East Coast Regional Revolver Championship Results

October 12, 2014

 

Well we can't blame the weather guy this year. Oct 12th was TY-Riff-IC with temps in the 40's to start and low 60's at days end. Sunshine all the way for the 12th Annual ICORE East Coast Regional Championship Match. Match Director Tom Olewine came up with 8 challenging stages and I may have set a new record for procedurals.

The Top Three Shooters and winners of the ICORE $100 Cash Plaques were as follows: Over All Winner and Open class winner was James McGinty, Alec McMahon was Best in Limited Class and Chris DeForge was the Classic Division Winner

High Lady went to Joanna Lenczewska shooting in Limited, Clark Boyer was our High Super Senior, and our own Tom Olewine was High Senior

Our Regional saw shooters from Texas,Virginia,New Hampshire,New Jersey,New York,Conn.as well as PA. 33 shooters in all which was down a bit due to a major match in Florida.

Our Prize Table was first rate again this year and we have our sponsors to thank for that. Please see that we all send them our thanks. Their contact info is in your course book.

A Special thanks to Steve Crawford of Ranch Products for driving 9 hours to get and set up his table of goods. We even found time to test his 7 shot 9mm moons. Good stuff. Thanks for coming Steve.

Lastly Tom and I would like to thank our staff and those who helped set up and tear down and RO our Match. We couldn't do it with out them.

Sponsor List

  • Grand Sponsors:
    • ICORE
    • Ontelaunee Rod and Gun Club
    • Hogue Inc.
    • Cabelas/Hamburg
  • Stage Sponsors:
    • Ranch Products
  • Banner Sponsors:
    • Revolver Supply Co.
    • Brian Enos Inc.
  • Contributing Sponsors:
    • Sierra Bullets
    • Handgunner Gun Shop
    • UniqueTek Inc.

Fred Pickard
ICORE East Coast Region Rep.

Tom Olewine
Match Director

 

