Australia Regional Revolver Championship

October 22-24, 2010

 

The 2010 ICORE Australian Regionals consisted of 17 stages and over 360 rounds. Seven stages were shot on day one and two with the final 3 stages shot on the morning of day three with the shoot offs held on afternoon of day three. The event ran very smoothly. The weather was fine and warm around the 28c.

Congratulations to Clay Donnan and Alex Turner on their Division wins.

Scoring was done without a hitch, with results posted on the morning and late afternoon of day two and early afternoon on day 3. Only two occasions the range master needed to be called. These were both resolved rapidly with the competitors accepting the range staff decisions.

Every stage had its own dedicated RO. I would especially like to thank the RO's and workers including kitchen and bar staff that all worked very hard to make the match a great success.

The prize table was awesome with every competitor receiving some great prizes. Three donated items were also raffled, a 22/250 Savage Varmint model, 22 lr Remington rifle and a very expensive diamond and white gold pendant. The response to the raffles were outstanding. Thanks to all the competitors for their support and the people that donated these items.

We were fortunate to secure a number of sponsors that donated some fantastic prizes and I would like to thank the following for their generous donations:

  • Lone Rangers Shooting Complex
  • West Castings Projectiles
  • Alben's Master Jewellers
  • Aussie Outback Supplies
  • TASC
  • Airmaster
  • AMS
  • Q Construction
  • ISIS
  • EIW Kewdale
  • Grycol and Smith & Wesson
  • Icore Australia
  • Pine Valley Pistol Club
  • Target Solutions
  • Peter Ottema
  • M & B Simpson
  • LMG Scientific
  • Bunbury Plastics
  • Johnson Precision
  • DB Eartech
  • Alexander and Sons

Cheers,

Vaughan Wilkie
Match Director
2010 ICORE AUSTRALIAN REGIONALS.

Overall Results

 

