Massachusetts State ICORE Championship Results

April 30, 2011

 

On Saturday April 30, 2011, the Mass Action Wheel Gunners held an ICORE State Championship match. There were 21 competitors that shot 9 stages including one classifier.

It was a great day for shooting and the competition was spirited. The overall match winner was Craig Buckland, however Bob Powell gave Craig some concern in Classic division due to Craig's taking a dump on the plates on stage 2. True to form however, Craig gained back the lost time over the next 7 stages and still took the win.

Limited Champion was John Major

Open Champion was Fritz Henze

Bob Demarchi took the accuracy award with a extra hits total of only 16 for the entire match.

The match was enjoyed by all and plans are in the works to do it again next year.

Bob Powell
MA9632
MAWG President


Match Winners Summary

Craig Buckland - Overall Match Champion, Classic Division Champion, High 6-Shooter Limited/Classic

Bob Powell - 2nd Place Classic Division, High Snubby Limited

Bob DeMarchi - 3rd Place Classic Division, 1st C Class, Most Accurate

Matt Nash - 4th Place Classic Division

John Major - Limited Division Champion, High Senior, High Snubby Classic

Jerry Richard - 2nd Place Limited Division

Fritz Henze - Open Division Champion, High 6 Shooter Open

Dave Brown - High Distinguished Senior

 

Match results generated by Dan Hall's Microsoft Excel™ scoring program.
 
  MAWG State ICORE Championship                              
    30-Apr-11                              
    Overall                              
    Category Reference                              
  1- Lady 4- Senior 70     1- one 4- four 7- seven
  2- Junior 5- 6 Shooter       2- two 5- five 8- eight  
  3- Senior 55 6- Snubby         3- three 6- six 9- CS-006 El Prez
  L   I     Sp                      
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Stg 9 Total L%
1 GM Buckland, Craig 2nd M LMA1566 L 5 32.30 17.23 24.13 28.96 40.39 29.60 23.43 14.20 23.15 233.39 100.00
2 GM Buckland, Craig GM LMA1566 C 5 36.51 57.41 18.26 35.32 32.26 24.38 23.45 18.38 24.54 270.51 100.00
3 GM Powell, Bob B MA9632 C 5 44.71 22.45 19.37 40.98 39.35 30.95 29.19 26.12 29.09 282.21 95.85
4 A Powell, Bob 2nd B MA9632 L 5.6 38.18 29.59 28.51 32.17 37.10 41.06 27.79 31.07 24.95 290.42 80.36
5 M Demarchi, Bob C CT9742 C 5 42.43 39.47 22.04 36.15 40.81 32.27 32.91 32.98 31.13 310.19 87.21
6 B Nash, Matt 2nd U MA2543 L   50.53 41.89 29.10 36.23 39.05 31.14 24.23 42.45 27.63 322.25 72.43
7 GM Henze, Fritz U   O 5 47.32 31.69 21.17 41.36 46.98 43.02 31.76 40.82 34.64 338.76 100.00
8 A Nash, Matt U MA2543 C 5 57.74 45.96 30.99 42.72 36.65 39.14 30.11 43.56 28.23 355.10 76.18
9 B Major, John B NY1583 L 3 55.36 42.06 27.01 39.37 43.96 34.91 36.74 45.24 33.86 358.51 65.10
10 B Fairchild, John U CT1627 C 3.5 56.51 41.92 32.11 39.29 39.58 38.04 41.98 39.87 35.51 364.81 74.15
11 B Richard, Jerry D CT2275 L 3 44.97 51.72 33.94 49.36 53.17 37.66 46.48 35.00 29.53 381.83 61.12
12 C Martin, George U CT2422 L 3.5 54.77 44.41 27.71 44.51 57.54 36.83 39.07 50.16 36.18 391.18 59.66
13 A Hedlund, Bob C MA9612 O 3 64.99 53.67 30.84 50.77 39.61 35.18 31.71 52.31 42.90 401.98 84.27
14 B Eisenhower, Michael U MA2355 C 5 50.10 44.13 35.65 36.18 45.21 51.95 61.57 46.22 32.18 403.19 67.09
15 B Phillips, Mike C NY2174 C 5 52.12 40.80 35.44 54.90 58.34 40.96 37.56 50.41 35.34 405.87 66.65
16 B Canney, Dave U   C 3.5 53.66 70.77 38.50 42.56 53.06 45.38 42.46 38.49 34.92 419.80 64.44
17 B Major, John 2nd C NY1583 C 3.5.6 60.65 69.29 38.48 44.15 49.66 34.89 41.38 46.21 43.54 428.25 63.17
18 B Piemonte, Pete C MA2364 C 3.5 66.59 65.94 31.87 48.07 42.82 46.21 39.36 52.95 40.79 434.60 62.24
19 C Girardin, Dave U   C 5 50.00 69.38 37.17 71.71 56.00 33.55 31.59 68.29 42.23 459.92 58.82
20 C Klassanos, Chris U   L   59.11 62.16 48.44 61.94 53.50 40.65 36.49 67.72 41.28 471.29 49.52
21 C DeForge, Chris U CT2483 C 5 51.73 90.00 31.98 46.84 52.37 59.87 55.68 85.96 44.41 518.84 52.14
22 C Kaminski, Paul U MA2257 C 5 57.78 90.00 41.01 59.72 59.51 54.31 51.15 65.85 44.35 523.68 51.66
23 C Cheney, Sean 2nd U CT2541 C 5 72.30 72.63 39.47 66.82 66.58 57.24 44.02 98.09 53.39 570.54 47.41
24 C Cheney, Sean U CT2541 C 5 59.05 63.07 49.58 62.35 55.44 69.53 76.02 99.03 57.07 591.14 45.76
25 C Ganson, Jack U MA2556 O 3 89.20 35.11 48.22 72.62 81.91 83.70 78.24 52.60 51.34 592.94 57.13
26 D Brown, Dave U MA2256 C 4.5 160.21 90.00 109.57 159.75 137.37 123.38 163.99 117.29 90.94 1152.50 23.47

