Rocky Mountain Regional Revolver Championship Results

June 29-30, 2013

 

The 15th Annual Rocky Mountain Regional Championship was held again this year at the WCFW High Plains Shooting Range, Galeton Colorado on June 29th & 30th. Thank you to all the shooters who made it out to the match. I would like to say a special thanks to my staff, Range Master John Peabody and my wife Pam who handled registration and stats along with anything else I needed. Thank you to the set-up crew John Peabody, Steve Hopkins, Dave Lucero, Danial Jelkin and Brett Jelkin for all of their hard work. Thank you ICORE for your support.

We had a total of 35 shooters from 6 states that enjoyed 8 stages on Saturday. High Overall and Open division winner was Eric Leach. Jess Christensen took Limited division and Classic division was won by Roger Reid. Top Lady was Pam Burkholder and the Top Junior was Danial Jelkin.

The Sunday shoot-offs had 24 competitors vying for top honors in a best 2 of 3 single elimination bracket. The shoot-off winner was Eric Leach with Dave Lucero coming in second and Bruce Schmidt finishing third. We would like to thank all of our sponsors and ask that you also please support and call, write or email to express your thanks to our generous sponsors who supported the Rocky Mountain Regional Championship:

John Burkholder — ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional Match Director

 

    ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional                            
    29-Jun-13                            
    Overall                            
    Category Reference         1-Stg 1 4-Stg 4 7-Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior       2-Stg 2 5-Stg 5 8-Stg 8
  2- Junior 4- SeniorPlus         3- CS-014 6-Stg 6
  L   I     Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Leach, Eric GM LCA1152 O   14.60 1.00 18.68 24.94 24.25 37.48 33.02 17.21 171.18 100.00
2 M Terry, Dale A LUT1481 O   14.03 3.00 28.52 26.10 22.16 38.91 31.00 17.18 180.90 94.63
3 M Schmidt, Bruce B SD2219 O   15.06 1.00 22.83 28.64 34.93 43.35 34.12 16.20 196.13 87.28
4 GM Christensen, Jess M DEN163 L   12.90 6.00 20.74 27.07 37.81 42.01 32.60 17.91 197.04 100.00
5 A Nash, Bob A SD2220 O   14.76 -1.00 25.65 29.62 34.05 46.49 38.31 19.51 207.39 82.54
6 M Burkholder, John M CO9655 L   14.23 5.00 24.42 35.58 32.25 49.51 33.49 19.84 214.32 91.94
7 A Lucero, Dave U CO9644x O 3 19.77 10.00 20.56 27.49 48.56 44.61 32.43 21.54 224.96 76.09
8 B Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725 O   18.27 7.00 27.82 31.52 32.90 54.53 41.99 20.06 234.09 73.13
9 B Homm, Mike B LKS108 O 3 17.87 2.00 29.16 34.33 30.17 55.03 40.32 26.21 235.09 72.81
10 B Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 3 21.89 1.00 36.34 34.33 50.50 41.58 39.48 25.28 250.40 68.36
11 A Jones, Patrick U CO2757 L   15.62 10.00 33.79 32.17 36.85 52.39 48.93 25.72 255.47 77.13
12 B Mattheyer, Troy U KS189x O   19.94 10.00 28.23 31.19 38.89 60.19 44.54 26.50 259.48 65.97
13 B Hopkins, Steve U CO1002x O 3 18.22 15.00 25.76 34.15 49.10 51.65 43.56 26.40 263.84 64.88
14 B Jelkin, Danial U -- O 2 19.47 5.00 31.30 34.37 43.68 64.92 51.43 22.78 272.95 62.71
15 B Webb , Jim C CO1442 O   17.57 1.00 36.50 31.73 63.47 53.82 41.62 31.08 276.79 61.84
16 B Ramsey, William C LCO9615 O 4 24.59 14.00 28.13 35.41 47.91 59.17 43.05 25.63 277.89 61.60
17 GM Reid, Roger A LAR1561 C 4 21.86 11.00 31.70 42.58 38.57 59.17 51.72 31.25 287.85 100.00
18 C Shigemura, Bob U -- O 4 23.89 23.00 31.58 33.74 37.74 74.40 45.69 26.89 296.93 57.65
19 M Frazier, Scott A LUT2590 C   22.58 12.00 29.54 47.11 58.18 62.23 45.95 27.89 305.48 94.23
20 B Gregg, Riggs U -- L   23.95 10.00 34.63 46.86 48.21 66.68 49.24 31.58 311.15 63.33
21 C Merle, Doug U CO1657x O 3 22.31 6.00 39.83 38.74 57.30 71.16 51.93 25.38 312.65 54.75
22 C Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 O 1 18.99 10.00 44.23 45.10 47.17 73.97 48.47 24.87 312.80 54.73
23 C Peabody, John C CO2353 O 3 19.13 9.00 32.45 39.44 59.83 81.25 44.32 28.67 314.09 54.50
24 C Leach, Art C LCA1151 O 3 19.15 7.00 35.92 41.61 57.88 76.97 55.52 23.68 317.73 53.88
25 C Schmidt, Doug C SD1997 O   22.75 10.00 73.28 38.19 66.04 70.16 50.63 30.88 361.93 47.30
26 D Alms, Roger D LCO9664 O 4 27.85 14.00 39.36 51.56 66.83 80.59 65.20 48.83 394.22 43.42
27 C Clelland, Dale U -- L 3 21.37 14.00 34.53 50.72 91.59 95.70 68.94 35.46 412.31 47.79
28 D Richards, Rich C LCARICH O 4 19.28 9.00 55.39 47.49 93.71 79.34 68.48 41.69 414.38 41.31
29 D Quam, Chris U CO2083x O 1 27.09 15.00 41.14 46.28 82.66 93.78 83.62 29.29 418.86 40.87
30 D Culver, Vernon U CO1998x L 4 25.98 16.00 53.99 64.24 78.22 83.42 75.57 46.19 443.61 44.42
31 D Cooper, Cara U -- L 1 23.38 14.00 74.72 56.40 86.93 105.71 74.14 35.23 470.51 41.88
32 D Culver, Millissa U CO1999x O 1.4 32.08 13.00 49.31 69.17 79.36 109.22 78.26 50.24 480.64 35.62
33 C Fry, Gary U LVA1055 C 4 30.83 23.00 51.09 66.72 110.14 104.52 74.47 41.43 502.20 57.32
34 D Steil, Bob U CO9696x C 4 33.69 23.00 55.61 80.91 135.38 174.97 95.81 50.78 650.15 44.27
35 D Fry, David U -- C   47.67 18.00 80.32 70.86 126.16 173.03 84.92 79.09 680.05 42.33

    ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional                          
    29-Jun-13                          
    Open                          
    Category Reference       1-Stg 1 4-Stg 4 7-Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2-Stg 2 5-Stg 5 8-Stg 8
  2- Junior 4- SeniorPlus       3- CS-014 6-Stg 6
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Leach, Eric GM LCA1152   14.60 1.00 18.68 24.94 24.25 37.48 33.02 17.21 171.18 100.00
2 M Terry, Dale A LUT1481   14.03 3.00 28.52 26.10 22.16 38.91 31.00 17.18 180.90 94.63
3 M Schmidt, Bruce B SD2219   15.06 1.00 22.83 28.64 34.93 43.35 34.12 16.20 196.13 87.28
4 A Nash, Bob A SD2220   14.76 -1.00 25.65 29.62 34.05 46.49 38.31 19.51 207.39 82.54
5 A Lucero, Dave U CO9644x 3 19.77 10.00 20.56 27.49 48.56 44.61 32.43 21.54 224.96 76.09
6 B Jelkin, Brett C LCO0725   18.27 7.00 27.82 31.52 32.90 54.53 41.99 20.06 234.09 73.13
7 B Homm, Mike B LKS108 3 17.87 2.00 29.16 34.33 30.17 55.03 40.32 26.21 235.09 72.81
8 B Bing, Ron B LCO9594 3 21.89 1.00 36.34 34.33 50.50 41.58 39.48 25.28 250.40 68.36
9 B Mattheyer, Troy U KS189x   19.94 10.00 28.23 31.19 38.89 60.19 44.54 26.50 259.48 65.97
10 B Hopkins, Steve U CO1002x 3 18.22 15.00 25.76 34.15 49.10 51.65 43.56 26.40 263.84 64.88
11 B Jelkin, Danial U -- 2 19.47 5.00 31.30 34.37 43.68 64.92 51.43 22.78 272.95 62.71
12 B Webb , Jim C CO1442   17.57 1.00 36.50 31.73 63.47 53.82 41.62 31.08 276.79 61.84
13 B Ramsey, William C LCO9615 4 24.59 14.00 28.13 35.41 47.91 59.17 43.05 25.63 277.89 61.60
14 C Shigemura, Bob U -- 4 23.89 23.00 31.58 33.74 37.74 74.40 45.69 26.89 296.93 57.65
15 C Merle, Doug U CO1657x 3 22.31 6.00 39.83 38.74 57.30 71.16 51.93 25.38 312.65 54.75
16 C Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 1 18.99 10.00 44.23 45.10 47.17 73.97 48.47 24.87 312.80 54.73
17 C Peabody, John C CO2353 3 19.13 9.00 32.45 39.44 59.83 81.25 44.32 28.67 314.09 54.50
18 C Leach, Art C LCA1151 3 19.15 7.00 35.92 41.61 57.88 76.97 55.52 23.68 317.73 53.88
19 C Schmidt, Doug C SD1997   22.75 10.00 73.28 38.19 66.04 70.16 50.63 30.88 361.93 47.30
20 D Alms, Roger D LCO9664 4 27.85 14.00 39.36 51.56 66.83 80.59 65.20 48.83 394.22 43.42
21 D Richards, Rich C LCARICH 4 19.28 9.00 55.39 47.49 93.71 79.34 68.48 41.69 414.38 41.31
22 D Quam, Chris U CO2083x 1 27.09 15.00 41.14 46.28 82.66 93.78 83.62 29.29 418.86 40.87
23 D Culver, Millissa U CO1999x 1.4 32.08 13.00 49.31 69.17 79.36 109.22 78.26 50.24 480.64 35.62

    ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional                          
    29-Jun-13                          
    Limited                          
    Category Reference       1-Stg 1 4-Stg 4 7-Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2-Stg 2 5-Stg 5 8-Stg 8
  2- Junior 4- SeniorPlus       3- CS-014 6-Stg 6
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Christensen, Jess M DEN163   12.90 6.00 20.74 27.07 37.81 42.01 32.60 17.91 197.04 100.00
2 M Burkholder, John M CO9655   14.23 5.00 24.42 35.58 32.25 49.51 33.49 19.84 214.32 91.94
3 A Jones, Patrick U CO2757   15.62 10.00 33.79 32.17 36.85 52.39 48.93 25.72 255.47 77.13
4 B Gregg, Riggs U --   23.95 10.00 34.63 46.86 48.21 66.68 49.24 31.58 311.15 63.33
5 C Clelland, Dale U -- 3 21.37 14.00 34.53 50.72 91.59 95.70 68.94 35.46 412.31 47.79
6 D Culver, Vernon U CO1998x 4 25.98 16.00 53.99 64.24 78.22 83.42 75.57 46.19 443.61 44.42
7 D Cooper, Cara U -- 1 23.38 14.00 74.72 56.40 86.93 105.71 74.14 35.23 470.51 41.88

    ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional                          
    29-Jun-13                          
    Classic                          
    Category Reference       1-Stg 1 4-Stg 4 7-Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2-Stg 2 5-Stg 5 8-Stg 8
  2- Junior 4- SeniorPlus       3- CS-014 6-Stg 6
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Reid, Roger A LAR1561 4 21.86 11.00 31.70 42.58 38.57 59.17 51.72 31.25 287.85 100.00
2 M Frazier, Scott A LUT2590   22.58 12.00 29.54 47.11 58.18 62.23 45.95 27.89 305.48 94.23
3 C Fry, Gary U LVA1055 4 30.83 23.00 51.09 66.72 110.14 104.52 74.47 41.43 502.20 57.32
4 D Steil, Bob U CO9696x 4 33.69 23.00 55.61 80.91 135.38 174.97 95.81 50.78 650.15 44.27
5 D Fry, David U --   47.67 18.00 80.32 70.86 126.16 173.03 84.92 79.09 680.05 42.33

  ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional                        
  29-Jun-13                        
  ICORE Class                        
  Category Reference     1-Stg 1 4-Stg 4 7-Stg 7  
1- Lady 3- Senior   2-Stg 2 5-Stg 5 8-Stg 8
2- Junior 4- SeniorPlus     3- CS-014 6-Stg 6
Pl Name ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
ICORE Class - GM
Open
1 Leach, Eric LCA1152   14.60 1.00 18.68 24.94 24.25 37.48 33.02 17.21 171.18 100.00
ICORE Class - M
Limited
1 Christensen, Jess DEN163   12.90 6.00 20.74 27.07 37.81 42.01 32.60 17.91 197.04 100.00
2 Burkholder, John CO9655   14.23 5.00 24.42 35.58 32.25 49.51 33.49 19.84 214.32 91.94
ICORE Class - A
Open
1 Terry, Dale LUT1481   14.03 3.00 28.52 26.10 22.16 38.91 31.00 17.18 180.90 94.63
2 Nash, Bob SD2220   14.76 -1.00 25.65 29.62 34.05 46.49 38.31 19.51 207.39 82.54
Classic
1 Reid, Roger LAR1561 4 21.86 11.00 31.70 42.58 38.57 59.17 51.72 31.25 287.85 100.00
2 Frazier, Scott LUT2590   22.58 12.00 29.54 47.11 58.18 62.23 45.95 27.89 305.48 94.23
ICORE Class - B
Open
1 Schmidt, Bruce SD2219   15.06 1.00 22.83 28.64 34.93 43.35 34.12 16.20 196.13 87.28
2 Homm, Mike LKS108 3 17.87 2.00 29.16 34.33 30.17 55.03 40.32 26.21 235.09 72.81
3 Bing, Ron LCO9594 3 21.89 1.00 36.34 34.33 50.50 41.58 39.48 25.28 250.40 68.36
ICORE Class - C
Open
1 Jelkin, Brett LCO0725   18.27 7.00 27.82 31.52 32.90 54.53 41.99 20.06 234.09 73.13
2 Webb , Jim CO1442   17.57 1.00 36.50 31.73 63.47 53.82 41.62 31.08 276.79 61.84
3 Ramsey, William LCO9615 4 24.59 14.00 28.13 35.41 47.91 59.17 43.05 25.63 277.89 61.60
4 Burkholder, Pam CO1660 1 18.99 10.00 44.23 45.10 47.17 73.97 48.47 24.87 312.80 54.73
5 Peabody, John CO2353 3 19.13 9.00 32.45 39.44 59.83 81.25 44.32 28.67 314.09 54.50
6 Leach, Art LCA1151 3 19.15 7.00 35.92 41.61 57.88 76.97 55.52 23.68 317.73 53.88
7 Schmidt, Doug SD1997   22.75 10.00 73.28 38.19 66.04 70.16 50.63 30.88 361.93 47.30
8 Richards, Rich LCARICH 4 19.28 9.00 55.39 47.49 93.71 79.34 68.48 41.69 414.38 41.31
ICORE Class - D
Open
1 Alms, Roger LCO9664 4 27.85 14.00 39.36 51.56 66.83 80.59 65.20 48.83 394.22 43.42
ICORE Class - U
Open
1 Lucero, Dave CO9644x 3 19.77 10.00 20.56 27.49 48.56 44.61 32.43 21.54 224.96 76.09
2 Mattheyer, Troy KS189x   19.94 10.00 28.23 31.19 38.89 60.19 44.54 26.50 259.48 65.97
3 Hopkins, Steve CO1002x 3 18.22 15.00 25.76 34.15 49.10 51.65 43.56 26.40 263.84 64.88
4 Jelkin, Danial -- 2 19.47 5.00 31.30 34.37 43.68 64.92 51.43 22.78 272.95 62.71
5 Shigemura, Bob -- 4 23.89 23.00 31.58 33.74 37.74 74.40 45.69 26.89 296.93 57.65
6 Merle, Doug CO1657x 3 22.31 6.00 39.83 38.74 57.30 71.16 51.93 25.38 312.65 54.75
7 Quam, Chris CO2083x 1 27.09 15.00 41.14 46.28 82.66 93.78 83.62 29.29 418.86 40.87
8 Culver, Millissa CO1999x 1.4 32.08 13.00 49.31 69.17 79.36 109.22 78.26 50.24 480.64 35.62
Limited
1 Jones, Patrick CO2757   15.62 10.00 33.79 32.17 36.85 52.39 48.93 25.72 255.47 77.13
2 Gregg, Riggs --   23.95 10.00 34.63 46.86 48.21 66.68 49.24 31.58 311.15 63.33
3 Clelland, Dale -- 3 21.37 14.00 34.53 50.72 91.59 95.70 68.94 35.46 412.31 47.79
4 Culver, Vernon CO1998x 4 25.98 16.00 53.99 64.24 78.22 83.42 75.57 46.19 443.61 44.42
5 Cooper, Cara -- 1 23.38 14.00 74.72 56.40 86.93 105.71 74.14 35.23 470.51 41.88
Classic
1 Fry, Gary LVA1055 4 30.83 23.00 51.09 66.72 110.14 104.52 74.47 41.43 502.20 57.32
2 Steil, Bob CO9696x 4 33.69 23.00 55.61 80.91 135.38 174.97 95.81 50.78 650.15 44.27
3 Fry, David --   47.67 18.00 80.32 70.86 126.16 173.03 84.92 79.09 680.05 42.33

  ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional                              
  29-Jun-13                            
  Stage                            
  Category Reference                            
1- Lady 3- Senior                        
2- Junior 4- SeniorPlus                        
  Stage 1/1/2013     Stage 2/2/2013     Stage 3- CS-014
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 1   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 2   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 3
1 Christensen, Jess L   12.90   1 Nash, Bob O   -1.00   1 Leach, Eric O   18.68
2 Terry, Dale O   14.03   2 Leach, Eric O   1.00   2 Lucero, Dave O 3 20.56
3 Burkholder, John L   14.23   3 Schmidt, Bruce O   1.00   3 Christensen, Jess L   20.74
4 Leach, Eric O   14.60   4 Webb , Jim O   1.00   4 Schmidt, Bruce O   22.83
5 Nash, Bob O   14.76   5 Bing, Ron O 3 1.00   5 Burkholder, John L   24.42
6 Schmidt, Bruce O   15.06   6 Homm, Mike O 3 2.00   6 Nash, Bob O   25.65
7 Jones, Patrick L   15.62   7 Terry, Dale O   3.00   7 Hopkins, Steve O 3 25.76
8 Webb , Jim O   17.57   8 Burkholder, John L   5.00   8 Jelkin, Brett O   27.82
9 Homm, Mike O 3 17.87   9 Jelkin, Danial O 2 5.00   9 Ramsey, William O 4 28.13
10 Hopkins, Steve O 3 18.22   10 Christensen, Jess L   6.00   10 Mattheyer, Troy O   28.23
11 Jelkin, Brett O   18.27   11 Merle, Doug O 3 6.00   11 Terry, Dale O   28.52
12 Burkholder, Pam O 1 18.99   12 Jelkin, Brett O   7.00   12 Homm, Mike O 3 29.16
13 Peabody, John O 3 19.13   13 Leach, Art O 3 7.00   13 Frazier, Scott C   29.54
14 Leach, Art O 3 19.15   14 Peabody, John O 3 9.00   14 Jelkin, Danial O 2 31.30
15 Richards, Rich O 4 19.28   15 Richards, Rich O 4 9.00   15 Shigemura, Bob O 4 31.58
16 Jelkin, Danial O 2 19.47   16 Jones, Patrick L   10.00   16 Reid, Roger C 4 31.70
17 Lucero, Dave O 3 19.77   17 Gregg, Riggs L   10.00   17 Peabody, John O 3 32.45
18 Mattheyer, Troy O   19.94   18 Burkholder, Pam O 1 10.00   18 Jones, Patrick L   33.79
19 Clelland, Dale L 3 21.37   19 Lucero, Dave O 3 10.00   19 Clelland, Dale L 3 34.53
20 Reid, Roger C 4 21.86   20 Mattheyer, Troy O   10.00   20 Gregg, Riggs L   34.63
21 Bing, Ron O 3 21.89   21 Schmidt, Doug O   10.00   21 Leach, Art O 3 35.92
22 Merle, Doug O 3 22.31   22 Reid, Roger C 4 11.00   22 Bing, Ron O 3 36.34
23 Frazier, Scott C   22.58   23 Frazier, Scott C   12.00   23 Webb , Jim O   36.50
24 Schmidt, Doug O   22.75   24 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 13.00   24 Alms, Roger O 4 39.36
25 Cooper, Cara L 1 23.38   25 Clelland, Dale L 3 14.00   25 Merle, Doug O 3 39.83
26 Shigemura, Bob O 4 23.89   26 Cooper, Cara L 1 14.00   26 Quam, Chris O 1 41.14
27 Gregg, Riggs L   23.95   27 Ramsey, William O 4 14.00   27 Burkholder, Pam O 1 44.23
28 Ramsey, William O 4 24.59   28 Alms, Roger O 4 14.00   28 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 49.31
29 Culver, Vernon L 4 25.98   29 Hopkins, Steve O 3 15.00   29 Fry, Gary C 4 51.09
30 Quam, Chris O 1 27.09   30 Quam, Chris O 1 15.00   30 Culver, Vernon L 4 53.99
31 Alms, Roger O 4 27.85   31 Culver, Vernon L 4 16.00   31 Richards, Rich O 4 55.39
32 Fry, Gary C 4 30.83   32 Fry, David C   18.00   32 Steil, Bob C 4 55.61
33 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 32.08   33 Fry, Gary C 4 23.00   33 Schmidt, Doug O   73.28
34 Steil, Bob C 4 33.69   34 Steil, Bob C 4 23.00   34 Cooper, Cara L 1 74.72
35 Fry, David C   47.67   35 Shigemura, Bob O 4 23.00   35 Fry, David C   80.32

