Central Regional Revolver Championship Results

July 29, 2007

 

Match recap:
73 registered shooters that set a new Central States record attendance!
8 stages including a classifier
215 rounds if you didn't mess up at Metal Madness!!

A special thank you to Match Director JD Cleminshaw and his enthusiastic staff. In addition to 8 some fun and fast stages, a great lunch was provided courtesy of Steve Meyer, Jim Brandionisio, Dan Conrad, Richard "CROW" Wonacott and John Scallon.

OPEN winner and TOP GUN was Mark Itzstein.
LIMITED winner was Brent Roberts
Staff Open: Chad Beyer
Staff Limited: Mark Katt
Winner of Vintage British Roofing Hammer (military) was Bill Zeller. All kidding aside, it was great to see Bill driving a top break Webley.

The 10th Anniversary of Wheelgunners Revenge is tentively be scheduled for the weekend of July 18-20, 2008. Mark your calendars!

Please write or email to express your thanks to these generous Sponsors who supported the 2007 Central Regional Championship:

Overall Match Sponsor

Match Sponsors

Overall Results


 
Pl Name ICORE Class Div Special Total Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8
1 Itzstein, Mark Aus1983 M O   177.36 20.03 14.32 23.44 23.64 28.68 22.60 24.71 19.94
2 Holmes, Tony IN9551x A O   188.80 23.14 15.67 26.73 25.92 30.63 20.25 28.97 17.49
3 Blackwell, John IN1533 B O   212.04 24.96 16.53 27.58 28.77 37.32 25.16 29.99 21.73
4 Gilson, Christopher MI8452 B O   212.40 24.73 17.65 27.32 26.59 32.59 32.84 32.75 17.93
5 Williamson, Ron LCA98 A O   228.41 22.78 20.12 28.96 28.59 32.84 40.22 31.67 23.23
6 Roberts, Brent IN1640 C L   243.22 26.24 19.32 35.71 30.06 41.77 30.91 36.35 22.86
7 Thornton, Steve IN1685 B L   248.94 23.74 18.74 33.27 28.36 35.32 42.28 42.24 24.99
8 Sweeney, Patrick MI9600 U L   254.79 28.02 18.44 34.92 32.42 37.87 36.31 47.63 19.18
9 Mears, Michael MI9776 U O   261.13 27.00 21.17 31.59 35.34 43.97 37.19 39.04 25.83
10 Patton, Robert -- U L   263.42 26.60 18.53 42.70 26.77 48.16 35.69 42.04 22.93
11 Mainus, Tom LWI1060 U L   266.46 23.37 31.33 35.29 31.82 35.79 34.15 55.01 19.70
12 Colby, Tim IN9888 B L   276.74 31.77 24.64 30.87 33.19 44.96 40.40 44.52 26.39
13 Katt, Mark MI1007 U L Staff 297.12 34.55 26.83 45.60 34.39 40.15 41.02 46.96 27.62
14 Proietti, Phillip -- U L   301.72 24.81 19.69 36.91 36.18 46.12 71.66 40.35 26.00
15 Beyer, Chad -- U O Staff 303.82 35.10 23.14 43.67 34.76 60.44 35.43 43.38 27.90
16 Cleminshaw, Jack MI9581 U O Staff 319.76 29.44 24.14 50.32 45.55 43.03 40.08 48.59 38.61
17 Schwenk, Tom IN1743 U L   338.73 33.35 23.07 36.43 46.25 47.18 55.00 64.69 32.76
18 Wooster, Jerry -- U L Staff 339.03 32.70 28.94 40.08 35.43 46.08 54.44 63.73 37.63
19 Hanlon, Mike MI9891x U O   342.79 37.28 29.53 51.03 39.26 51.68 49.60 47.01 37.40
20 Barbour, Jim LIN239 B L Staff 347.18 35.39 25.18 54.06 34.52 56.68 55.45 56.22 29.68
21 Bueker, Merle -- U L   348.75 35.38 30.45 44.61 40.90 57.07 41.26 66.76 32.32
22 Kesler, Brian LOH9907 U L Staff 350.29 29.00 26.64 37.44 35.72 47.87 48.70 90.73 34.19
23 Trautmann, John MI52 D O Staff 350.72 42.64 27.45 56.46 37.21 66.27 46.57 47.50 26.62
24 Blackwell, Jeremy -- U L   356.40 31.50 24.93 62.03 37.78 56.44 61.09 46.01 36.62
25 Wielusz, Toby MI1134x U L   356.42 28.96 22.58 50.98 38.56 74.41 59.75 55.99 25.19
26 Hasse, Mike MI1794 C L Staff 356.76 32.62 26.75 51.19 37.86 57.65 57.24 56.52 36.93
27 Gorbitz, Mike -- U L Staff 358.57 32.44 24.70 49.61 30.22 55.62 58.55 64.08 43.35
28 Albrecht, Tom MI8469 C L Staff 360.87 36.58 30.65 33.28 43.05 59.27 43.85 64.48 49.71
29 Kirk, James TN1885 U L   361.44 29.72 33.73 49.37 41.42 59.71 55.18 56.54 35.77
30 Sleeman, Mike -- U L   365.31 29.56 34.93 41.67 45.16 68.47 40.45 73.42 31.65