Place Surname First Name ICORE Div Class Special
Category
Total Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Stg 9 Stg 10 Stg 11 Stg 12 Stg 13 Stg 14 Stg 15 Stg 16 Stg 17
1 Donnan Clay Aus1230 O M   319.90 20.90 51.31 7.74 4.39 13.53 22.93 9.15 5.95 9.34 31.73 14.65 10.33 17.60 22.07 16.58 23.66 38.04
2 Hubbard Chad LAus1884 O A   341.76 23.34 47.40 8.60 5.26 15.92 24.80 23.31 6.10 10.62 31.43 23.36 12.50 19.53 21.21 18.31 18.99 31.08
3 Harris Dale Aus1088 O B   342.54 19.34 49.27 10.66 5.01 13.31 25.90 17.15 5.05 13.29 32.28 19.57 12.48 21.56 21.37 18.16 22.82 35.32
4 Turner Alex Aus1139 L M   363.05 25.57 47.78 10.54 10.89 12.89 25.85 21.47 12.24 14.68 31.88 16.57 11.17 19.30 25.48 21.22 21.51 34.01
5 Kapor Nick Aus2291 O B   365.29 19.13 48.51 10.00 5.63 12.29 26.57 29.89 10.35 10.60 30.89 16.47 11.58 20.87 20.13 24.13 19.16 49.09
6 Alexander Vaughan Aus1300 L B   381.46 26.06 48.88 9.83 4.26 17.99 26.75 28.72 6.23 12.90 32.08 21.27 12.86 20.21 24.41 23.10 21.58 44.33
7 Coronel Christian Aus2179 O C   397.88 24.24 55.75 9.50 6.06 13.48 29.04 38.60 10.09 14.16 33.10 17.48 13.33 24.20 26.28 23.50 23.24 35.83
8 Wilkie Vaughan Aus2062 O B   404.28 23.47 51.21 10.06 5.60 13.46 29.19 38.07 11.83 14.22 37.11 25.60 13.93 22.30 21.42 25.26 20.67 40.88
9 Marris Steve Aus1902 O B   405.61 25.81 56.55 9.92 5.49 14.54 24.63 47.80 11.90 16.28 37.27 18.90 12.33 19.85 21.17 21.23 21.46 40.48
10 Bond Ian Aus1052 O B SSenior 420.36 25.04 54.71 10.83 5.86 15.34 29.47 28.72 14.17 13.43 38.88 17.90 15.99 23.80 22.95 24.67 24.80 53.80
11 Mackiewcz Anita Aus9886x O U Lady 421.66 27.60 65.11 10.08 6.40 15.57 28.03 14.39 7.02 13.34 39.62 23.98 13.45 30.40 28.25 23.11 25.63 49.68
12 Griffiths Robert Aus1903 O B   423.52 20.80 76.62 10.33 5.09 16.21 26.92 33.60 8.60 12.69 39.89 20.99 13.06 21.72 28.57 24.72 25.16 38.55
13 Cashman Steve Aus1299 O B Senior 424.08 28.72 55.30 9.51 5.52 15.75 27.94 41.46 9.28 14.34 35.33 24.02 13.09 24.00 26.34 24.11 28.72 40.65
14 Rakitich Mark Aus1242 L B   425.52 23.17 58.36 10.64 4.90 13.49 29.28 52.14 6.77 16.27 38.35 25.60 12.37 20.07 23.91 23.88 25.88 40.44
15 Taylor Murray Aus1363 O B   428.68 27.72 61.04 11.23 5.65 16.90 30.73 33.73 14.75 13.82 40.30 22.36 14.27 24.85 25.87 22.14 23.68 39.64
16 Goebel John LAus1562 L A   429.17 23.89 56.89 10.94 5.52 14.94 25.76 33.56 13.82 15.05 36.69 36.15 15.35 22.24 25.65 24.10 24.95 43.67
17 Taylor Kevin Aus2180 O B   431.46 30.25 64.37 11.59 7.16 15.87 30.48 32.45 8.60 15.99 37.20 21.49 15.03 27.23 23.21 24.34 24.28 41.92
18 Sheehan Mathew Aus2250 L B   450.84 25.04 56.98 9.87 5.65 15.65 31.29 37.12 13.44 14.13 38.67 35.17 14.31 25.32 27.28 23.69 25.95 51.28
19 Hodges Rob Aus1246 L B   455.25 31.05 60.94 10.47 5.59 14.57 33.37 32.26 11.82 13.63 39.62 30.78 15.42 23.66 27.80 32.76 24.70 46.81
20 Shave David Aus1402 L B   456.74 28.28 56.04 11.69 5.60 16.38 28.44 34.17 7.35 14.46 43.39 38.62 16.41 31.78 24.07 26.44 27.85 45.77
21 Robb Mike Aus1869 O C   458.32 29.30 59.74 10.14 5.73 16.48 32.81 40.84 16.21 13.33 37.74 30.93 14.34 26.81 25.91 27.67 25.11 45.23
22 Ayre Glen Aus1669 L B   459.14 28.95 56.93 10.77 5.52 15.48 29.51 49.17 12.61 13.69 35.83 28.89 14.77 33.89 28.09 21.42 30.52 43.10
23 Stewart Glen Aus1701 O B   460.51 24.13 56.94 10.26 6.16 14.42 30.67 38.58 11.07 13.28 43.35 41.87 16.38 39.38 24.03 23.34 26.55 40.10
24 Clayton Don Aus1394 O B Senior 475.99 29.22 59.53 10.77 5.01 15.10 28.13 34.40 16.35 16.84 38.00 38.47 15.00 24.40 24.17 26.99 26.48 67.13
25 Ottema Peter Aus1243 L B   495.02 27.18 62.64 10.53 4.90 15.04 30.38 40.62 10.00 14.57 38.97 47.76 18.08 41.50 27.14 25.52 25.26 54.93
26 Forster Stuart Aus1886 O C   497.53 27.32 54.72 13.56 7.17 18.38 27.73 40.07 11.99 15.97 36.45 61.30 12.91 29.95 27.75 27.35 34.39 50.52
27 White Lachlan Aus2443 O C   500.42 30.30 68.95 12.19 5.74 18.24 31.18 38.29 14.14 15.25 44.11 23.78 15.08 37.65 32.42 32.64 28.49 51.97
