2003 Smith & Wesson International Revolver Championship

June 20-22, 2003

Special Recognition Category Results
Six Shooter
Place Gun Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited B 371.27 Donoho, Donald 82.33 42 45.25 44.59 42.11 50.44 34.66 15.90 13.99
2 Limited A 372.85 Goodall, Rod 76.92 44 40.05 56.57 40.23 47.51 37.33 15.80 14.44
3 Limited M 390.34 Milkovich, Tim 71.61 41 49.79 85.53 45.59 37.03 35.01 13.84 10.94
4 Limited B 395.68 Hara, Paul 73.89 56 41.03 62.85 45.18 45.55 40.60 16.98 13.60
5 Limited M 412.12 Standifer, Kerry 81.21 40 48.31 73.60 43.60 53.79 42.11 17.21 12.29
6 Limited C 425.14 Hubbard, Tom 81.98 62 49.55 69.64 52.57 40.92 36.99 19.81 11.68
7 Limited B 451.17 Pizarro, Randy 72.09 65 58.36 75.72 51.13 58.09 39.35 17.14 14.29
8 Limited C 470.13 Stieber, Jason 80.34 80 45.43 86.68 55.46 46.25 42.79 18.67 14.51
9 Limited B 471.72 Moore, Darin 99.31 67 51.14 62.68 50.22 52.11 58.25 18.57 12.44
10 Limited C 473.12 Keating, Thomas 98.42 51 59.04 77.64 54.09 52.45 44.03 20.49 15.96
11 Limited C 489.46 Arquette, Kevin 95.45 60 48.57 100.77 51.75 45.00 51.68 19.56 16.68
12 Limited C 507.73 Carter, Theo 91.88 112 46.84 80.48 57.25 47.40 45.39 14.67 11.82
13 Limited C 510.63 Venard, John 109.10 54 64.66 89.50 48.03 56.10 52.82 19.50 16.92
14 Limited B 525.31 Clyatt, Perry 82.28 67 54.10 86.57 106.84 45.48 52.99 17.28 12.77
15 Limited C 556.86 Milkovich, Scott 97.06 67 62.53 72.26 58.74 81.16 55.01 49.94 13.16
16 Limited C 563.21 Kieft, Gary 117.81 92 56.92 72.08 68.00 61.65 58.47 21.21 15.07
17 Limited U 580.92 Crews, Brian 113.84 68 65.03 111.07 73.76 71.44 42.79 17.93 17.06
18 Limited D 585.75 Milkovich, Matt 107.85 88 57.59 104.20 61.70 56.72 67.28 23.69 18.72
19 Limited D 625.86 McFarland, Lee 105.18 76 84.03 110.50 70.45 72.23 70.28 20.29 16.90
20 Limited C 685.38 Magome, Heeday 125.21 112 73.28 115.64 65.65 89.68 68.58 19.19 16.15
21 Limited D 685.76 McCallum, Paul 131.06 104 96.20 81.34 89.24 95.87 53.48 20.64 13.93
22 Limited C 750.75 Ichikawa, Yuki 149.52 109 77.01 143.65 74.51 84.49 68.89 27.04 16.64
23 Limited D 784.48 Standifer, Pat 147.10 139 67.07 117.95 73.54 107.59 75.32 33.15 23.76
24 Limited D 821.51 Bateman, Gordon 133.57 124 106.42 132.54 78.84 101.22 95.47 31.48 17.97
25 Limited D 861.49 Sallee, Doug 148.80 118 91.44 155.19 143.61 70.43 90.01 25.23 18.78
                           
1 Open C 449.65 Thompson, Gary 84.41 56 55.90 79.20 41.62 50.22 51.33 15.32 15.65
2 Open C 518.58 Malmberg, Ross 105.91 73 69.93 76.30 56.30 57.41 40.18 20.34 19.21
3 Open C 963.71 Stanley, Joe 99.03 61 49.86 60.94 56.03 66.87 53.81 16.17 140.00
                           
Junior
Place Gun Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited D 585.75 Milkovich, Matt 107.85 88 57.59 104.20 61.70 56.72 67.28 23.69 18.72
                           