    East Coast Regional
Revolver Championship
                           
    12-Oct-14                            
    Overall                            
    Category Reference         1- CS-001 4- Who Stole My Ammo? 7- Steel Mania  
  1- Lady 3- Senior       2- Concentration 5- Do You Remember? 8- X Count
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior         3- Box Shoot 6- Three Views
  L   I     Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM McGinty, James U NJ3097 O   23.31 41.14 25.36 35.14 20.13 15.24 16.15 11.16 187.63 100.00
2 M Enis, Peter B NH9946 O   24.79 45.39 23.09 35.09 16.10 14.60 16.20 24.98 200.24 93.70
3 GM McMahon, Alec A NJ3057 L   22.65 49.17 24.53 40.50 23.65 16.30 24.85 24.24 225.89 100.00
4 A Olewine, Thomas B LPA9976 O 3 31.59 60.26 26.00 47.23 24.55 21.50 18.59 19.57 249.29 75.27
5 B Belz, Chuck B PA81 O   41.62 72.79 23.14 47.56 22.36 15.51 16.24 19.57 258.79 72.50
6 GM Deforge, Chris B CT2483 C   27.86 63.64 28.29 46.72 29.33 19.76 23.46 24.83 263.89 100.00
7 GM Ortbach, Ken M LPA2126 C   23.16 79.51 27.02 52.76 25.94 19.62 23.84 23.93 275.78 95.69
8 A Lenczewska, Joanna B LPA2127 L 1 29.20 57.00 31.51 65.05 32.07 26.70 21.40 16.35 279.28 80.88
9 B Stoehr, Jon U   O   31.87 47.87 36.45 57.67 25.80 23.72 25.32 30.93 279.63 67.10
10 A Foulk, Aaron C VA2550 L   28.33 57.18 29.95 62.44 25.72 20.33 23.73 34.22 281.90 80.13
11 A Miller, Tim B PA2811 L   27.68 62.36 28.08 56.38 29.45 25.89 24.98 30.27 285.09 79.23
12 A Sinko, David U   L   27.34 68.38 27.02 47.72 36.58 22.01 28.71 35.29 293.05 77.08
13 A Romano, Blaese U   L   30.67 69.12 26.97 53.44 24.14 22.86 34.76 31.28 293.24 77.03
14 B Naulty, Rob B PA1644 L   30.54 80.63 30.44 55.93 28.35 23.11 24.51 28.29 301.80 74.85
15 B Parry, Lenny C PA2760 O 3 34.76 64.73 37.19 62.71 25.64 20.87 27.90 29.44 303.24 61.88
16 B Ruck Sr., Steven U PA3028 O   39.63 51.99 31.25 59.68 55.64 21.16 21.91 30.64 311.90 60.16
17 B Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 4 33.21 80.87 34.54 64.37 33.41 35.04 38.26 31.70 351.40 64.28
18 B Johnson, Martin U VA3078 C   38.15 85.33 34.83 67.07 28.57 38.69 47.78 28.76 369.18 71.48
19 C Dymond, Nelson U PA246 O 4 34.62 60.23 30.18 52.01 55.54 21.61 32.95 82.97 370.11 50.70
20 B Hinton, Jim B NJ2164 L 4 39.14 99.70 35.99 73.27 30.53 23.79 37.56 35.75 375.73 60.12
21 C Pickard, Fred C PA1831 O 4 30.27 89.56 31.44 56.40 78.15 38.97 26.68 46.87 398.34 47.10
22 C Snyder, Lee D PA2867 O   61.84 94.34 37.31 74.61 33.96 26.94 30.39 42.22 401.61 46.72
23 C Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 1 40.87 99.73 40.58 75.63 36.56 25.50 40.47 47.67 407.01 55.50
24 C Comer, Paul U   L   37.64 104.67 33.59 68.76 36.32 32.09 55.63 38.92 407.62 55.42
25 C Fisher, Robert U TX2773 O   53.98 89.84 44.15 88.35 31.02 24.31 32.16 46.92 410.73 45.68
26 B Martin, George C PA2827 C 4 36.20 128.23 37.08 79.44 34.99 25.40 56.48 38.66 436.48 60.46
27 C Meckley, George D PA2826 C 3 41.85 121.23 44.44 101.00 40.01 26.82 39.06 35.40 449.81 58.67
28 C Miksit, Robert U PA2803 L   48.54 108.67 43.66 95.29 44.37 36.00 38.54 55.19 470.26 48.04
29 D Eichelberger, Dick C PA1009 O 4 42.77 123.26 47.37 95.05 60.92 29.52 42.10 43.55 484.54 38.72
30 C Kennedy, Chris D PA3027 C 3 46.88 131.21 60.26 117.75 38.44 38.24 64.62 47.75 545.15 48.41
31 N Foley, Pat U PA2534 C   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0.00
32 N Schneck, Walt U PA1730 O   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0.00
33 D McDonald, Doug U   C   DNF DNF 55.62 117.09 47.40 25.38 44.83 44.35 DNF 0.00

    East Coast Regional
Revolver Championship
                         
    12-Oct-14                          
    Open                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-001 4- Who Stole My Ammo? 7- Steel Mania  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Concentration 5- Do You Remember? 8- X Count
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- Box Shoot 6- Three Views
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM McGinty, James U NJ3097   23.31 41.14 25.36 35.14 20.13 15.24 16.15 11.16 187.63 100.00
2 M Enis, Peter B NH9946   24.79 45.39 23.09 35.09 16.10 14.60 16.20 24.98 200.24 93.70
3 A Olewine, Thomas B LPA9976 3 31.59 60.26 26.00 47.23 24.55 21.50 18.59 19.57 249.29 75.27
4 B Belz, Chuck B PA81   41.62 72.79 23.14 47.56 22.36 15.51 16.24 19.57 258.79 72.50
5 B Stoehr, Jon U     31.87 47.87 36.45 57.67 25.80 23.72 25.32 30.93 279.63 67.10
6 B Parry, Lenny C PA2760 3 34.76 64.73 37.19 62.71 25.64 20.87 27.90 29.44 303.24 61.88
7 B Ruck Sr., Steven U PA3028   39.63 51.99 31.25 59.68 55.64 21.16 21.91 30.64 311.90 60.16
8 C Dymond, Nelson U PA246 4 34.62 60.23 30.18 52.01 55.54 21.61 32.95 82.97 370.11 50.70
9 C Pickard, Fred C PA1831 4 30.27 89.56 31.44 56.40 78.15 38.97 26.68 46.87 398.34 47.10
10 C Snyder, Lee D PA2867   61.84 94.34 37.31 74.61 33.96 26.94 30.39 42.22 401.61 46.72
11 C Fisher, Robert U TX2773   53.98 89.84 44.15 88.35 31.02 24.31 32.16 46.92 410.73 45.68
12 D Eichelberger, Dick C PA1009 4 42.77 123.26 47.37 95.05 60.92 29.52 42.10 43.55 484.54 38.72
13 N Schneck, Walt U PA1730   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0.00

