East Coast Regional Revolver Championship Results

September 27, 2008

 

We would like to thank all the shooters that came out in the rain again and stayed to finish the match. I hope the 3 guys from Canada and the other people from out of state had a good time and hope to see them all again. A BIG thank you to all the sponors that donated some prizes for us, North Mountain Moon Clip Holders, The Handgunner Custom Gun Shop, Hot Shot Sports and Nelson Dymond for a free entry for the 2010 IRC. Please support these people that support our sport. Again thanks to everyone who helped set up and tear down.
 
Josh and Tom

Overall Results


 
Pl Name ICORE Div Class Total Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8
1 Olhasso, Dave LPA1952 O Me 144.16 10.80 23.61 26.57 21.90 12.46 13.16 15.92 19.74
2 Lentz, Josh PA2077 L Me 184.74 12.68 34.40 42.00 17.57 17.50 20.12 18.62 21.85
3 Martin, Chris MA1219 O B 212.11 25.38 34.63 45.15 23.86 14.46 19.52 21.46 27.65
4 Ahner, Troy -- L U 230.28 17.32 36.23 38.07 26.02 25.46 29.46 25.47 32.25
5 Olewine, Tom LPA9976 O B 239.52 15.31 40.34 55.79 24.88 16.20 24.71 23.16 39.13
6 Ortbach, Ken PA2126 L C 246.04 18.48 44.11 49.11 23.33 17.31 29.50 23.68 40.52
7 DeRoner, Ben -- O U 247.29 15.82 41.54 44.61 34.91 18.39 33.91 26.12 31.99
8 Black, Hugh CAN2130 L U 254.76 17.99 39.64 53.62 27.16 22.23 26.47 26.67 40.98
9 Jeffries, Carl PA1169 O C 254.83 16.99 41.63 42.38 33.02 18.55 36.08 25.88 40.30
10 Vlastelica, Rob NY1992 L U 255.25 16.36 35.75 42.40 58.08 22.38 23.57 24.34 32.37
11 Utzig, Mike -- L U 264.94 17.48 38.93 51.91 29.51 26.86 30.86 31.49 37.90
12 Groller, Chris -- L U 281.69 18.00 46.92 47.39 39.24 22.48 29.48 32.25 45.93
13 Bearde, Bud PA2272 O U 287.84 25.91 41.47 61.38 36.00 18.81 28.56 31.75 43.96
14 Naulty, Rob PA1644 L C 289.70 17.18 46.27 52.61 26.80 25.01 32.21 33.56 56.06
15 Bieleski, Walt MD1214x L U 292.05 19.86 54.07 61.41 29.90 24.17 30.81 33.87 37.96
16 Pickard, Fred PA1831 O C 299.09 20.71 41.87 62.71 49.84 22.03 29.47 33.89 38.57
17 Major, John NY1583 L B 300.83 20.10 54.37 56.59 33.50 25.14 31.76 30.75 48.62
18 Laird, Paul -- L U 309.30 21.97 48.71 67.42 40.35 23.87 25.92 26.42 54.64
19 Lenczewska, Joanna PA2127 L C 314.29 22.86 59.44 66.07 33.52 24.72 35.24 28.84 43.60
20 Perdue, Bob WV1361 L B 316.08 15.05 32.38 52.28 29.95 22.55 23.35 55.95 84.57
21 Lentz, Ed PA2153 L C 330.50 21.77 47.67 69.45 38.57 23.90 42.64 35.49 51.01
22 Martin, Alf -- L U 334.15 16.29 61.21 57.61 39.16 31.50 43.20 31.00 54.18
23 Hinton, Jim NJ2164 L C 334.76 27.15 51.68 74.06 35.43 21.59 31.10 49.52 44.23
24 Hallman, Bill PA2255 O U 350.80 27.28 56.25 74.72 50.89 21.41 32.41 37.07 50.77
25 Comer, Paul -- L U 366.87 22.67 71.65 60.54 44.64 37.55 49.62 39.18 41.02
26 Miksit, Robert -- L U 378.21 22.16 59.44 73.45 45.92 33.14 52.86 41.81 49.43
27 Beckett, Dale -- L U 402.29 29.57 70.32 79.11 37.11 27.61 41.81 46.95 69.81
28 McDonald, Doug -- L U 426.68 32.77 79.91 78.21 56.08 32.23 50.91 43.24 53.33
29 Griesemer, Todd -- L U 533.43 26.17 82.47 97.05 57.61 81.02 58.18 61.54 69.39
30 Schneck, Walt PA1730x L U 256.28 34.12 56.42 76.46 50.73 38.55 dnf dnf dnf
                           
1 Lentz, Josh PA2077 O Fun 174.95 13.25 31.05 34.32 20.43 13.75 16.25 22.21 23.69
2 Sinko, Dave -- L Fun 354.04 29.17 66.14 70.26 41.64 23.74 35.09 35.86 52.14
3 Olewine, Tom LPA9976 L Fun 354.44 23.59 66.04 63.21 43.66 31.92 32.85 40.49 52.68
4 Eichleberger, Rich PA1009x O Fun 365.85 30.43 59.08 82.34 53.66 27.07 30.67 31.17 51.73
5 Kirkpatrick, Tim -- L Fun 376.42 23.27 39.51 81.81 29.79 35.68 47.51 39.42 79.46
6 Schleicher, Terry -- L Fun 357.29 36.18 108.01 111.48 67.71 33.91 dnf dnf dnf
7 W., Ryan -- L Fun 488.39 45.93 191.26 162.42 88.74 dnf dnf dnf dnf

 

Limited By Percent

Pl Name Class Total Percent
1 Lentz, Josh Me 184.74 100.00%
2 Ahner, Troy U 230.28 80.22%
3 Ortbach, Ken C 246.04 75.09%
4 Black, Hugh U 254.76 72.52%
5 Vlastelica, Rob U 255.25 72.38%
6 Utzig, Mike U 264.94 69.73%
7 Groller, Chris U 281.69 65.58%
8 Naulty, Rob C 289.70 63.77%
9 Bieleski, Walt U 292.05 63.26%
10 Major, John B 300.83 61.41%
11 Laird, Paul U 309.30 59.73%
12 Lenczewska, Joanna C 314.29 58.78%
13 Perdue, Bob B 316.08 58.45%
14 Lentz, Ed C 330.50 55.90%
15 Martin, Alf U 334.15 55.29%
16 Hinton, Jim C 334.76 55.19%
17 Comer, Paul U 366.87 50.36%
18 Miksit, Robert U 378.21 48.85%
19 Beckett, Dale U 402.29 45.92%
20 McDonald, Doug U 426.68 43.30%
21 Griesemer, Todd U 533.43 34.63%
22 Schneck, Walt U dnf  
     

Open By Percent

Pl Name Class Total Percent
1 Olhasso, Dave Me 144.16 100.00%
2 Martin, Chris B 212.11 67.96%
3 Olewine, Tom B 239.52 60.19%
4 DeRoner, Ben U 247.29 58.30%
5 Jeffries, Carl C 254.83 56.57%
6 Bearde, Bud U 287.84 50.08%
7 Pickard, Fred C 299.09 48.20%
8 Hallman, Bill U 350.80 41.09%