    MAWG State ICORE Championship                            
    30-Apr-11                            
    Open                            
    Category Reference                            
  1- Lady 4- Senior 70   1- one 4- four 7- seven
  2- Junior 5- 6 Shooter     2- two 5- five 8- eight  
  3- Senior 55 6- Snubby       3- three 6- six 9- CS-006 El Prez
  L   I   Sp                      
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Stg 9 Total L%
1 GM Henze, Fritz U   5 47.32 31.69 21.17 41.36 46.98 43.02 31.76 40.82 34.64 338.76 100.00
2 A Hedlund, Bob C MA9612 3 64.99 53.67 30.84 50.77 39.61 35.18 31.71 52.31 42.90 401.98 84.27
3 C Ganson, Jack U MA2556 3 89.20 35.11 48.22 72.62 81.91 83.70 78.24 52.60 51.34 592.94 57.13

    MAWG State ICORE Championship                            
    30-Apr-11                            
    Limited                            
    Category Reference                            
  1- Lady 4- Senior 70   1- one 4- four 7- seven
  2- Junior 5- 6 Shooter     2- two 5- five 8- eight  
  3- Senior 55 6- Snubby       3- three 6- six 9- CS-006 El Prez
  L   I   Sp                      
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Stg 9 Total L%
1 GM Buckland, Craig 2nd M LMA1566 5 32.30 17.23 24.13 28.96 40.39 29.60 23.43 14.20 23.15 233.39 100.00
2 A Powell, Bob 2nd B MA9632 5.6 38.18 29.59 28.51 32.17 37.10 41.06 27.79 31.07 24.95 290.42 80.36
3 B Nash, Matt 2nd U MA2543   50.53 41.89 29.10 36.23 39.05 31.14 24.23 42.45 27.63 322.25 72.43
4 B Major, John B NY1583 3 55.36 42.06 27.01 39.37 43.96 34.91 36.74 45.24 33.86 358.51 65.10
5 B Richard, Jerry D CT2275 3 44.97 51.72 33.94 49.36 53.17 37.66 46.48 35.00 29.53 381.83 61.12
6 C Martin, George U CT2422 3.5 54.77 44.41 27.71 44.51 57.54 36.83 39.07 50.16 36.18 391.18 59.66
7 C Klassanos, Chris U     59.11 62.16 48.44 61.94 53.50 40.65 36.49 67.72 41.28 471.29 49.52