    East Coast Regional
Revolver Championship
                         
    12-Oct-14                          
    Limited                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-001 4- Who Stole My Ammo? 7- Steel Mania  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Concentration 5- Do You Remember? 8- X Count
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- Box Shoot 6- Three Views
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM McMahon, Alec A NJ3057   22.65 49.17 24.53 40.50 23.65 16.30 24.85 24.24 225.89 100.00
2 A Lenczewska, Joanna B LPA2127 1 29.20 57.00 31.51 65.05 32.07 26.70 21.40 16.35 279.28 80.88
3 A Foulk, Aaron C VA2550   28.33 57.18 29.95 62.44 25.72 20.33 23.73 34.22 281.90 80.13
4 A Miller, Tim B PA2811   27.68 62.36 28.08 56.38 29.45 25.89 24.98 30.27 285.09 79.23
5 A Sinko, David U     27.34 68.38 27.02 47.72 36.58 22.01 28.71 35.29 293.05 77.08
6 A Romano, Blaese U     30.67 69.12 26.97 53.44 24.14 22.86 34.76 31.28 293.24 77.03
7 B Naulty, Rob B PA1644   30.54 80.63 30.44 55.93 28.35 23.11 24.51 28.29 301.80 74.85
8 B Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 4 33.21 80.87 34.54 64.37 33.41 35.04 38.26 31.70 351.40 64.28
9 B Hinton, Jim B NJ2164 4 39.14 99.70 35.99 73.27 30.53 23.79 37.56 35.75 375.73 60.12
10 C Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 1 40.87 99.73 40.58 75.63 36.56 25.50 40.47 47.67 407.01 55.50
11 C Comer, Paul U     37.64 104.67 33.59 68.76 36.32 32.09 55.63 38.92 407.62 55.42
12 C Miksit, Robert U PA2803   48.54 108.67 43.66 95.29 44.37 36.00 38.54 55.19 470.26 48.04

    East Coast Regional
Revolver Championship
                         
    12-Oct-14                          
    Classic                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-001 4- Who Stole My Ammo? 7- Steel Mania  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Concentration 5- Do You Remember? 8- X Count
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- Box Shoot 6- Three Views
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Deforge, Chris B CT2483   27.86 63.64 28.29 46.72 29.33 19.76 23.46 24.83 263.89 100.00
2 GM Ortbach, Ken M LPA2126   23.16 79.51 27.02 52.76 25.94 19.62 23.84 23.93 275.78 95.69
3 B Johnson, Martin U VA3078   38.15 85.33 34.83 67.07 28.57 38.69 47.78 28.76 369.18 71.48
4 B Martin, George C PA2827 4 36.20 128.23 37.08 79.44 34.99 25.40 56.48 38.66 436.48 60.46
5 C Meckley, George D PA2826 3 41.85 121.23 44.44 101.00 40.01 26.82 39.06 35.40 449.81 58.67
6 C Kennedy, Chris D PA3027 3 46.88 131.21 60.26 117.75 38.44 38.24 64.62 47.75 545.15 48.41
7 N Foley, Pat U PA2534   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0.00
8 D McDonald, Doug U     DNF DNF 55.62 117.09 47.40 25.38 44.83 44.35 DNF 0.00