1 Open C 963.71 Stanley, Joe 99.03 61 49.86 60.94 56.03 66.87 53.81 16.17 140.00
                           
Senior
Place Gun Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited M 357.88 Bitow, Rich 67.01 40 60.21 62.45 40.56 32.57 31.90 11.57 11.61
2 Limited A 372.85 Goodall, Rod 76.92 44 40.05 56.57 40.23 47.51 37.33 15.80 14.44
3 Limited M 412.12 Standifer, Kerry 81.21 40 48.31 73.60 43.60 53.79 42.11 17.21 12.29
4 Limited B 464.31 Nasef, Richard 91.52 48 51.10 83.62 56.43 55.20 43.42 14.54 20.48
5 Limited B 477.09 Guarnera, Joe 97.20 44 58.90 73.47 51.87 59.77 62.69 15.33 13.86
6 Limited C 510.63 Venard, John 109.10 54 64.66 89.50 48.03 56.10 52.82 19.50 16.92
7 Limited B 525.31 Clyatt, Perry 82.28 67 54.10 86.57 106.84 45.48 52.99 17.28 12.77
8 Limited U 580.92 Crews, Brian 113.84 68 65.03 111.07 73.76 71.44 42.79 17.93 17.06
9 Limited C 758.62 Rungaldier, Harry 120.99 124 81.30 138.34 68.25 102.86 71.26 20.90 30.72
                           
1 Open A 298.27 Hernandez, Juan 61.27 44 39.18 29.33 34.66 36.46 26.71 13.21 13.45
2 Open A 368.58 Kilhoffer, Tom 81.79 34 46.68 52.49 43.55 41.14 37.44 17.51 13.98
3 Open B 380.97 Antonini, Dave 75.17 49 41.37 58.49 44.41 34.95 47.76 14.21 15.61
4 Open B 386.74 Venard, John 77.59 37 48.93 63.64 42.07 42.02 39.21 15.54 20.74
5 Open B 392.69 Hedlund, Bob 78.52 52 46.44 56.60 38.61 56.78 31.28 17.18 15.28
6 Open B 419.76 Turner, Jerry 85.02 57 46.29 63.66 40.62 44.19 50.34 18.16 14.48
7 Open U 437.03 Sparacino, Tom 87.36 58 53.02 68.96 50.59 45.04 43.78 14.75 15.53
8 Open B 448.87 Shelton, Wally 93.28 57 54.82 67.45 57.24 43.50 37.26 18.11 20.21
9 Open C 449.65 Thompson, Gary 84.41 56 55.90 79.20 41.62 50.22 51.33 15.32 15.65
10 Open C 490.49 Gilbert, Craig 98.75 70 50.70 78.48 47.92 52.26 47.74 19.90 24.74
11 Open C 537.64 Lloyd, Bruce 110.00 81 56.69 78.30 54.17 80.90 39.01 18.36 19.21
12 Open D 558.22 McFarlin, Phil 109.30 75 57.84 84.45 55.73 59.16 62.82 19.39 34.53
13 Open C 571.86 Little, Caroyln 119.97 93 68.08 78.16 56.72 55.96 54.87 20.96 24.14
14 Open D 959.42 McFarlin, Rosa 175.17 171 109.70 147.55 87.88 112.60 69.31 33.59 52.62
                           
Senior Plus
Place Gun Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited A 395.44 Knowlton, Clete 87.96 44 46.27 62.10 55.31 38.98 34.53 14.79 11.50
2 Limited B 499.65 Frenkel, Tom 87.67 59 49.22 101.70 54.31 56.62 58.99 19.29 12.85
3 Limited B 517.92 Alms, Roger 111.90 45 57.36 100.56 56.46 58.60 54.85 16.40 16.79
4 Limited C 583.89 Eller, James 118.53 103 64.64 80.15 64.32 61.24 53.90 20.47 17.64
5 Limited C 647.87 Smith, Kingston 103.24 90 70.36 91.65 97.79 64.99 87.23 22.61 20.00
6 Limited D 861.49 Sallee, Doug 148.80 118 91.44 155.19 143.61 70.43 90.01 25.23 18.78
                           
1 Open C 386.59 Mullen, Stan 76.24 41 50.90 61.10 43.38 40.91 39.95 14.08 19.03
2 Open B 390.20 Amberg, Bill 89.51 24 53.40 55.60 42.66 48.16 41.28 18.09 17.50
3 Open B 390.87 Miles, Bob 84.57 35 48.51 62.55 41.77 45.04 41.16 15.56 16.71
4 Open C 461.98 Metz, Joe 89.24 81 52.87 52.30 41.17 54.10 57.72 18.52 15.06
5 Open C 516.43 Knight, Ted 93.24 59 52.55 94.79 55.45 63.28 67.21 15.18 15.73
6 Open C 523.27 Richards, Rich 90.18 77 59.32 78.44 70.38 64.56 48.89 17.80 16.70
7 Open D 595.12 Okun, Neil 129.76 60 74.34 91.27 59.25 81.72 47.69 19.63 31.46
8 Open D 704.26 Clinnick, Mansfield 134.13 101 70.14 113.93 76.65 89.84 63.51 29.31 25.75
                           