    MAWG State ICORE Championship                            
    30-Apr-11                            
    Classic                            
    Category Reference                            
  1- Lady 4- Senior 70   1- one 4- four 7- seven
  2- Junior 5- 6 Shooter     2- two 5- five 8- eight  
  3- Senior 55 6- Snubby       3- three 6- six 9- CS-006 El Prez
  L   I   Sp                      
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Stg 9 Total L%
1 GM Buckland, Craig GM LMA1566 5 36.51 57.41 18.26 35.32 32.26 24.38 23.45 18.38 24.54 270.51 100.00
2 GM Powell, Bob B MA9632 5 44.71 22.45 19.37 40.98 39.35 30.95 29.19 26.12 29.09 282.21 95.85
3 M Demarchi, Bob C CT9742 5 42.43 39.47 22.04 36.15 40.81 32.27 32.91 32.98 31.13 310.19 87.21
4 A Nash, Matt U MA2543 5 57.74 45.96 30.99 42.72 36.65 39.14 30.11 43.56 28.23 355.10 76.18
5 B Fairchild, John U CT1627 3.5 56.51 41.92 32.11 39.29 39.58 38.04 41.98 39.87 35.51 364.81 74.15
6 B Eisenhower, Michael U MA2355 5 50.10 44.13 35.65 36.18 45.21 51.95 61.57 46.22 32.18 403.19 67.09
7 B Phillips, Mike C NY2174 5 52.12 40.80 35.44 54.90 58.34 40.96 37.56 50.41 35.34 405.87 66.65
8 B Canney, Dave U   3.5 53.66 70.77 38.50 42.56 53.06 45.38 42.46 38.49 34.92 419.80 64.44
9 B Major, John 2nd C NY1583 3.5.6 60.65 69.29 38.48 44.15 49.66 34.89 41.38 46.21 43.54 428.25 63.17
10 B Piemonte, Pete C MA2364 3.5 66.59 65.94 31.87 48.07 42.82 46.21 39.36 52.95 40.79 434.60 62.24
11 C Girardin, Dave U   5 50.00 69.38 37.17 71.71 56.00 33.55 31.59 68.29 42.23 459.92 58.82
12 C DeForge, Chris U CT2483 5 51.73 90.00 31.98 46.84 52.37 59.87 55.68 85.96 44.41 518.84 52.14
13 C Kaminski, Paul U MA2257 5 57.78 90.00 41.01 59.72 59.51 54.31 51.15 65.85 44.35 523.68 51.66
14 C Cheney, Sean 2nd U CT2541 5 72.30 72.63 39.47 66.82 66.58 57.24 44.02 98.09 53.39 570.54 47.41
15 C Cheney, Sean U CT2541 5 59.05 63.07 49.58 62.35 55.44 69.53 76.02 99.03 57.07 591.14 45.76
16 D Brown, Dave U MA2256 4.5 160.21 90.00 109.57 159.75 137.37 123.38 163.99 117.29 90.94 1152.50 23.47