31 Goulet, Greg -- U O Staff 370.07 33.36 33.97 45.63 34.95 60.64 70.28 55.02 36.22
32 Breseman, Mike MI9589 U L Staff 376.19 39.18 28.57 41.54 41.50 59.34 60.60 66.67 38.79
33 Zeller, William -- U L   383.04 27.88 29.07 51.35 45.94 51.03 85.12 57.92 34.73
34 Penley, Brian -- U L   389.46 44.96 29.50 41.21 42.96 72.18 64.35 64.14 30.16
35 Van Wagner, Randy IN1029x U L Staff 390.19 34.60 28.13 45.95 40.91 62.66 74.55 59.81 43.58
36 Kesler, Paul MI9908 U L   410.59 48.97 25.15 62.57 43.61 61.34 67.54 63.07 38.34
37 Wonacott, Richard -- U L Staff 415.12 37.23 32.28 56.29 58.52 68.15 61.04 62.20 39.41
38 Haines, Steve -- U L Staff 420.34 53.20 31.06 47.40 56.29 58.16 79.29 61.48 33.46
39 Geese, Jeff LIN1638 U L   424.41 41.31 37.24 78.17 50.05 62.30 66.70 53.66 34.98
40 Brown, Jeff IN1389 C L   427.95 36.48 32.66 58.39 41.12 70.85 80.48 72.64 35.33
41 Parks, Jim MI1025 U L   431.38 47.10 30.22 51.07 47.71 73.52 65.36 62.10 54.30
42 Wall, Dale IN1716x U L Staff 449.83 48.79 39.99 53.57 43.82 67.03 69.99 84.40 42.24
43 Bruscemi, Joe -- U L   465.45 32.51 31.76 56.44 40.73 71.67 78.75 116.07 37.52
44 Carmichael, Chops LIL9819 U O Staff 468.15 35.81 48.84 59.84 42.45 76.66 69.32 79.52 55.71
45 Donovan, Gerry MI1390 U L Staff 468.27 43.81 43.17 60.15 49.43 83.95 69.65 64.87 53.24
46 Wartella, Brian -- U L   476.70 36.32 50.63 56.21 46.24 70.36 94.05 70.36 52.53
47 Andrews, David TN1723 U L Staff 480.58 42.95 35.50 48.64 46.57 82.60 73.95 102.62 47.75
48 Brooks, Dave MI1717 U O Staff 481.85 46.12 55.96 51.08 53.14 95.92 74.15 65.83 39.65
49 Pac, Richard -- U L Staff 509.65 54.73 40.97 52.78 44.61 81.34 109.01 83.88 42.33
50 Ross, Gary -- U L   510.39 46.83 37.71 60.25 62.54 81.51 89.62 79.75 52.18
51 Gorbitz, Joe -- U L Staff 524.13 47.15 32.28 78.09 44.95 84.53 84.36 89.62 63.15
52 Geiger, Mike -- U O   525.71 68.38 41.09 72.78 58.01 80.85 60.50 83.08 61.02
53 Bouman, Bruce -- U L Staff 525.95 52.33 33.19 70.35 49.81 64.04 109.61 104.04 42.58
54 Campau, Richard -- U O   543.16 68.68 44.43 68.56 63.60 84.70 67.67 88.74 56.78
55 Colby, Kali IN1626 U L   554.00 68.69 55.61 81.36 49.19 77.87 90.78 89.50 41.00
56 Kesler, DS -- U L   572.36 42.34 52.01 61.86 63.65 91.10 75.37 136.48 49.55
57 Mark, Louis -- U L   579.60 93.38 41.95 74.80 66.05 80.18 95.02 81.51 46.71
58 Meyer, Steve -- U L Staff 585.92 43.52 63.98 69.30 56.05 90.44 89.16 118.03 55.44
59 Cleminshaw, Douglas NY9851 U L Staff 590.74 64.30 44.45 60.62 62.86 93.56 80.35 129.72 54.88
60 Kesler, Dave MI9998x U L   592.96 52.49 59.86 67.37 62.73 79.59 96.85 117.63 56.44
61 Scheffler, Todd MI1026x U L   594.20 46.57 49.10 70.31 70.58 81.79 87.90 136.91 51.04
62 Scallon, John -- U L Staff 618.08 89.90 39.56 58.71 75.15 109.21 74.05 105.85 65.65
63 Schult, Eric -- U L Staff 637.27 47.14 49.76 85.93 72.44 96.71 101.84 125.69 57.76
64 Schaeffer, Gary -- U L Staff 646.61 78.15 49.88 66.77 76.42 90.71 85.62 132.68 66.38
65 Nagorski, Nick -- U L   672.71 55.53 51.48 80.13 66.83 103.97 146.91 96.95 70.91
66 Lochner, Clem -- U L   676.23 87.43 63.68 87.18 58.92 111.31 78.51 120.45 68.75
67 Brandonisio, Jim -- U L Staff 686.26 50.91 49.76 90.65 66.08 109.53 108.33 153.93 57.07
68 Hill, Dayne -- U L Staff 792.18 70.17 69.05 98.68 92.85 132.06 96.25 123.30 109.82
69 Harwood, Ben -- U L   796.46 85.43 57.81 89.28 123.86 130.00 119.48 100.81 89.79
70 Keeton, Robert -- U L Staff 818.64 77.20 54.22 75.95 85.75 147.15 101.14 220.00 57.23
71 Conrad, Dan -- U L Staff 845.67 78.99 60.65 114.94 108.50 151.82 105.21 139.70 85.86
72 Burgoyne, Danielle -- U L Staff 849.93 98.42 58.09 115.63 85.15 148.19 140.34 118.84 85.27
73 Armstrong, Ken -- U O   DNF 47.95 39.56 57.09 110.73 -- -- 131.71 57.31