  East Coast Regional
Revolver Championship
                       
  12-Oct-14                        
  ICORE Class                        
  Category Reference     1- CS-001 4- Who Stole My Ammo? 7- Steel Mania  
1- Lady 3- Senior   2- Concentration 5- Do You Remember? 8- X Count
2- Junior 4- Super Senior     3- Box Shoot 6- Three Views
Pl Name ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
ICORE Class - M
Classic
1 Ortbach, Ken LPA2126   23.16 79.51 27.02 52.76 25.94 19.62 23.84 23.93 275.78 95.69
ICORE Class - A
Limited
1 McMahon, Alec NJ3057   22.65 49.17 24.53 40.50 23.65 16.30 24.85 24.24 225.89 100.00
ICORE Class - B
Open
1 Enis, Peter NH9946   24.79 45.39 23.09 35.09 16.10 14.60 16.20 24.98 200.24 93.70
2 Olewine, Thomas LPA9976 3 31.59 60.26 26.00 47.23 24.55 21.50 18.59 19.57 249.29 75.27
3 Belz, Chuck PA81   41.62 72.79 23.14 47.56 22.36 15.51 16.24 19.57 258.79 72.50
Limited
1 Lenczewska, Joanna LPA2127 1 29.20 57.00 31.51 65.05 32.07 26.70 21.40 16.35 279.28 80.88
2 Miller, Tim PA2811   27.68 62.36 28.08 56.38 29.45 25.89 24.98 30.27 285.09 79.23
3 Naulty, Rob PA1644   30.54 80.63 30.44 55.93 28.35 23.11 24.51 28.29 301.80 74.85
4 Boyer, Clark LNY2377 4 33.21 80.87 34.54 64.37 33.41 35.04 38.26 31.70 351.40 64.28
5 Hinton, Jim NJ2164 4 39.14 99.70 35.99 73.27 30.53 23.79 37.56 35.75 375.73 60.12
Classic
1 Deforge, Chris CT2483   27.86 63.64 28.29 46.72 29.33 19.76 23.46 24.83 263.89 100.00
ICORE Class - C
Open
1 Parry, Lenny PA2760 3 34.76 64.73 37.19 62.71 25.64 20.87 27.90 29.44 303.24 61.88
2 Pickard, Fred PA1831 4 30.27 89.56 31.44 56.40 78.15 38.97 26.68 46.87 398.34 47.10
3 Eichelberger, Dick PA1009 4 42.77 123.26 47.37 95.05 60.92 29.52 42.10 43.55 484.54 38.72
Limited
1 Foulk, Aaron VA2550   28.33 57.18 29.95 62.44 25.72 20.33 23.73 34.22 281.90 80.13
Classic
1 Martin, George PA2827 4 36.20 128.23 37.08 79.44 34.99 25.40 56.48 38.66 436.48 60.46
ICORE Class - D
Open
1 Snyder, Lee PA2867   61.84 94.34 37.31 74.61 33.96 26.94 30.39 42.22 401.61 46.72
Limited
1 Naulty, Jeanice PA2875 1 40.87 99.73 40.58 75.63 36.56 25.50 40.47 47.67 407.01 55.50
Classic
1 Meckley, George PA2826 3 41.85 121.23 44.44 101.00 40.01 26.82 39.06 35.40 449.81 58.67
2 Kennedy, Chris PA3027 3 46.88 131.21 60.26 117.75 38.44 38.24 64.62 47.75 545.15 48.41
ICORE Class - U
Open
1 McGinty, James NJ3097   23.31 41.14 25.36 35.14 20.13 15.24 16.15 11.16 187.63 100.00
2 Stoehr, Jon     31.87 47.87 36.45 57.67 25.80 23.72 25.32 30.93 279.63 67.10
3 Ruck Sr., Steven PA3028   39.63 51.99 31.25 59.68 55.64 21.16 21.91 30.64 311.90 60.16
4 Dymond, Nelson PA246 4 34.62 60.23 30.18 52.01 55.54 21.61 32.95 82.97 370.11 50.70
5 Fisher, Robert TX2773   53.98 89.84 44.15 88.35 31.02 24.31 32.16 46.92 410.73 45.68
6 Schneck, Walt PA1730   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0.00
Limited
1 Sinko, David     27.34 68.38 27.02 47.72 36.58 22.01 28.71 35.29 293.05 77.08
2 Romano, Blaese     30.67 69.12 26.97 53.44 24.14 22.86 34.76 31.28 293.24 77.03
3 Comer, Paul     37.64 104.67 33.59 68.76 36.32 32.09 55.63 38.92 407.62 55.42
4 Miksit, Robert PA2803   48.54 108.67 43.66 95.29 44.37 36.00 38.54 55.19 470.26 48.04
Classic
1 Johnson, Martin VA3078   38.15 85.33 34.83 67.07 28.57 38.69 47.78 28.76 369.18 71.48
2 Foley, Pat PA2534   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF 0.00
3 McDonald, Doug     DNF DNF 55.62 117.09 47.40 25.38 44.83 44.35 DNF 0.00

