New England Regional Revolver Championship Results

September 21, 2014

 

The 2014 New England Regional Championship was held on 21 Sunday at the Springfield Sportsman's Club in Monson, MA. We had a total of 31 shooters compete in the competition. This was truly an international match with shooters representing MA, CT, PA, NY, NH, NJ and Canada participating.

The day started off with some unexpected rain but the staff did a great job of prepping the stages in the midst of some downpours, and as luck would have it, by the time we fired the first shots the rain stopped and we didn't see it again the rest of the day.

There were 8 stages that all had a unique twist, from a polish plate rack to a stack of sonatubes to shoot through. Feedback from the shooters indicated the stages were a hit.

We raffled off an assortment of prizes donated by companies such as "The Revolver Supply Co," "UniqueTek," "Guns and Gear" and "Hogue." Thank you Sponsors for your donations and for the support of the shooting sports.

We also raffled off five $50 money plaques supplied by ICORE and will award the $100 money plaques to the Division winners.

Match Winners were:

  • Hi Overall Champion, Open Division Match Winner - Peter Enis
  • 2nd Place Overall - Gus VanEtten
  • 3rd Place Overall, High Senior - Bob Powell
  • Limited Division Match Winner - John Linsley
  • 2nd Place Limited Division - Alec McMahon
  • 3rd Place Limited Division, 1st Place C Class - Wil Cournoyer
  • Classic Division Match Winner - Chris DeForge
  • 2nd Place Classic Division - Robert DeMarchi
  • 3rd Place Classic Division - Bill Thorpe
  • 1st Place C Class, Classic Division - Lance Boehlke
  • 1st Place D Class, Classic Division - Lou Denys
  • High Lady - Maryann Melisi
  • High Super Senior - Rod Brown

Bob Powell
Match Director

 

To download results as a pdf, click here.

 

    New England Regional
Revolver Championship
                           
    21-Sep-14                            
    Overall                            
    Category Reference         1- CS-003 4- Matt's Madness 7- Take a Seat  
  1- Lady 3- Senior       2- Through the Tubes 5- The X's Have It 8- Take a Seat on Steroids
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior         3- One and Done 6- Activators
  L   I     Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Enis, Peter B NH9946 O   11.81 38.82 23.60 65.41 7.35 31.36 27.46 34.36 240.17 100.00
2 GM VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" A NY2494 O   9.02 43.11 18.29 52.35 6.78 45.73 28.57 38.89 242.74 98.94
3 M Powell, Bob B MA9632 O 3 12.46 46.80 21.82 70.85 7.69 31.61 26.66 43.20 261.09 91.99
