2006 Smith & Wesson International Revolver Championship

June 16-17, 2006

Limited / Open By Class

Limited     Open
Master Class
Pl Name Total
1 Leatham, Rob 176.23
2 Carden, Dan 205.12
3 Bagakis, John 212.14
4 Aysen, Elliot 235.46
5 Ballard, Mike 242.68
6 Butler, Taran 244.67
7 Furbee, Dan 248.01
A Class
Pl Name Total
1 Walsh, Cliff 218.19
2 Phan, Tony 243.45
3 Austin, James 249.64
4 Hubbard, Tom L. 249.82
5 Burkholder, John 256.68
6 Tanita, Michael 258.46
7 Warner, Lew 265.47
8 Farrell, Lisa 271.90
9 Nasef, Richard 298.95
10 McKinley, Ivan 301.74
11 Knowlton, Clete 304.09
12 Hall, Dan 311.63
13 Yoshimura, Cedric 329.10
B Class
Pl Name Total
1 Jonasson, Nils 182.09
2 Sallee, Chris 274.03
3 Samuel, Alan 277.36
4 Ulrich, Kurt 280.21
5 Guarnera, Joe 280.75
6 Sorensen, Michael 280.80
7 Sargentini, Vincent 290.91
8 Scheitzach, Scott 291.48
9 Stieber, Jason 292.05
10 Edington, Roger 292.13
11 Hearth, Dave 292.23
12 Aysen, Annette 299.18
13 Perez, Mike 301.97
14 Carter, Theo 303.34
15 Cambre, Louis 306.14
16 Rakitich, Mark 308.74
17 Maxwell, John 312.52
18 Vormbaum, Jason 314.44
19 Engellenner, Bob 314.99
20 Shepard, Lenard 323.96
21 Moore, Darin 324.93
22 Allen, Neil 330.25
23 Snipes, Roger 334.56
24 Davis, Robert 342.25
25 Clyatt, Perry 349.13
26 Arquette, Kevin 351.69
27 Kieft, Gary 351.73
28 Miller, Scott 358.24
29 Strong, A.J. 361.63
30 Bennett, Leon R. 362.22
31 Mealus, Bert 367.42
32 Frenkel, Tom 367.55
33 Cowan, Herb 374.06
34 Saulpaugh, Chris 378.08
35 Fentress, Steve 384.33
36 Edington, Teddi 384.89
37 Sales, Jonathan 397.58
38 Leach, Art 416.64
39 Wright, Larry D. 427.88
40 Cowlishaw, Mike 455.05
C Class
Pl Name Total
1 Gurule, Billy 266.32
2 Ganac, Eric 288.87
3 Catalan, Edgar 302.75
4 Jensen, Steve 305.84
5 Martin, Mike 313.50
6 Thornton, Steve 329.01
7 Miller, Harold 329.04
8 Schroeder, Jon O. 358.75
9 Neef, Peter 359.82
10 Richter, Malcolm 360.29
11 Snipes, Duane 368.04
12 Miller, Paul 369.25
13 Gunar, Ronald B. 370.35
14 Lee, Martin 376.64
15 Magnus, Ralph 377.57
16 Bendall, John 386.68
17 Dickey, Fred 391.14
18 Bengtson, Les 402.14
19 Wilson, David 402.67
20 Sousa, Mike 407.44
21 Merkel, Joseph 409.14
22 Gibbs, Jeffrey S. 417.94
23 Rakitich, Kristy 425.17
24 Keating, Thomas B. 426.72
25 Miller, Sjana 438.56
26 Dickey, Sharon 440.00
27 Toomire, Richard 446.45
28 Kennedy, Todd 448.14
29 Hashim, Ed 451.68
30 von Loesch, Julian 462.05
31 Strong, Allan J. II 484.82
32 Rugaldier, Harald 486.52
33 Hogrefe, Elisabeth 494.42
34 Baxter, Steve 533.26
D Class
Pl Name Total
1 White, William 385.94
2 Wade, Daniel N. 411.42
3 Hunter, Jeff 498.81
4 Shepard, Zachary 509.74
5 McFarland, Lee 518.65
6 White, Brad 526.00
7 Bendall, Ethan 543.63
8 Sallee, Doug 565.72
9 Surgi, Dave 569.46
10 Dumouchelle, Richard 592.95
11 Rakitich, Val 602.52
12 Wilson, Alden 603.27
13 Bengtson, Theresa D. 735.54
14 Keefe, John 764.69
Unclassified
Pl Name Total
1 Friend, Daniel 368.39
2 Beckham, Scott 420.83
   