  East Coast Regional
Revolver Championship
                             
  12-Oct-14                            
  Stage                            
  Category Reference                            
1- Lady 3- Senior                        
2- Junior 4- Super Senior                        
  Stage 1- CS-001     Stage 2- Concentration     Stage 3- Box Shoot
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 1   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 2   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 3
1 McMahon, Alec L   22.65   1 McGinty, James O   41.14   1 Enis, Peter O   23.09
2 Ortbach, Ken C   23.16   2 Enis, Peter O   45.39   2 Belz, Chuck O   23.14
3 McGinty, James O   23.31   3 Stoehr, Jon O   47.87   3 McMahon, Alec L   24.53
4 Enis, Peter O   24.79   4 McMahon, Alec L   49.17   4 McGinty, James O   25.36
5 Sinko, David L   27.34   5 Ruck Sr., Steven O   51.99   5 Olewine, Thomas O 3 26.00
6 Miller, Tim L   27.68   6 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 57.00   6 Romano, Blaese L   26.97
7 Deforge, Chris C   27.86   7 Foulk, Aaron L   57.18   7 Ortbach, Ken C   27.02
8 Foulk, Aaron L   28.33   8 Dymond, Nelson O 4 60.23   8 Sinko, David L   27.02
9 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 29.20   9 Olewine, Thomas O 3 60.26   9 Miller, Tim L   28.08
10 Pickard, Fred O 4 30.27   10 Miller, Tim L   62.36   10 Deforge, Chris C   28.29
11 Naulty, Rob L   30.54   11 Deforge, Chris C   63.64   11 Foulk, Aaron L   29.95
12 Romano, Blaese L   30.67   12 Parry, Lenny O 3 64.73   12 Dymond, Nelson O 4 30.18
13 Olewine, Thomas O 3 31.59   13 Sinko, David L   68.38   13 Naulty, Rob L   30.44
14 Stoehr, Jon O   31.87   14 Romano, Blaese L   69.12   14 Ruck Sr., Steven O   31.25
15 Boyer, Clark L 4 33.21   15 Belz, Chuck O   72.79   15 Pickard, Fred O 4 31.44
16 Dymond, Nelson O 4 34.62   16 Ortbach, Ken C   79.51   16 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 31.51
17 Parry, Lenny O 3 34.76   17 Naulty, Rob L   80.63   17 Comer, Paul L   33.59
18 Martin, George C 4 36.20   18 Boyer, Clark L 4 80.87   18 Boyer, Clark L 4 34.54
19 Comer, Paul L   37.64   19 Johnson, Martin C   85.33   19 Johnson, Martin C   34.83
20 Johnson, Martin C   38.15   20 Pickard, Fred O 4 89.56   20 Hinton, Jim L 4 35.99
21 Hinton, Jim L 4 39.14   21 Fisher, Robert O   89.84   21 Stoehr, Jon O   36.45
22 Ruck Sr., Steven O   39.63   22 Snyder, Lee O   94.34   22 Martin, George C 4 37.08
23 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 40.87   23 Hinton, Jim L 4 99.70   23 Parry, Lenny O 3 37.19
24 Belz, Chuck O   41.62   24 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 99.73   24 Snyder, Lee O   37.31
25 Meckley, George C 3 41.85   25 Comer, Paul L   104.67   25 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 40.58
26 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 42.77   26 Miksit, Robert L   108.67   26 Miksit, Robert L   43.66
27 Kennedy, Chris C 3 46.88   27 Meckley, George C 3 121.23   27 Fisher, Robert O   44.15
28 Miksit, Robert L   48.54   28 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 123.26   28 Meckley, George C 3 44.44
29 Fisher, Robert O   53.98   29 Martin, George C 4 128.23   29 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 47.37
30 Snyder, Lee O   61.84   30 Kennedy, Chris C 3 131.21   30 McDonald, Doug C   55.62
31 Foley, Pat C   DNF   31 Foley, Pat C   DNF   31 Kennedy, Chris C 3 60.26
32 McDonald, Doug C   DNF   32 McDonald, Doug C   DNF   32 Foley, Pat C   DNF
33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF   33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF   33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF

  Stage 4- Who Stole My Ammo?     Stage 5- Do You Remember?     Stage 6- Three Views
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 4   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 5   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 6
1 Enis, Peter O   35.09   1 Enis, Peter O   16.10   1 Enis, Peter O   14.60
2 McGinty, James O   35.14   2 McGinty, James O   20.13   2 McGinty, James O   15.24
3 McMahon, Alec L   40.50   3 Belz, Chuck O   22.36   3 Belz, Chuck O   15.51
4 Deforge, Chris C   46.72   4 McMahon, Alec L   23.65   4 McMahon, Alec L   16.30
5 Olewine, Thomas O 3 47.23   5 Romano, Blaese L   24.14   5 Ortbach, Ken C   19.62
6 Belz, Chuck O   47.56   6 Olewine, Thomas O 3 24.55   6 Deforge, Chris C   19.76
7 Sinko, David L   47.72   7 Parry, Lenny O 3 25.64   7 Foulk, Aaron L   20.33
8 Dymond, Nelson O 4 52.01   8 Foulk, Aaron L   25.72   8 Parry, Lenny O 3 20.87
9 Ortbach, Ken C   52.76   9 Stoehr, Jon O   25.80   9 Ruck Sr., Steven O   21.16
10 Romano, Blaese L   53.44   10 Ortbach, Ken C   25.94   10 Olewine, Thomas O 3 21.50
11 Naulty, Rob L   55.93   11 Naulty, Rob L   28.35   11 Dymond, Nelson O 4 21.61
12 Miller, Tim L   56.38   12 Johnson, Martin C   28.57   12 Sinko, David L   22.01
13 Pickard, Fred O 4 56.40   13 Deforge, Chris C   29.33   13 Romano, Blaese L   22.86
14 Stoehr, Jon O   57.67   14 Miller, Tim L   29.45   14 Naulty, Rob L   23.11
15 Ruck Sr., Steven O   59.68   15 Hinton, Jim L 4 30.53   15 Stoehr, Jon O   23.72
16 Foulk, Aaron L   62.44   16 Fisher, Robert O   31.02   16 Hinton, Jim L 4 23.79
17 Parry, Lenny O 3 62.71   17 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 32.07   17 Fisher, Robert O   24.31
18 Boyer, Clark L 4 64.37   18 Boyer, Clark L 4 33.41   18 McDonald, Doug C   25.38
19 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 65.05   19 Snyder, Lee O   33.96   19 Martin, George C 4 25.40
20 Johnson, Martin C   67.07   20 Martin, George C 4 34.99   20 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 25.50
21 Comer, Paul L   68.76   21 Comer, Paul L   36.32   21 Miller, Tim L   25.89
22 Hinton, Jim L 4 73.27   22 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 36.56   22 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 26.70
23 Snyder, Lee O   74.61   23 Sinko, David L   36.58   23 Meckley, George C 3 26.82
24 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 75.63   24 Kennedy, Chris C 3 38.44   24 Snyder, Lee O   26.94
25 Martin, George C 4 79.44   25 Meckley, George C 3 40.01   25 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 29.52
26 Fisher, Robert O   88.35   26 Miksit, Robert L   44.37   26 Comer, Paul L   32.09
27 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 95.05   27 McDonald, Doug C   47.40   27 Boyer, Clark L 4 35.04
28 Miksit, Robert L   95.29   28 Dymond, Nelson O 4 55.54   28 Miksit, Robert L   36.00
29 Meckley, George C 3 101.00   29 Ruck Sr., Steven O   55.64   29 Kennedy, Chris C 3 38.24
30 McDonald, Doug C   117.09   30 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 60.92   30 Johnson, Martin C   38.69
31 Kennedy, Chris C 3 117.75   31 Pickard, Fred O 4 78.15   31 Pickard, Fred O 4 38.97
32 Foley, Pat C   DNF   32 Foley, Pat C   DNF   32 Foley, Pat C   DNF
33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF   33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF   33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF

  Stage 7- Steel Mania     Stage 8- X Count
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 7   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 8
1 McGinty, James O   16.15   1 McGinty, James O   11.16
2 Enis, Peter O   16.20   2 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 16.35
3 Belz, Chuck O   16.24   3 Belz, Chuck O   19.57
4 Olewine, Thomas O 3 18.59   4 Olewine, Thomas O 3 19.57
5 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 21.40   5 Ortbach, Ken C   23.93
6 Ruck Sr., Steven O   21.91   6 McMahon, Alec L   24.24
7 Deforge, Chris C   23.46   7 Deforge, Chris C   24.83
8 Foulk, Aaron L   23.73   8 Enis, Peter O   24.98
9 Ortbach, Ken C   23.84   9 Naulty, Rob L   28.29
10 Naulty, Rob L   24.51   10 Johnson, Martin C   28.76
11 McMahon, Alec L   24.85   11 Parry, Lenny O 3 29.44
12 Miller, Tim L   24.98   12 Miller, Tim L   30.27
13 Stoehr, Jon O   25.32   13 Ruck Sr., Steven O   30.64
14 Pickard, Fred O 4 26.68   14 Stoehr, Jon O   30.93
15 Parry, Lenny O 3 27.90   15 Romano, Blaese L   31.28
16 Sinko, David L   28.71   16 Boyer, Clark L 4 31.70
17 Snyder, Lee O   30.39   17 Foulk, Aaron L   34.22
18 Fisher, Robert O   32.16   18 Sinko, David L   35.29
19 Dymond, Nelson O 4 32.95   19 Meckley, George C 3 35.40
20 Romano, Blaese L   34.76   20 Hinton, Jim L 4 35.75
21 Hinton, Jim L 4 37.56   21 Martin, George C 4 38.66
22 Boyer, Clark L 4 38.26   22 Comer, Paul L   38.92
23 Miksit, Robert L   38.54   23 Snyder, Lee O   42.22
24 Meckley, George C 3 39.06   24 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 43.55
25 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 40.47   25 McDonald, Doug C   44.35
26 Eichelberger, Dick O 4 42.10   26 Pickard, Fred O 4 46.87
27 McDonald, Doug C   44.83   27 Fisher, Robert O   46.92
28 Johnson, Martin C   47.78   28 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 47.67
29 Comer, Paul L   55.63   29 Kennedy, Chris C 3 47.75
30 Martin, George C 4 56.48   30 Miksit, Robert L   55.19
31 Kennedy, Chris C 3 64.62   31 Dymond, Nelson O 4 82.97
32 Foley, Pat C   DNF   32 Foley, Pat C   DNF
33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF   33 Schneck, Walt O   DNF

  East Coast Regional
Revolver Championship
      1- CS-001 4- Who Stole My Ammo? 7- Steel Mania
  12-Oct-14         2- Concentration 5- Do You Remember? 8- X Count
  Special Categories           3- Box Shoot 6- Three Views
Pl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total
Category 1 - Lady
1 Lenczewska, Joanna B LPA2127 L 29.20 57.00 31.51 65.05 32.07 26.70 21.40 16.35 279.28
2 Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 40.87 99.73 40.58 75.63 36.56 25.50 40.47 47.67 407.01
Category 2 - Junior
Category 3 - Senior
1 Olewine, Thomas B LPA9976 O 31.59 60.26 26.00 47.23 24.55 21.50 18.59 19.57 249.29
2 Parry, Lenny C PA2760 O 34.76 64.73 37.19 62.71 25.64 20.87 27.90 29.44 303.24
3 Meckley, George D PA2826 C 41.85 121.23 44.44 101.00 40.01 26.82 39.06 35.40 449.81
4 Kennedy, Chris D PA3027 C 46.88 131.21 60.26 117.75 38.44 38.24 64.62 47.75 545.15
Category 4 - Super Senior
1 Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 33.21 80.87 34.54 64.37 33.41 35.04 38.26 31.70 351.40
2 Dymond, Nelson U PA246 O 34.62 60.23 30.18 52.01 55.54 21.61 32.95 82.97 370.11
3 Hinton, Jim B NJ2164 L 39.14 99.70 35.99 73.27 30.53 23.79 37.56 35.75 375.73
4 Pickard, Fred C PA1831 O 30.27 89.56 31.44 56.40 78.15 38.97 26.68 46.87 398.34
5 Martin, George C PA2827 C 36.20 128.23 37.08 79.44 34.99 25.40 56.48 38.66 436.48
6 Eichelberger, Dick C PA1009 O 42.77 123.26 47.37 95.05 60.92 29.52 42.10 43.55 484.54