4 A Olewine, Thomas B LPA9976 O 3 12.65 43.69 24.17 73.84 9.44 46.06 44.83 46.12 300.80 79.84
5 GM DeForge, Chris B CT2483 C 3 14.53 59.01 28.79 52.97 16.54 44.87 36.62 49.39 302.72 100.00
6 GM Linsley, John B MA9577 L   17.70 55.12 23.48 53.99 15.45 54.01 31.12 54.55 305.42 100.00
7 GM DeMarchi, Robert B LCT9742 C   15.50 45.94 25.94 61.96 11.59 50.22 39.80 57.04 307.99 98.29
8 GM Thorpe, Bill A LMA2691 C   13.80 53.00 25.44 63.12 12.67 41.16 40.48 62.67 312.34 96.92
9 M McMahon, Alec A NJ3057 L   11.30 95.28 19.17 61.04 18.12 39.97 30.18 47.32 322.38 94.74
10 M Cournoyer, Willdeni C MA2786 L   13.85 63.64 26.05 62.18 19.56 54.64 36.33 59.98 336.23 90.84
11 M Richards, William C LCTWR01 L 3 13.30 54.33 27.09 63.47 27.24 52.13 47.78 58.87 344.21 88.73
12 M Naulty, Rob B PA1644 L 3 15.06 65.82 24.23 68.92 12.16 61.52 40.19 61.81 349.71 87.34
13 A Klassanos, Chris U MA3076 C   21.58 67.94 23.24 77.58 20.31 44.34 37.09 72.12 364.20 83.12
14 A Brown, Rodney B CAN2913 L 4 19.81 73.35 26.08 71.11 20.73 55.45 51.01 58.86 376.40 81.14
15 A Richard, Jerry C CT2275 L 4 18.88 67.66 29.66 72.11 22.84 59.20 52.37 59.00 381.72 80.01
16 A Boehlke, Lance C NY2508 C   20.39 60.78 36.60 71.24 18.39 52.27 51.25 80.60 391.52 77.32
17 C Smith, Tim U   O   18.90 77.51 26.76 70.32 38.00 75.55 44.85 62.61 414.50 57.94
18 B Van Alstyne, Chuck B NY1622 C   13.70 77.87 30.42 74.72 17.39 60.39 72.78 73.41 420.68 71.96
19 B Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 3 27.54 111.63 28.15 78.65 14.59 53.35 52.76 68.66 435.33 70.16
20 B Major, John B NY1583 L 3 16.50 72.61 29.88 85.37 33.28 71.94 44.07 88.82 442.47 69.03
21 B Fairchild, John C CT1627 L 3 16.87 96.23 34.31 99.44 27.63 61.91 52.96 68.89 458.24 66.65
22 C Catterall, John U LMA3682 O   22.76 72.32 38.30 107.98 38.13 77.83 50.91 76.53 484.76 49.54
23 C Melisi, Maryann C NY1623 C 1 14.96 89.19 37.27 141.89 23.39 61.68 50.91 97.11 516.40 58.62
24 C Canney, David C MA2726 C 4 18.32 116.26 36.05 86.66 80.85 68.66 50.70 77.60 535.10 56.57
25 C Greene, David C NY2205 C   25.85 103.53 39.92 165.08 28.46 64.77 84.54 77.06 589.21 51.38
26 D Eichelberger, Richard C PA1009 O 4 18.48 108.65 40.09 159.13 23.96 74.13 70.29 97.96 592.69 40.52
27 C Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 1.3 25.48 122.18 44.18 131.46 28.89 85.94 55.26 105.36 598.75 51.01
28 C Denys, Lou D MA3082 C 4 16.09 115.44 50.82 91.24 62.04 82.86 81.04 136.62 636.15 47.59
29 C Kaminski, Paul D LMA2257 C 3 22.06 97.75 39.62 156.64 38.43 106.12 69.06 130.31 659.99 45.87
30 D Zeger, Karen D MA3044 C 1 21.07 128.00 60.69 131.95 28.62 97.64 88.90 117.12 673.99 44.91