  MAWG State ICORE Championship                          
  30-Apr-11                          
  ICORE Class                          
  Category Reference                          
1- Lady 4- Senior 70 1- one 4- four 7- seven
2- Junior 5- 6 Shooter   2- two 5- five 8- eight  
3- Senior 55 6- Snubby     3- three 6- six 9- CS-006 El Prez
Pl Name ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Stg 9 Total L%
ICORE Class - GM
Classic
1 Buckland, Craig LMA1566 5 36.51 57.41 18.26 35.32 32.26 24.38 23.45 18.38 24.54 270.51 100.00
ICORE Class - M
Limited
1 Buckland, Craig 2nd LMA1566 5 32.30 17.23 24.13 28.96 40.39 29.60 23.43 14.20 23.15 233.39 100.00
ICORE Class - B
Limited
1 Powell, Bob 2nd MA9632 5.6 38.18 29.59 28.51 32.17 37.10 41.06 27.79 31.07 24.95 290.42 80.36
2 Major, John NY1583 3 55.36 42.06 27.01 39.37 43.96 34.91 36.74 45.24 33.86 358.51 65.10
Classic
1 Powell, Bob MA9632 5 44.71 22.45 19.37 40.98 39.35 30.95 29.19 26.12 29.09 282.21 95.85
ICORE Class - C
Open
1 Hedlund, Bob MA9612 3 64.99 53.67 30.84 50.77 39.61 35.18 31.71 52.31 42.90 401.98 84.27
Classic
1 Demarchi, Bob CT9742 5 42.43 39.47 22.04 36.15 40.81 32.27 32.91 32.98 31.13 310.19 87.21
2 Phillips, Mike NY2174 5 52.12 40.80 35.44 54.90 58.34 40.96 37.56 50.41 35.34 405.87 66.65
3 Major, John 2nd NY1583 3.5.6 60.65 69.29 38.48 44.15 49.66 34.89 41.38 46.21 43.54 428.25 63.17
4 Piemonte, Pete MA2364 3.5 66.59 65.94 31.87 48.07 42.82 46.21 39.36 52.95 40.79 434.60 62.24
ICORE Class - D
Limited
1 Richard, Jerry CT2275 3 44.97 51.72 33.94 49.36 53.17 37.66 46.48 35.00 29.53 381.83 61.12
ICORE Class - U
Open
1 Henze, Fritz   5 47.32 31.69 21.17 41.36 46.98 43.02 31.76 40.82 34.64 338.76 100.00
2 Ganson, Jack MA2556 3 89.20 35.11 48.22 72.62 81.91 83.70 78.24 52.60 51.34 592.94 57.13
Limited
1 Nash, Matt 2nd MA2543   50.53 41.89 29.10 36.23 39.05 31.14 24.23 42.45 27.63 322.25 72.43
2 Martin, George CT2422 3.5 54.77 44.41 27.71 44.51 57.54 36.83 39.07 50.16 36.18 391.18 59.66
3 Klassanos, Chris     59.11 62.16 48.44 61.94 53.50 40.65 36.49 67.72 41.28 471.29 49.52
Classic
1 Nash, Matt MA2543 5 57.74 45.96 30.99 42.72 36.65 39.14 30.11 43.56 28.23 355.10 76.18
2 Fairchild, John CT1627 3.5 56.51 41.92 32.11 39.29 39.58 38.04 41.98 39.87 35.51 364.81 74.15
3 Eisenhower, Michael MA2355 5 50.10 44.13 35.65 36.18 45.21 51.95 61.57 46.22 32.18 403.19 67.09
4 Canney, Dave   3.5 53.66 70.77 38.50 42.56 53.06 45.38 42.46 38.49 34.92 419.80 64.44
5 Girardin, Dave   5 50.00 69.38 37.17 71.71 56.00 33.55 31.59 68.29 42.23 459.92 58.82
6 DeForge, Chris CT2483 5 51.73 90.00 31.98 46.84 52.37 59.87 55.68 85.96 44.41 518.84 52.14
7 Kaminski, Paul MA2257 5 57.78 90.00 41.01 59.72 59.51 54.31 51.15 65.85 44.35 523.68 51.66
8 Cheney, Sean 2nd CT2541 5 72.30 72.63 39.47 66.82 66.58 57.24 44.02 98.09 53.39 570.54 47.41
9 Cheney, Sean CT2541 5 59.05 63.07 49.58 62.35 55.44 69.53 76.02 99.03 57.07 591.14 45.76
10 Brown, Dave MA2256 4.5 160.21 90.00 109.57 159.75 137.37 123.38 163.99 117.29 90.94 1152.50 23.47