  Stage 4/4/2013     Stage 5/5/2013     Stage 6/6/2013
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 4   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 5   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 6
1 Leach, Eric O   24.94   1 Terry, Dale O   22.16   1 Leach, Eric O   37.48
2 Terry, Dale O   26.10   2 Leach, Eric O   24.25   2 Terry, Dale O   38.91
3 Christensen, Jess L   27.07   3 Homm, Mike O 3 30.17   3 Bing, Ron O 3 41.58
4 Lucero, Dave O 3 27.49   4 Burkholder, John L   32.25   4 Christensen, Jess L   42.01
5 Schmidt, Bruce O   28.64   5 Jelkin, Brett O   32.90   5 Schmidt, Bruce O   43.35
6 Nash, Bob O   29.62   6 Nash, Bob O   34.05   6 Lucero, Dave O 3 44.61
7 Mattheyer, Troy O   31.19   7 Schmidt, Bruce O   34.93   7 Nash, Bob O   46.49
8 Jelkin, Brett O   31.52   8 Jones, Patrick L   36.85   8 Burkholder, John L   49.51
9 Webb , Jim O   31.73   9 Shigemura, Bob O 4 37.74   9 Hopkins, Steve O 3 51.65
10 Jones, Patrick L   32.17   10 Christensen, Jess L   37.81   10 Jones, Patrick L   52.39
11 Shigemura, Bob O 4 33.74   11 Reid, Roger C 4 38.57   11 Webb , Jim O   53.82
12 Hopkins, Steve O 3 34.15   12 Mattheyer, Troy O   38.89   12 Jelkin, Brett O   54.53
13 Homm, Mike O 3 34.33   13 Jelkin, Danial O 2 43.68   13 Homm, Mike O 3 55.03
14 Bing, Ron O 3 34.33   14 Burkholder, Pam O 1 47.17   14 Reid, Roger C 4 59.17
15 Jelkin, Danial O 2 34.37   15 Ramsey, William O 4 47.91   15 Ramsey, William O 4 59.17
16 Ramsey, William O 4 35.41   16 Gregg, Riggs L   48.21   16 Mattheyer, Troy O   60.19
17 Burkholder, John L   35.58   17 Lucero, Dave O 3 48.56   17 Frazier, Scott C   62.23
18 Schmidt, Doug O   38.19   18 Hopkins, Steve O 3 49.10   18 Jelkin, Danial O 2 64.92
19 Merle, Doug O 3 38.74   19 Bing, Ron O 3 50.50   19 Gregg, Riggs L   66.68
20 Peabody, John O 3 39.44   20 Merle, Doug O 3 57.30   20 Schmidt, Doug O   70.16
21 Leach, Art O 3 41.61   21 Leach, Art O 3 57.88   21 Merle, Doug O 3 71.16
22 Reid, Roger C 4 42.58   22 Frazier, Scott C   58.18   22 Burkholder, Pam O 1 73.97
23 Burkholder, Pam O 1 45.10   23 Peabody, John O 3 59.83   23 Shigemura, Bob O 4 74.40
24 Quam, Chris O 1 46.28   24 Webb , Jim O   63.47   24 Leach, Art O 3 76.97
25 Gregg, Riggs L   46.86   25 Schmidt, Doug O   66.04   25 Richards, Rich O 4 79.34
26 Frazier, Scott C   47.11   26 Alms, Roger O 4 66.83   26 Alms, Roger O 4 80.59
27 Richards, Rich O 4 47.49   27 Culver, Vernon L 4 78.22   27 Peabody, John O 3 81.25
28 Clelland, Dale L 3 50.72   28 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 79.36   28 Culver, Vernon L 4 83.42
29 Alms, Roger O 4 51.56   29 Quam, Chris O 1 82.66   29 Quam, Chris O 1 93.78
30 Cooper, Cara L 1 56.40   30 Cooper, Cara L 1 86.93   30 Clelland, Dale L 3 95.70
31 Culver, Vernon L 4 64.24   31 Clelland, Dale L 3 91.59   31 Fry, Gary C 4 104.52
32 Fry, Gary C 4 66.72   32 Richards, Rich O 4 93.71   32 Cooper, Cara L 1 105.71
33 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 69.17   33 Fry, Gary C 4 110.14   33 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 109.22
34 Fry, David C   70.86   34 Fry, David C   126.16   34 Fry, David C   173.03
35 Steil, Bob C 4 80.91   35 Steil, Bob C 4 135.38   35 Steil, Bob C 4 174.97