28 Laing Bryan Aus1140 L A Senior 517.52 24.93 68.14 10.24 5.40 22.14 31.02 38.78 13.88 16.67 34.81 30.39 13.59 35.17 33.09 25.67 29.14 84.46
29 Meyer Bruce Aus2425 O D Senior 534.55 26.86 68.64 11.39 6.29 17.44 41.47 60.17 19.18 16.52 43.46 32.91 18.35 27.88 29.33 28.99 27.17 58.50
30 Cameron Mark Aus2381 O U   553.93 30.70 75.92 13.71 6.63 17.37 38.15 56.38 11.57 16.58 48.08 40.58 14.93 28.91 27.33 32.63 25.66 68.80
31 Ayre Dorothy Aus1934 O C Lady 554.86 30.35 72.27 12.43 8.13 21.88 35.56 37.29 17.47 15.84 49.59 25.74 17.39 42.56 32.91 30.89 37.82 66.74
32 Pallone Stephen Aus1293 L B Senior 576.54 31.04 63.94 12.34 5.41 16.14 43.26 50.75 17.89 30.91 44.84 35.05 15.44 33.38 38.78 31.68 30.31 75.38
33 Meester Ron -- L U   576.64 30.48 67.03 12.24 6.03 20.00 36.57 55.43 18.45 13.57 51.89 36.51 16.50 40.22 33.81 36.37 28.90 72.64
34 Richter Mal Aus1333 O U   579.82 28.52 120.82 11.69 5.75 21.21 32.83 55.30 15.12 11.97 46.77 34.42 16.87 30.28 39.78 24.29 28.68 55.52
35 Nullmeyers Colin Aus2177 L D   600.43 35.89 64.11 11.74 6.27 18.15 40.49 48.22 21.43 15.46 46.98 42.54 17.80 34.74 32.15 39.26 37.94 87.26
36 Winter Peter Aus1891 L C   617.10 38.80 80.70 13.41 5.28 19.69 42.21 55.51 15.96 23.66 45.55 44.70 13.42 30.59 33.23 33.11 32.33 88.95
37 Carr Michael Aus2427 L C   617.28 30.01 68.72 12.53 5.49 18.81 49.02 63.48 18.99 29.60 41.63 57.87 19.73 30.13 37.26 35.96 32.58 65.47
38 Pember Steve Aus1895 L C   623.03 37.49 68.43 13.03 5.96 22.63 40.30 52.97 25.73 16.80 44.25 44.42 18.51 37.64 34.75 35.08 34.28 90.76
39 Nesci Andrew Aus2433 L D   624.59 32.12 72.33 13.44 6.61 18.49 47.21 70.68 19.06 17.92 55.83 33.56 20.30 41.20 43.06 38.58 33.82 60.38
40 Miller Darren Aus2450 L U   652.44 38.97 73.39 14.16 6.08 18.72 58.69 46.14 13.66 17.71 48.70 36.38 26.30 43.61 47.95 31.65 37.33 93.00
41 Fleming James -- L U   666.90 30.70 66.11 15.11 5.20 19.84 44.76 64.73 23.06 17.21 53.19 63.38 15.89 45.38 34.38 39.91 30.71 97.34
42 Oakes Robert Aus1575 O D SSenior 706.89 37.69 88.42 16.05 22.84 26.18 51.95 55.09 18.74 19.94 60.63 54.98 23.22 31.96 36.51 33.18 43.60 85.91
43 Olufson Graham Aus1709 L C Senior 723.85 34.94 104.39 12.51 7.15 26.20 45.46 61.56 18.79 21.97 61.23 63.63 19.84 38.88 41.49 38.25 36.08 91.48
44 Nichols Darren Aus2442 L D   731.16 36.80 73.83 15.30 6.13 19.63 55.77 76.06 28.32 30.41 54.45 58.83 21.64 37.25 30.91 49.43 41.82 94.58
45 Geibl Rob Aus2449 L U   760.84 39.11 77.79 20.34 6.25 17.53 79.91 64.89 21.36 20.35 52.01 50.92 18.38 41.45 54.40 38.40 37.00 120.75
46 Hatzipanagiotis Peter Aus9943 O U   763.36 50.70 88.66 14.78 6.67 26.62 57.15 84.57 21.12 32.62 51.51 35.66 25.66 47.16 38.73 35.76 42.67 103.32
47 Upfield John Aus1236 L C SSenior 807.06 55.46 93.41 21.79 7.58 21.59 55.60 81.18 20.90 20.73 59.66 71.40 22.77 55.02 46.77 33.24 46.01 93.95
48 Abbotsford Ken Aus2441 L U   826.26 49.99 106.72 20.35 8.25 23.16 56.68 83.75 23.99 21.80 60.77 47.85 21.04 68.08 53.94 37.89 38.11 103.89
49 Kennedy Walter -- L U Senior 841.94 49.15 107.70 17.13 5.36 26.85 52.91 70.97 20.60 26.41 71.28 74.45 23.37 44.33 41.79 47.60 41.82 120.22
50 Redman Allen Aus1365 O C SSenior 847.54 136.54 95.01 15.50 9.72 40.65 42.02 106.00 26.09 18.36 46.54 48.70 22.48 40.43 34.05 35.97 50.67 78.81
51 Pearson Eric Aus1699 L D SSenior 877.90 55.43 99.70 18.98 8.54 28.41 60.43 70.87 23.24 31.17 66.35 68.28 23.83 52.21 47.50 40.15 55.09 127.72
52 Penney Adam Aus2102 O U   970.41 56.05 86.74 14.41 7.23 21.46 47.79 146.38 39.12 45.83 60.71 48.71 52.61 76.78 60.21 58.54 56.05 91.79
53 Nullmeyers Dorothy Aus2178 L D Lady 994.60 60.03 119.61 20.80 10.97 29.62 73.33 98.13 34.73 30.68 96.18 73.96 24.57 57.61 46.80 48.43 60.74 108.41
54 Chamberlain Helen Aus1887 L D Lady 996.96 74.47 107.81 19.10 7.49 33.99 69.97 91.72 30.89 36.26 70.93 76.95 24.71 61.06 76.84 54.35 57.99 102.43
55 Pember Paul Aus2457 L U Junior 1193.07 113.58 108.90 33.95 15.05 28.18 82.47 107.86 39.39 32.90 80.27 98.29 40.18 60.69 64.93 70.99 73.21 142.23

