Fourth Annual ICORE Southwest Regional Revolver Championship Results

March 31, 2001


An Excel spreadsheet with complete results by stage is available for download here.

Open Class Results

Place Name Class Cat
 1
Cat
 2
Cat
 3
Total Percent
1 Pickett, Vic M       143.86 100.00%
2 Waldinger, Rudi M       154.60 93.05%
3 Marshall, Gene U       172.14 83.57%
4 Ballard, Mike A       174.52 82.43%
5 Hogue,Pat M       174.86 82.27%
6 Sarabia, Rolando B       183.16 78.54%
7 Davis, Roger M       188.23 76.43%
8 Williamson, Ron M       189.29 76.00%
9 Denney, Mike B       197.72 72.76%
10 Hernandez, Jaun A       205.39 70.04%
11 Starks, Leslie B Sr     206.73 69.59%
12 Jones, Rex U       207.74 69.25%
13 Hogue, Matt B JR     218.39 65.87%
14 Venard, John S B Sr     240.16 59.90%
15 Amberg, Bill B SS     241.24 59.63%
16 Levakis, Pete A       246.56 58.35%
17 Miles, Bob C SS     247.12 58.21%
18 Norris, Tim B       253.04 56.85%
19 Shelton, Wally B       266.49 53.98%
20 Joslin, Ron B       267.15 53.85%
21 Bellis, Dave B       273.87 52.53%
22 Schoenbaum, Bob B       276.92 51.95%
23 Marcotte, Mike C       276.95 51.94%
24 Dymond, Nelson B Sr     301.81 47.67%
25 Knight, Ted C Sr     315.04 45.66%
26 Paterson, Tara C   L   315.95 45.53%
27 Hernando, Severo D       332.50 43.27%
28 Richards, Rich C       341.08 42.18%
29 Harrison, Bill H U       343.39 41.89%
30 Gilbert, Craig B       344.73 41.73%
31 Venard, John C C       347.59 41.39%
32 Venard, Tim C       348.47 41.28%
33 Venard, Ed C       352.23 40.84%
34 Little, Carolyn C Sr L   370.63 38.81%
35 Okun, Neil D Sr     382.19 37.64%
36 Long, Kathy U   L   425.26 33.83%
37 McFarland, Lee U       440.33 32.67%
38 Guenther, Robert U Sr     454.09 31.68%
39 Keefe, John U Sr     762.48 18.87%


Stock Class Results

Place Name Class Cat
 1
Cat
 2
Cat
 3
Total Percent
1 Pettitt, Jason M       173.95 100.00%
2 Rosato, Phil M       197.02 88.29%
3 Furbee, Daniel R M   LE   205.23 84.76%
4 Bagakis, John B       215.08 80.88%
5 Jones, Rod U     6 215.98 80.54%
6 Knowlton, Clete A Sr LE   220.65 78.84%
7 Guarnera, Joe C   LE 6 230.13 75.59%
8 Standifer, Kerry M   SNUB 6 236.72 73.48%
9 Hall, Dan B       240.97 72.19%
10 Stanley, Chip B       246.27 70.63%
11 Nasef, Richard A Sr     252.11 69.00%
12 Yoshimura, Cedric A   SNUB   256.73 67.76%
13 McKinley, Ivan M       258.34 67.33%
14 Ulrich, Kurt B   LE 6 258.98 67.17%
15 Sorensen, Micheal B       262.09 66.37%
16 Finnell, John C       263.05 66.13%
17 Perry, Jim C       274.55 63.36%
18 Baermann, Lee C       275.66 63.10%
19 Ayers, David B Sr LE   280.78 61.95%
20 Hara, Paul B     6 284.01 61.25%
21 Shimabuku, Gerald U   SNUB 6 299.22 58.13%
22 Naumann, Scott B       300.10 57.96%
23 Shepard, Leonard C   LE   308.79 56.33%
24 Lawrence, Ray B       310.48 56.03%
25 Randolph, John C Sr     318.97 54.53%
26 Saulpaugh, Chris U       320.50 54.27%
27 Roemling, Ron C       327.87 53.05%
28 Mickus, Victor C Sr   6 330.32 52.66%
29 Mastrup, Niels C       344.35 50.52%
30 Stieber, Jason U     6 361.64 48.10%
31 Ungaro, Pierre U       373.46 46.58%
32 Miller, Bill C Sr     381.49 45.60%
33 Stanley Jr., Chris C JR     406.26 42.82%
34 Meredith, Guy D Sr     422.26 41.19%
35 Rungaldier, Harry U     6 482.92 36.02%
36 Clinnick, Mannie D SS     627.79 27.71%