  Stage 7/7/2013     Stage 8/8/2013
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 7   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 8
1 Terry, Dale O   31.00   1 Schmidt, Bruce O   16.20
2 Lucero, Dave O 3 32.43   2 Terry, Dale O   17.18
3 Christensen, Jess L   32.60   3 Leach, Eric O   17.21
4 Leach, Eric O   33.02   4 Christensen, Jess L   17.91
5 Burkholder, John L   33.49   5 Nash, Bob O   19.51
6 Schmidt, Bruce O   34.12   6 Burkholder, John L   19.84
7 Nash, Bob O   38.31   7 Jelkin, Brett O   20.06
8 Bing, Ron O 3 39.48   8 Lucero, Dave O 3 21.54
9 Homm, Mike O 3 40.32   9 Jelkin, Danial O 2 22.78
10 Webb , Jim O   41.62   10 Leach, Art O 3 23.68
11 Jelkin, Brett O   41.99   11 Burkholder, Pam O 1 24.87
12 Ramsey, William O 4 43.05   12 Bing, Ron O 3 25.28
13 Hopkins, Steve O 3 43.56   13 Merle, Doug O 3 25.38
14 Peabody, John O 3 44.32   14 Ramsey, William O 4 25.63
15 Mattheyer, Troy O   44.54   15 Jones, Patrick L   25.72
16 Shigemura, Bob O 4 45.69   16 Homm, Mike O 3 26.21
17 Frazier, Scott C   45.95   17 Hopkins, Steve O 3 26.40
18 Burkholder, Pam O 1 48.47   18 Mattheyer, Troy O   26.50
19 Jones, Patrick L   48.93   19 Shigemura, Bob O 4 26.89
20 Gregg, Riggs L   49.24   20 Frazier, Scott C   27.89
21 Schmidt, Doug O   50.63   21 Peabody, John O 3 28.67
22 Jelkin, Danial O 2 51.43   22 Quam, Chris O 1 29.29
23 Reid, Roger C 4 51.72   23 Schmidt, Doug O   30.88
24 Merle, Doug O 3 51.93   24 Webb , Jim O   31.08
25 Leach, Art O 3 55.52   25 Reid, Roger C 4 31.25
26 Alms, Roger O 4 65.20   26 Gregg, Riggs L   31.58
27 Richards, Rich O 4 68.48   27 Cooper, Cara L 1 35.23
28 Clelland, Dale L 3 68.94   28 Clelland, Dale L 3 35.46
29 Cooper, Cara L 1 74.14   29 Fry, Gary C 4 41.43
30 Fry, Gary C 4 74.47   30 Richards, Rich O 4 41.69
31 Culver, Vernon L 4 75.57   31 Culver, Vernon L 4 46.19
32 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 78.26   32 Alms, Roger O 4 48.83
33 Quam, Chris O 1 83.62   33 Culver, Millissa O 1.4 50.24
34 Fry, David C   84.92   34 Steil, Bob C 4 50.78
35 Steil, Bob C 4 95.81   35 Fry, David C   79.09

  ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional       1-Stg 1 4-Stg 4 7-Stg 7
  29-Jun-13         2-Stg 2 5-Stg 5 8-Stg 8
  Special Categories           3- CS-014 6-Stg 6
Pl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total
Category 1 - Lady
1 Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 O 18.99 10.00 44.23 45.10 47.17 73.97 48.47 24.87 312.80
2 Quam, Chris U CO2083x O 27.09 15.00 41.14 46.28 82.66 93.78 83.62 29.29 418.86
3 Cooper, Cara U -- L 23.38 14.00 74.72 56.40 86.93 105.71 74.14 35.23 470.51
4 Culver, Millissa U CO1999x O 32.08 13.00 49.31 69.17 79.36 109.22 78.26 50.24 480.64
Category 2 - Junior
1 Jelkin, Danial U -- O 19.47 5.00 31.30 34.37 43.68 64.92 51.43 22.78 272.95
Category 3 - Senior
1 Lucero, Dave U CO9644x O 19.77 10.00 20.56 27.49 48.56 44.61 32.43 21.54 224.96
2 Homm, Mike B LKS108 O 17.87 2.00 29.16 34.33 30.17 55.03 40.32 26.21 235.09
3 Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 21.89 1.00 36.34 34.33 50.50 41.58 39.48 25.28 250.40
4 Hopkins, Steve U CO1002x O 18.22 15.00 25.76 34.15 49.10 51.65 43.56 26.40 263.84
5 Merle, Doug U CO1657x O 22.31 6.00 39.83 38.74 57.30 71.16 51.93 25.38 312.65
6 Peabody, John C CO2353 O 19.13 9.00 32.45 39.44 59.83 81.25 44.32 28.67 314.09
7 Leach, Art C LCA1151 O 19.15 7.00 35.92 41.61 57.88 76.97 55.52 23.68 317.73
8 Clelland, Dale U -- L 21.37 14.00 34.53 50.72 91.59 95.70 68.94 35.46 412.31
Category 4 - SeniorPlus
1 Ramsey, William C LCO9615 O 24.59 14.00 28.13 35.41 47.91 59.17 43.05 25.63 277.89
2 Reid, Roger A LAR1561 C 21.86 11.00 31.70 42.58 38.57 59.17 51.72 31.25 287.85
3 Shigemura, Bob U -- O 23.89 23.00 31.58 33.74 37.74 74.40 45.69 26.89 296.93
4 Alms, Roger D LCO9664 O 27.85 14.00 39.36 51.56 66.83 80.59 65.20 48.83 394.22
5 Richards, Rich C LCARICH O 19.28 9.00 55.39 47.49 93.71 79.34 68.48 41.69 414.38
6 Culver, Vernon U CO1998x L 25.98 16.00 53.99 64.24 78.22 83.42 75.57 46.19 443.61
7 Culver, Millissa U CO1999x O 32.08 13.00 49.31 69.17 79.36 109.22 78.26 50.24 480.64
8 Fry, Gary U LVA1055 C 30.83 23.00 51.09 66.72 110.14 104.52 74.47 41.43 502.20
9 Steil, Bob U CO9696x C 33.69 23.00 55.61 80.91 135.38 174.97 95.81 50.78 650.15