  MAWG State ICORE Championship                              
  30-Apr-11                              
  Stage                            
  Category Reference                            
1- Lady 4- Senior 70                        
2- Junior 5- 6 Shooter                        
3- Senior 55 6- Snubby                        
  Stage 1- one     Stage 2- two     Stage 3- three
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 1   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 2   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 3
1 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 32.30   1 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 17.23   1 Buckland, Craig C 5 18.26
2 Buckland, Craig C 5 36.51   2 Powell, Bob C 5 22.45   2 Powell, Bob C 5 19.37
3 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 38.18   3 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 29.59   3 Henze, Fritz O 5 21.17
4 Demarchi, Bob C 5 42.43   4 Henze, Fritz O 5 31.69   4 Demarchi, Bob C 5 22.04
5 Powell, Bob C 5 44.71   5 Ganson, Jack O 3 35.11   5 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 24.13
6 Richard, Jerry L 3 44.97   6 Demarchi, Bob C 5 39.47   6 Major, John L 3 27.01
7 Henze, Fritz O 5 47.32   7 Phillips, Mike C 5 40.80   7 Martin, George L 3.5 27.71
8 Girardin, Dave C 5 50.00   8 Nash, Matt 2nd L   41.89   8 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 28.51
9 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 50.10   9 Fairchild, John C 3.5 41.92   9 Nash, Matt 2nd L   29.10
10 Nash, Matt 2nd L   50.53   10 Major, John L 3 42.06   10 Hedlund, Bob O 3 30.84
11 DeForge, Chris C 5 51.73   11 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 44.13   11 Nash, Matt C 5 30.99
12 Phillips, Mike C 5 52.12   12 Martin, George L 3.5 44.41   12 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 31.87
13 Canney, Dave C 3.5 53.66   13 Nash, Matt C 5 45.96   13 DeForge, Chris C 5 31.98
14 Martin, George L 3.5 54.77   14 Richard, Jerry L 3 51.72   14 Fairchild, John C 3.5 32.11
15 Major, John L 3 55.36   15 Hedlund, Bob O 3 53.67   15 Richard, Jerry L 3 33.94
16 Fairchild, John C 3.5 56.51   16 Buckland, Craig C 5 57.41   16 Phillips, Mike C 5 35.44
17 Nash, Matt C 5 57.74   17 Klassanos, Chris L   62.16   17 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 35.65
18 Kaminski, Paul C 5 57.78   18 Cheney, Sean C 5 63.07   18 Girardin, Dave C 5 37.17
19 Cheney, Sean C 5 59.05   19 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 65.94   19 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 38.48
20 Klassanos, Chris L   59.11   20 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 69.29   20 Canney, Dave C 3.5 38.50
21 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 60.65   21 Girardin, Dave C 5 69.38   21 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 39.47
22 Hedlund, Bob O 3 64.99   22 Canney, Dave C 3.5 70.77   22 Kaminski, Paul C 5 41.01
23 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 66.59   23 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 72.63   23 Ganson, Jack O 3 48.22
24 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 72.30   24 DeForge, Chris C 5 90.00   24 Klassanos, Chris L   48.44
25 Ganson, Jack O 3 89.20   25 Kaminski, Paul C 5 90.00   25 Cheney, Sean C 5 49.58
26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 160.21   26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 90.00   26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 109.57

  Stage 4- four     Stage 5- five     Stage 6- six
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 4   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 5   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 6
1 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 28.96   1 Buckland, Craig C 5 32.26   1 Buckland, Craig C 5 24.38
2 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 32.17   2 Nash, Matt C 5 36.65   2 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 29.60
3 Buckland, Craig C 5 35.32   3 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 37.10   3 Powell, Bob C 5 30.95
4 Demarchi, Bob C 5 36.15   4 Nash, Matt 2nd L   39.05   4 Nash, Matt 2nd L   31.14
5 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 36.18   5 Powell, Bob C 5 39.35   5 Demarchi, Bob C 5 32.27
6 Nash, Matt 2nd L   36.23   6 Fairchild, John C 3.5 39.58   6 Girardin, Dave C 5 33.55
7 Fairchild, John C 3.5 39.29   7 Hedlund, Bob O 3 39.61   7 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 34.89
8 Major, John L 3 39.37   8 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 40.39   8 Major, John L 3 34.91
9 Powell, Bob C 5 40.98   9 Demarchi, Bob C 5 40.81   9 Hedlund, Bob O 3 35.18
10 Henze, Fritz O 5 41.36   10 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 42.82   10 Martin, George L 3.5 36.83
11 Canney, Dave C 3.5 42.56   11 Major, John L 3 43.96   11 Richard, Jerry L 3 37.66
12 Nash, Matt C 5 42.72   12 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 45.21   12 Fairchild, John C 3.5 38.04
13 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 44.15   13 Henze, Fritz O 5 46.98   13 Nash, Matt C 5 39.14
14 Martin, George L 3.5 44.51   14 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 49.66   14 Klassanos, Chris L   40.65
15 DeForge, Chris C 5 46.84   15 DeForge, Chris C 5 52.37   15 Phillips, Mike C 5 40.96
16 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 48.07   16 Canney, Dave C 3.5 53.06   16 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 41.06
17 Richard, Jerry L 3 49.36   17 Richard, Jerry L 3 53.17   17 Henze, Fritz O 5 43.02
18 Hedlund, Bob O 3 50.77   18 Klassanos, Chris L   53.50   18 Canney, Dave C 3.5 45.38
19 Phillips, Mike C 5 54.90   19 Cheney, Sean C 5 55.44   19 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 46.21
20 Kaminski, Paul C 5 59.72   20 Girardin, Dave C 5 56.00   20 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 51.95
21 Klassanos, Chris L   61.94   21 Martin, George L 3.5 57.54   21 Kaminski, Paul C 5 54.31
22 Cheney, Sean C 5 62.35   22 Phillips, Mike C 5 58.34   22 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 57.24
23 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 66.82   23 Kaminski, Paul C 5 59.51   23 DeForge, Chris C 5 59.87
24 Girardin, Dave C 5 71.71   24 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 66.58   24 Cheney, Sean C 5 69.53
25 Ganson, Jack O 3 72.62   25 Ganson, Jack O 3 81.91   25 Ganson, Jack O 3 83.70
26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 159.75   26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 137.37   26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 123.38