 

Limited By Percentage

Pl Name Class Total Percent
1 Roberts, Brent C 243.22 100.00%
2 Thornton, Steve B 248.94 97.70%
3 Sweeney, Patrick U 254.79 95.46%
4 Patton, Robert U 263.42 92.33%
5 Mainus, Tom U 266.46 91.28%
6 Colby, Tim B 276.74 87.89%
7 Katt, Mark U 297.12 81.86%
8 Proietti, Phillip U 301.72 80.61%
9 Schwenk, Tom U 338.73 71.80%
10 Wooster, Jerry U 339.03 71.74%
11 Barbour, Jim B 347.18 70.06%
12 Bueker, Merle U 348.75 69.74%
13 Kesler, Brian U 350.29 69.43%
14 Blackwell, Jeremy U 356.40 68.24%
15 Wielusz, Toby U 356.42 68.24%
16 Hasse, Mike C 356.76 68.17%
17 Gorbitz, Mike U 358.57 67.83%
18 Albrecht, Tom C 360.87 67.40%
19 Kirk, James U 361.44 67.29%
20 Sleeman, Mike U 365.31 66.58%
21 Breseman, Mike U 376.19 64.65%
22 Zeller, William U 383.04 63.50%
23 Penley, Brian U 389.46 62.45%
24 Van Wagner, Randy U 390.19 62.33%
25 Kesler, Paul U 410.59 59.24%
26 Wonacott, Richard U 415.12 58.59%
27 Haines, Steve U 420.34 57.86%
28 Geese, Jeff U 424.41 57.31%
29 Brown, Jeff C 427.95 56.83%
30 Parks, Jim U 431.38 56.38%
31 Wall, Dale U 449.83 54.07%
32 Bruscemi, Joe U 465.45 52.25%
33 Donovan, Gerry U 468.27 51.94%
34 Wartella, Brian U 476.70 51.02%
35 Andrews, David U 480.58 50.61%
36 Pac, Richard U 509.65 47.72%
37 Ross, Gary U 510.39 47.65%
38 Gorbitz, Joe U 524.13 46.40%
39 Bouman, Bruce U 525.95 46.24%
40 Colby, Kali U 554.00 43.90%
41 Kesler, DS U 572.36 42.49%
42 Mark, Louis U 579.60 41.96%
43 Meyer, Steve U 585.92 41.51%
44 Cleminshaw, Douglas U 590.74 41.17%
45 Kesler, Dave U 592.96 41.02%
46 Scheffler, Todd U 594.20 40.93%
47 Scallon, John U 618.08 39.35%
48 Schult, Eric U 637.27 38.17%
49 Schaeffer, Gary U 646.61 37.61%
50 Nagorski, Nick U 672.71 36.16%
51 Lochner, Clem U 676.23 35.97%
52 Brandonisio, Jim U 686.26 35.44%
53 Hill, Dayne U 792.18 30.70%
54 Harwood, Ben U 796.46 30.54%
55 Keeton, Robert U 818.64 29.71%
56 Conrad, Dan U 845.67 28.76%
57 Burgoyne, Danielle U 849.93 28.62%
     

Open By Percentage

Pl Name Class Total Percent
1 Itzstein, Mark M 177.36 100.00%
2 Holmes, Tony A 188.80 93.94%
3 Blackwell, John B 212.04 83.64%
4 Gilson, Christopher B 212.40 83.50%
5 Williamson, Ron A 228.41 77.65%
6 Mears, Michael U 261.13 67.92%
7 Beyer, Chad U 303.82 58.38%
8 Cleminshaw, Jack U 319.76 55.47%
9 Hanlon, Mike U 342.79 51.74%
10 Trautmann, John D 350.72 50.57%
11 Goulet, Greg U 370.07 47.93%
12 Carmichael, Chops U 468.15 37.89%
13 Brooks, Dave U 481.85 36.81%
14 Geiger, Mike U 525.71 33.74%
15 Campau, Richard U 543.16 32.65%
16 Armstrong, Ken U DNF