevue MI 384.12 38.77% D Opn
49 Ken    Armstrong Southgate MI 392.54 37.93% D Opn
50 Norman Phillips Carol Stream IL 417.41 35.67% D Stk
51 Tony Markowski Southgate MI 430.32 34.60% D Stk
52 Steve Overton Niles MI 437.35 34.05% D Opn
53 Bill Clark Waterford MI 470.44 31.65% D Stk
54 Gerald Donovan Lawrence MI 482.17 30.88% D Stk
55 Brian Kesler Hillard OH 490.14 30.38% D Stk
56 Greg Hernandez Portage IN 496.20 30.01% D Opn
57 Paul Kesler Mayville MI 537.55 27.70% D Stk
58 Chops Carmichael Chicago IL 589.49 25.26% D Stk
59 Gary Schaeffer Galien MI 657.27 22.66% D Opn

Match Director Jim Barbour and the match staff would like to thank
these sponsors for their generous support.
Please support them!

                Smith and Wesson                800-331-0852

                J T’s Gunsmithing                  616-399-2153

                Barbour Shots                       317-258-5545

                AO Sight Systems                 888-744-4880

                Mernickle Custom Holsters     604-826-8834

                Bobby Brentlinger                  812-949-2850

               Caswell Detroit Armor            847-639-7666

               Hodgdon Powder                   800-622-4366

               Gun Room Indiana                 219-664-5852

               Wabash Valley Chrysler         800-727-7360

               Alliant Powder                       800-276-9337

               Target Barn                           419-829-2242

               Hogue Grips                          800-438-4747

               Shooters Choice                    440-834-8888

               Midway USA                         800-243-3220

               Graphics Group Inc               219-264-3232

               Laser Cast                            800-811-0548

               Kleenbore                             800-445-0301

              Chip McCormick                    800-328-2447

               B.C. Armory                          616-729-5508