  Stage 7- seven     Stage 8- eight     Stage 9- CS-006 El Prez
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 7   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 8   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 9
1 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 23.43   1 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 14.20   1 Buckland, Craig 2nd L 5 23.15
2 Buckland, Craig C 5 23.45   2 Buckland, Craig C 5 18.38   2 Buckland, Craig C 5 24.54
3 Nash, Matt 2nd L   24.23   3 Powell, Bob C 5 26.12   3 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 24.95
4 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 27.79   4 Powell, Bob 2nd L 5.6 31.07   4 Nash, Matt 2nd L   27.63
5 Powell, Bob C 5 29.19   5 Demarchi, Bob C 5 32.98   5 Nash, Matt C 5 28.23
6 Nash, Matt C 5 30.11   6 Richard, Jerry L 3 35.00   6 Powell, Bob C 5 29.09
7 Girardin, Dave C 5 31.59   7 Canney, Dave C 3.5 38.49   7 Richard, Jerry L 3 29.53
8 Hedlund, Bob O 3 31.71   8 Fairchild, John C 3.5 39.87   8 Demarchi, Bob C 5 31.13
9 Henze, Fritz O 5 31.76   9 Henze, Fritz O 5 40.82   9 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 32.18
10 Demarchi, Bob C 5 32.91   10 Nash, Matt 2nd L   42.45   10 Major, John L 3 33.86
11 Klassanos, Chris L   36.49   11 Nash, Matt C 5 43.56   11 Henze, Fritz O 5 34.64
12 Major, John L 3 36.74   12 Major, John L 3 45.24   12 Canney, Dave C 3.5 34.92
13 Phillips, Mike C 5 37.56   13 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 46.21   13 Phillips, Mike C 5 35.34
14 Martin, George L 3.5 39.07   14 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 46.22   14 Fairchild, John C 3.5 35.51
15 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 39.36   15 Martin, George L 3.5 50.16   15 Martin, George L 3.5 36.18
16 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 41.38   16 Phillips, Mike C 5 50.41   16 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 40.79
17 Fairchild, John C 3.5 41.98   17 Hedlund, Bob O 3 52.31   17 Klassanos, Chris L   41.28
18 Canney, Dave C 3.5 42.46   18 Ganson, Jack O 3 52.60   18 Girardin, Dave C 5 42.23
19 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 44.02   19 Piemonte, Pete C 3.5 52.95   19 Hedlund, Bob O 3 42.90
20 Richard, Jerry L 3 46.48   20 Kaminski, Paul C 5 65.85   20 Major, John 2nd C 3.5.6 43.54
21 Kaminski, Paul C 5 51.15   21 Klassanos, Chris L   67.72   21 Kaminski, Paul C 5 44.35
22 DeForge, Chris C 5 55.68   22 Girardin, Dave C 5 68.29   22 DeForge, Chris C 5 44.41
23 Eisenhower, Michael C 5 61.57   23 DeForge, Chris C 5 85.96   23 Ganson, Jack O 3 51.34
24 Cheney, Sean C 5 76.02   24 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 98.09   24 Cheney, Sean 2nd C 5 53.39
25 Ganson, Jack O 3 78.24   25 Cheney, Sean C 5 99.03   25 Cheney, Sean C 5 57.07
26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 163.99   26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 117.29   26 Brown, Dave C 4.5 90.94

