East Coast Regional Revolver Championship Results

September 24, 2006

 

Thanks to all the shooters who attended and we hope everyone had a good time even with the rain!

A big thank you to our sponsors, Smith & Wesson, Hot Shot Sports, and Pinnacle High Performance.

Congratulations to Nelson Dymond and Walt Schneck our winners of the S&W revolvers.

Tom Olewine / Dick Eichelberger
Match Directors

Overall Results


 
Pl Name ICORE Div Class Total Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7
1 Perry Bastian   O U 162.18 14.62 23.35 22.12 34.57 15.30 22.44 29.78
2 Josh Lentz   O U 170.04 12.93 32.83 21.71 34.86 15.13 22.41 30.17
3 Mark Hartshorne LPA9977 O A 170.29 9.72 39.88 22.12 32.73 15.46 24.45 25.93
4 Troy Ahner   L U 192.16 15.66 43.29 26.21 36.31 17.10 24.54 29.05
5 Rob Vlastelica   L U 196.25 18.00 39.18 33.92 36.84 17.27 23.23 27.81
6 Al Mann   O U 199.96 12.53 38.46 23.71 34.01 17.20 25.15 48.90
7 Tom Olewine LPA9976 O B 204.19 13.73 35.94 37.28 43.51 18.28 23.36 32.09
8 Nelson Dymond CA246 O C 218.94 30.31 35.42 30.79 45.53 19.67 28.86 28.36
9 Bob Rosenberger PA1218 O U 219.83 25.62 47.36 34.32 36.64 18.48 24.38 33.03
10 Brian Karsnitz   O U 220.62 24.39 33.56 28.98 49.64 20.76 25.85 37.44
11 Mark Good PA1261 L U 231.50 24.52 44.57 33.62 44.45 20.27 32.23 31.84
12 Carl Jeffries PA1169 O U 235.38 39.39 43.96 34.70 36.91 18.73 28.51 33.18
13 Bob Perdue WV1361 L U 241.99 23.30 53.09 33.52 55.49 21.54 24.07 30.98
14 Dick Eichelberger PA1009 O U 264.20 27.73 44.53 36.89 55.94 25.14 34.08 39.89
15 Mike Gottlieb PA1407 O D 265.29 37.66 49.89 32.56 54.98 23.61 30.41 36.18
16 Mike Utzil   L U 269.71 17.44 67.78 38.66 59.32 21.92 33.19 31.40
17 Eric Hartman PA1703 O C 271.88 26.64 38.57 38.69 57.47 42.89 38.72 28.90
18 Bob Long   O U 272.93 30.56 49.48 35.56 54.30 27.81 36.19 39.03
19 Ken Hyman   O U 294.12 22.35 53.77 46.92 61.89 32.32 37.73 39.14
20 John Major NY1583 L C 317.86 25.76 72.67 48.48 77.88 26.70 30.96 35.41
21 Leroy Helms   O U 318.66 30.56 72.19 47.09 77.84 21.74 28.51 40.73
22 Rob Naulty PA1644 L C 322.81 29.72 56.66 42.75 86.43 23.28 44.78 39.19
23 Tom Hourt PA9775 L U 340.15 36.77 72.38 39.13 84.69 26.56 37.86 42.76
24 Walt Schneck Pending L U 342.40 34.31 65.75 53.93 73.79 27.46 44.59 42.57
25 Jim Hinton   L U 345.01 36.69 76.99 40.55 89.65 22.39 36.84 41.90
26 Chuck Van Alstyne NY1622 L C 373.23 50.86 71.59 36.45 90.25 28.77 49.38 45.93
27 Chris Gottlieb PA1408 O D 376.52 46.77 63.12 61.21 81.96 33.07 40.40 49.99
28 Mark Burns VA1477 L U 379.12 33.08 63.16 50.65 131.47 18.48 40.64 41.64
29 Tim Kirkpatrick   L U 394.51 46.73 78.73 44.61 90.80 41.18 46.34 46.12
30 Paul Comer   L U 403.18 49.68 86.32 55.63 89.89 26.32 52.46 42.88
31 Terry Harter VA1556 L U 430.95 50.04 80.05 56.37 132.84 27.72 44.86 39.07
32 Doug McDonald   L U 456.92 43.92 112.96 55.21 103.15 43.28 48.03 50.37
33 Gary Ruby   L U 458.54 53.68 73.27 49.78 156.74 34.55 47.34 43.18
34 Gary Fry LVA1055 L U 459.05 49.92 91.41 60.25 121.49 26.74 50.47 58.77
35 Patty Hartman PA1704 L D 462.45 46.68 71.71 86.13 137.16 32.15 44.68 43.94
36 Johann Das   L U 463.44 65.57 68.87 63.22 93.33 44.40 60.08 67.97
37 Chris Jepson   L U 483.40 58.58 77.69 59.17 124.26 39.28 54.19 70.23
38 Maryann Melisi NY1623 L D 531.05 63.29 97.54 72.41 125.97 36.21 59.19 76.44
39 Glenn Tracey Pending L U 755.12 101.97 144.03 83.17 205.79 51.69 89.57 78.90
40 Rich Radel PA1692 L B DNF              

 

Limited By Percentage

Pl Name Class Total Percent
1 Troy Ahner U 192.16 100.00%
2 Rob Vlastelica U 196.25 97.92%
3 Mark Good U 231.50 83.01%
4 Bob Perdue U 241.99 79.41%
5 Mike Utzil U 269.71 71.25%
6 John Major C 317.86 60.45%
7 Rob Naulty C 322.81 59.53%
8 Tom Hourt U 340.15 56.49%
9 Walt Schneck U 342.40 56.12%
10 Jim Hinton U 345.01 55.70%
11 Chuck Van Alstyne C 373.23 51.49%
12 Mark Burns U 379.12 50.69%
13 Tim Kirkpatrick U 394.51 48.71%
14 Paul Comer U 403.18 47.66%
15 Terry Harter U 430.95 44.59%
16 Doug McDonald U 456.92 42.06%
17 Gary Ruby U 458.54 41.91%
18 Gary Fry U 459.05 41.86%
19 Patty Hartman D 462.45 41.55%
20 Johann Das U 463.44 41.46%
21 Chris Jepson U 483.40 39.75%
22 Maryann Melisi D 531.05 36.18%
23 Glenn Tracey U 755.12 25.45%
24 Rich Radel B DNF  
     

Open By Percentage

Pl Name Class Total Percent
1 Perry Bastian U 162.18 100.00%
2 Josh Lentz U 170.04 95.38%
3 Mark Hartshorne A 170.29 95.24%
4 Al Mann U 199.96 81.11%
5 Tom Olewine B 204.19 79.43%
6 Nelson Dymond C 218.94 74.08%
7 Bob Rosenberger U 219.83 73.78%
8 Brian Karsnitz U 220.62 73.51%
9 Carl Jeffries U 235.38 68.90%
10 Dick Eichelberger U 264.20 61.39%
11 Mike Gottlieb D 265.29 61.13%
12 Eric Hartman C 271.88 59.65%
13 Bob Long U 272.93 59.42%
14 Ken Hyman U 294.12 55.14%
15 Leroy Helms U 318.66 50.89%
16 Chris Gottlieb D 376.52 43.07%