Limited By Percentage

Pl Surname FirstName Class Total Percent
1 Turner Alex M 363.05 100.00%
2 Alexander Vaughan B 381.46 95.17%
3 Rakitich Mark B 425.52 85.32%
4 Goebel John A 429.17 84.59%
5 Sheehan Mathew B 450.84 80.53%
6 Hodges Rob B 455.25 79.75%
7 Shave David B 456.74 79.49%
8 Ayre Glen B 459.14 79.07%
9 Ottema Peter B 495.02 73.34%
10 Laing Bryan A 517.52 70.15%
11 Pallone Stephen B 576.54 62.97%
12 Meester Ron U 576.64 62.96%
13 Nullmeyers Colin D 600.43 60.47%
14 Winter Peter C 617.10 58.83%
15 Carr Michael C 617.28 58.81%
16 Pember Steve C 623.03 58.27%
17 Nesci Andrew D 624.59 58.13%
18 Miller Darren U 652.44 55.64%
19 Fleming James U 666.90 54.44%
20 Olufson Graham C 723.85 50.16%
21 Nichols Darren D 731.16 49.65%
22 Geibl Rob U 760.84 47.72%
23 Upfield John C 807.06 44.98%
24 Abbotsford Ken U 826.26 43.94%
25 Kennedy Walter U 841.94 43.12%
26 Pearson Eric D 877.90 41.35%
27 Nullmeyers Dorothy D 994.60 36.50%
28 Chamberlain Helen D 996.96 36.42%
29 Pember Paul U 1193.07 30.43%
     

Open By Percentage

Pl Surname FirstName Class Total Percent
1 Donnan Clay M 319.90 100.00%
2 Hubbard Chad A 341.76 93.60%
3 Harris Dale B 342.54 93.39%
4 Kapor Nick B 365.29 87.57%
5 Coronel Christian C 397.88 80.40%
6 Wilkie Vaughan B 404.28 79.13%
7 Marris Steve B 405.61 78.87%
8 Bond Ian B 420.36 76.10%
9 Mackiewcz Anita U 421.66 75.87%
10 Griffiths Robert B 423.52 75.53%
11 Cashman Steve B 424.08 75.43%
12 Taylor Murray B 428.68 74.62%
13 Taylor Kevin B 431.46 74.14%
14 Robb Mike C 458.32 69.80%
15 Stewart Glen B 460.51 69.47%
16 Clayton Don B 475.99 67.21%
17 Forster Stuart C 497.53 64.30%
18 White Lachlan C 500.42 63.93%
19 Meyer Bruce D 534.55 59.84%
20 Cameron Mark U 553.93 57.75%
21 Ayre Dorothy C 554.86 57.65%
22 Richter Mal U 579.82 55.17%
23 Oakes Robert D 706.89 45.25%
24 Hatzipanagiotis Peter U 763.36 41.91%
25 Redman Allen C 847.54 37.74%
26 Penney Adam U 970.41 32.97%