  MAWG State ICORE Championship       1- one 4- four 7- seven
  30-Apr-11         2- two 5- five 8- eight
  Special Categories           3- three 6- six 9- CS-006 El Prez
Pl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Stg 9 Total
Category 1 - Lady
Category 2 - Junior
Category 3 - Senior 55
1 Major, John B NY1583 L 55.36 42.06 27.01 39.37 43.96 34.91 36.74 45.24 33.86 358.51
2 Fairchild, John U CT1627 C 56.51 41.92 32.11 39.29 39.58 38.04 41.98 39.87 35.51 364.81
3 Richard, Jerry D CT2275 L 44.97 51.72 33.94 49.36 53.17 37.66 46.48 35.00 29.53 381.83
4 Martin, George U CT2422 L 54.77 44.41 27.71 44.51 57.54 36.83 39.07 50.16 36.18 391.18
5 Hedlund, Bob C MA9612 O 64.99 53.67 30.84 50.77 39.61 35.18 31.71 52.31 42.90 401.98
6 Canney, Dave U   C 53.66 70.77 38.50 42.56 53.06 45.38 42.46 38.49 34.92 419.80
7 Major, John 2nd C NY1583 C 60.65 69.29 38.48 44.15 49.66 34.89 41.38 46.21 43.54 428.25
8 Piemonte, Pete C MA2364 C 66.59 65.94 31.87 48.07 42.82 46.21 39.36 52.95 40.79 434.60
9 Ganson, Jack U MA2556 O 89.20 35.11 48.22 72.62 81.91 83.70 78.24 52.60 51.34 592.94
Category 4 - Senior 70
1 Brown, Dave U MA2256 C 160.21 90.00 109.57 159.75 137.37 123.38 163.99 117.29 90.94 1152.50
Category 5 - 6 Shooter
1 Buckland, Craig 2nd M LMA1566 L 32.30 17.23 24.13 28.96 40.39 29.60 23.43 14.20 23.15 233.39
2 Buckland, Craig GM LMA1566 C 36.51 57.41 18.26 35.32 32.26 24.38 23.45 18.38 24.54 270.51
3 Powell, Bob B MA9632 C 44.71 22.45 19.37 40.98 39.35 30.95 29.19 26.12 29.09 282.21
4 Powell, Bob 2nd B MA9632 L 38.18 29.59 28.51 32.17 37.10 41.06 27.79 31.07 24.95 290.42
5 Demarchi, Bob C CT9742 C 42.43 39.47 22.04 36.15 40.81 32.27 32.91 32.98 31.13 310.19
6 Henze, Fritz U   O 47.32 31.69 21.17 41.36 46.98 43.02 31.76 40.82 34.64 338.76
7 Nash, Matt U MA2543 C 57.74 45.96 30.99 42.72 36.65 39.14 30.11 43.56 28.23 355.10
8 Fairchild, John U CT1627 C 56.51 41.92 32.11 39.29 39.58 38.04 41.98 39.87 35.51 364.81
9 Martin, George U CT2422 L 54.77 44.41 27.71 44.51 57.54 36.83 39.07 50.16 36.18 391.18
10 Eisenhower, Michael U MA2355 C 50.10 44.13 35.65 36.18 45.21 51.95 61.57 46.22 32.18 403.19
11 Phillips, Mike C NY2174 C 52.12 40.80 35.44 54.90 58.34 40.96 37.56 50.41 35.34 405.87
12 Canney, Dave U   C 53.66 70.77 38.50 42.56 53.06 45.38 42.46 38.49 34.92 419.80
13 Major, John 2nd C NY1583 C 60.65 69.29 38.48 44.15 49.66 34.89 41.38 46.21 43.54 428.25
14 Piemonte, Pete C MA2364 C 66.59 65.94 31.87 48.07 42.82 46.21 39.36 52.95 40.79 434.60
15 Girardin, Dave U   C 50.00 69.38 37.17 71.71 56.00 33.55 31.59 68.29 42.23 459.92
16 DeForge, Chris U CT2483 C 51.73 90.00 31.98 46.84 52.37 59.87 55.68 85.96 44.41 518.84
17 Kaminski, Paul U MA2257 C 57.78 90.00 41.01 59.72 59.51 54.31 51.15 65.85 44.35 523.68
18 Cheney, Sean 2nd U CT2541 C 72.30 72.63 39.47 66.82 66.58 57.24 44.02 98.09 53.39 570.54
19 Cheney, Sean U CT2541 C 59.05 63.07 49.58 62.35 55.44 69.53 76.02 99.03 57.07 591.14
20 Brown, Dave U MA2256 C 160.21 90.00 109.57 159.75 137.37 123.38 163.99 117.29 90.94 1152.50
Category 6 - Snubby
1 Powell, Bob 2nd B MA9632 L 38.18 29.59 28.51 32.17 37.10 41.06 27.79 31.07 24.95 290.42
2 Major, John 2nd C NY1583 C 60.65 69.29 38.48 44.15 49.66 34.89 41.38 46.21 43.54 428.25