Lady
Place Gun Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited B 472.70 Farrell, Lisa 90.13 54 48.74 68.13 56.16 67.06 58.43 17.33 12.72
2 Limited C 481.66 Kowalick, Margaret 95.54 51 56.88 76.25 64.54 47.61 52.40 21.47 15.97
3 Limited C 598.40 Goodall, Teri 99.53 87 68.52 100.50 71.97 63.29 67.92 23.21 16.46
4 Limited C 750.75 Ichikawa, Yuki 149.52 109 77.01 143.65 74.51 84.49 68.89 27.04 16.64
5 Limited D 784.48 Standifer, Pat 147.10 139 67.07 117.95 73.54 107.59 75.32 33.15 23.76
6 Limited D 883.93 Merkel, Lorraine 175.82 100 79.73 146.27 118.83 121.43 83.15 30.29 28.41
                           
1 Open C 400.55 Rosato, Joyce 89.00 61 47.46 47.60 38.77 39.28 45.45 14.75 17.24
2 Open C 436.71 Epperson, Janet 92.57 49 53.51 72.63 45.77 49.25 42.06 15.29 16.63
3 Open C 438.49 Venard, Tara 85.45 56 45.29 71.65 47.05 50.40 45.94 17.46 19.25
4 Open C 571.86 Little, Caroyln 119.97 93 68.08 78.16 56.72 55.96 54.87 20.96 24.14
5 Open D 694.40 Warner, Donna 129.74 116 65.74 118.89 75.49 63.71 64.12 23.58 37.13
6 Open D 959.42 McFarlin, Rosa 175.17 171 109.70 147.55 87.88 112.60 69.31 33.59 52.62
                           
Law Enforcement
Place Gun Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited B 353.77 Warner, Lew 61.78 39 39.67 60.29 42.79 35.79 50.69 12.13 11.63
2 Limited B 471.72 Moore, Darin 99.31 67 51.14 62.68 50.22 52.11 58.25 18.57 12.44
3 Limited U 504.95 White, Brian 92.51 77 60.45 79.12 50.91 57.81 54.57 17.71 14.87
4 Limited B 527.44 Ulrich, Kurt 79.87 73 51.09 44.66 41.80 45.34 39.92 17.85 133.91
5 Limited D 540.14 Shepard, Lenard 94.25 80 52.95 92.89 64.26 52.17 63.18 22.99 17.45
6 Limited U 798.79 Lee, Martin 148.07 145 107.19 92.08 59.03 80.31 88.37 24.06 54.68
7 Limited D 813.34 Keesling, Jerry 171.78 133 83.38 108.93 131.43 70.37 73.85 21.61 18.99
                           
IDPA
Place GUN Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited C 470.13 Stieber, Jason 80.34 80 45.43 86.68 55.46 46.25 42.79 18.67 14.51
2 Limited B 471.72 Moore, Darin 99.31 67 51.14 62.68 50.22 52.11 58.25 18.57 12.44
3 Limited C 489.46 Arquette, Kevin 95.45 60 48.57 100.77 51.75 45.00 51.68 19.56 16.68
4 Limited C 556.86 Milkovich, Scott 97.06 67 62.53 72.26 58.74 81.16 55.01 49.94 13.16
5 Limited D 585.75 Milkovich, Matt 107.85 88 57.59 104.20 61.70 56.72 67.28 23.69 18.72
6 Limited C 685.38 Magome, Heeday 125.21 112 73.28 115.64 65.65 89.68 68.58 19.19 16.15
7 Limited D 685.76 McCallum, Paul 131.06 104 96.20 81.34 89.24 95.87 53.48 20.64 13.93
8 Limited D 821.51 Bateman, Gordon 133.57 124 106.42 132.54 78.84 101.22 95.47 31.48 17.97
9 Limited D 861.49 Sallee, Doug 148.80 118 91.44 155.19 143.61 70.43 90.01 25.23 18.78
                           
PPC
Place GUN Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited C 473.12 Keating, Thomas 98.42 51 59.04 77.64 54.09 52.45 44.03 20.49 15.96
2 Limited D 625.86 McFarland, Lee 105.18 76 84.03 110.50 70.45 72.23 70.28 20.29 16.90
                           
Snubby
Place Gun Class Total NAME Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9
1 Limited M 412.12 Standifer, Kerry 81.21 40 48.31 73.60 43.60 53.79 42.11 17.21 12.29
2 Limited C 507.73 Carter, Theo 91.88 112 46.84 80.48 57.25 47.40 45.39 14.67 11.82
                           
1 Open M 301.53 Hogue, Pat 64.30 25 34.59 50.56 35.06 30.66 35.18 14.53 11.65

Top of Page