Master Class
Pl Name Total
1 Miculek, Jerry 145.51
2 Pickett, Vic 177.58
3 Hogue, Pat 197.28
4 Calkins, Craig 210.62
5 Davis, Roger D. 215.53
6 Hogue, Neil 217.51
7 Gillahan, Peter 239.95
A Class
Pl Name Total
1 Itzstein, Mark 179.87
2 Wolfe, Rich 198.49
3 Kennedy, Paul 203.24
4 Newquist, Doug 206.52
5 Koester, Richard 219.04
6 Denney, Mike 219.77
7 Tapp, Mark 226.84
8 Morin, Gene 227.47
9 Starks, Leslie 253.25
10 Williamson, Ron 254.69
11 Zavada, Derek 255.66
12 Goodness, Joey 271.90
13 Hogue, Aaron 294.39
B Class
Pl Name Total
1 Crow, Todd 200.82
2 Lee, Randy 213.48
3 Leach, Eric 214.89
4 Donnan, Clay 227.60
5 Lee, Ky-Won 232.81
6 Richards, John A. 244.43
7 Nicholson, Jeff 245.09
8 Norris, Tim 247.98
9 Hogue, Matt 254.24
10 Rodriguez, John 255.38
11 Levakis, Peter 257.14
12 Jones, Rex 259.18
13 Sexton, Beate 260.14
14 Holt, Bradley 260.44
15 McIntosh, Art 262.61
16 Molony, Richard 271.30
17 Klesser, Kevin 272.98
18 Barnes, Geary 273.13
19 Epperson, Janet 274.46
20 Homm, Mike 279.11
21 Marcotte, Mike 279.13
22 Aufdenkamp, Ernst D Jr. 282.53
23 Venard, John C 282.54
24 Antonini, Dave 288.12
25 Sparacino, Tom 290.88
26 Warren, Rudy 309.34
27 Crews, Brian 310.77
28 Venard, John S. 320.91
29 Venard, Ed 337.47
30 Joslin, Ron 338.45
31 Miles, Bob 339.81
32 Bellis, Dave 396.17
33 Amberg, Bill 423.54
C Class
Pl Name Total
1 Johnson, Tai 307.50
2 Miyahara, Gary 317.06
3 Standifer, Kerry 319.18
4 Dymond, Nelson 319.30
5 Malmberg, Ross 325.98
6 Theilen, Rick 326.86
7 Pohl, David J. 331.59
8 Goss, Ryan 343.49
9 Butler, John 353.22
10 Gurule, Nick 366.86
11 Merkel, Randy 377.33
12 Lloyd, Bruce 380.65
13 Ramsay, Dave 395.20
14 Miller, Bill 402.16
15 Richards, Rich 430.43
16 Baird, Kevin 440.87
17 Little, Carolyn 446.90
18 McKnight, Ian 470.33
19 Gilbert, Craig 470.89
20 Kehoe, Bill 478.99
D Class
Pl Name Total
1 Merkel, Lorraine 518.50
2 Okun , Neil 522.35
3 Steffler, Harald 546.39
4 Flory, Pam 583.89
5 Zoot, Robert M. 625.88
Unclassified
Pl Name Total
1 Gootkin, Howard 363.88
2 Harrison, William H. 465.45
3 Crawford, Steve 608.30