    New England Regional
Revolver Championship
                         
    21-Sep-14                          
    Open                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-003 4- Matt's Madness 7- Take a Seat  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Through the Tubes 5- The X's Have It 8- Take a Seat on Steroids
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- One and Done 6- Activators
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Enis, Peter B NH9946   11.81 38.82 23.60 65.41 7.35 31.36 27.46 34.36 240.17 100.00
2 GM VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" A NY2494   9.02 43.11 18.29 52.35 6.78 45.73 28.57 38.89 242.74 98.94
3 M Powell, Bob B MA9632 3 12.46 46.80 21.82 70.85 7.69 31.61 26.66 43.20 261.09 91.99
4 A Olewine, Thomas B LPA9976 3 12.65 43.69 24.17 73.84 9.44 46.06 44.83 46.12 300.80 79.84
5 C Smith, Tim U     18.90 77.51 26.76 70.32 38.00 75.55 44.85 62.61 414.50 57.94
6 C Catterall, John U LMA3682   22.76 72.32 38.30 107.98 38.13 77.83 50.91 76.53 484.76 49.54
7 D Eichelberger, Richard C PA1009 4 18.48 108.65 40.09 159.13 23.96 74.13 70.29 97.96 592.69 40.52

    New England Regional
Revolver Championship
                         
    21-Sep-14                          
    Limited                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-003 4- Matt's Madness 7- Take a Seat  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Through the Tubes 5- The X's Have It 8- Take a Seat on Steroids
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- One and Done 6- Activators
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Linsley, John B MA9577   17.70 55.12 23.48 53.99 15.45 54.01 31.12 54.55 305.42 100.00
2 M McMahon, Alec A NJ3057   11.30 95.28 19.17 61.04 18.12 39.97 30.18 47.32 322.38 94.74
3 M Cournoyer, Willdeni C MA2786   13.85 63.64 26.05 62.18 19.56 54.64 36.33 59.98 336.23 90.84
4 M Richards, William C LCTWR01 3 13.30 54.33 27.09 63.47 27.24 52.13 47.78 58.87 344.21 88.73
5 M Naulty, Rob B PA1644 3 15.06 65.82 24.23 68.92 12.16 61.52 40.19 61.81 349.71 87.34
6 A Brown, Rodney B CAN2913 4 19.81 73.35 26.08 71.11 20.73 55.45 51.01 58.86 376.40 81.14
7 A Richard, Jerry C CT2275 4 18.88 67.66 29.66 72.11 22.84 59.20 52.37 59.00 381.72 80.01
8 B Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 3 27.54 111.63 28.15 78.65 14.59 53.35 52.76 68.66 435.33 70.16
9 B Major, John B NY1583 3 16.50 72.61 29.88 85.37 33.28 71.94 44.07 88.82 442.47 69.03
10 B Fairchild, John C CT1627 3 16.87 96.23 34.31 99.44 27.63 61.91 52.96 68.89 458.24 66.65
11 C Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 1.3 25.48 122.18 44.18 131.46 28.89 85.94 55.26 105.36 598.75 51.01

    New England Regional
Revolver Championship
                         
    21-Sep-14                          
    Classic                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-003 4- Matt's Madness 7- Take a Seat  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Through the Tubes 5- The X's Have It 8- Take a Seat on Steroids
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- One and Done 6- Activators
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM DeForge, Chris B CT2483 3 14.53 59.01 28.79 52.97 16.54 44.87 36.62 49.39 302.72 100.00
2 GM DeMarchi, Robert B LCT9742   15.50 45.94 25.94 61.96 11.59 50.22 39.80 57.04 307.99 98.29
3 GM Thorpe, Bill A LMA2691   13.80 53.00 25.44 63.12 12.67 41.16 40.48 62.67 312.34 96.92
4 A Klassanos, Chris U MA3076   21.58 67.94 23.24 77.58 20.31 44.34 37.09 72.12 364.20 83.12
5 A Boehlke, Lance C NY2508   20.39 60.78 36.60 71.24 18.39 52.27 51.25 80.60 391.52 77.32
6 B Van Alstyne, Chuck B NY1622   13.70 77.87 30.42 74.72 17.39 60.39 72.78 73.41 420.68 71.96
7 C Melisi, Maryann C NY1623 1 14.96 89.19 37.27 141.89 23.39 61.68 50.91 97.11 516.40 58.62
8 C Canney, David C MA2726 4 18.32 116.26 36.05 86.66 80.85 68.66 50.70 77.60 535.10 56.57
9 C Greene, David C NY2205   25.85 103.53 39.92 165.08 28.46 64.77 84.54 77.06 589.21 51.38
10 C Denys, Lou D MA3082 4 16.09 115.44 50.82 91.24 62.04 82.86 81.04 136.62 636.15 47.59
11 C Kaminski, Paul D LMA2257 3 22.06 97.75 39.62 156.64 38.43 106.12 69.06 130.31 659.99 45.87
12 D Zeger, Karen D MA3044 1 21.07 128.00 60.69 131.95 28.62 97.64 88.90 117.12 673.99 44.91

  New England Regional
Revolver Championship
                       
  21-Sep-14                        
  ICORE Class                        
  Category Reference     1- CS-003 4- Matt's Madness 7- Take a Seat  
1- Lady 3- Senior   2- Through the Tubes 5- The X's Have It 8- Take a Seat on Steroids
2- Junior 4- Super Senior     3- One and Done 6- Activators
Pl Name ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
ICORE Class - A
Open
1 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" NY2494   9.02 43.11 18.29 52.35 6.78 45.73 28.57 38.89 242.74 98.94
Limited
1 McMahon, Alec NJ3057   11.30 95.28 19.17 61.04 18.12 39.97 30.18 47.32 322.38 94.74
Classic
1 Thorpe, Bill LMA2691   13.80 53.00 25.44 63.12 12.67 41.16 40.48 62.67 312.34 96.92
ICORE Class - B
Open
1 Enis, Peter NH9946   11.81 38.82 23.60 65.41 7.35 31.36 27.46 34.36 240.17 100.00
2 Powell, Bob MA9632 3 12.46 46.80 21.82 70.85 7.69 31.61 26.66 43.20 261.09 91.99
3 Olewine, Thomas LPA9976 3 12.65 43.69 24.17 73.84 9.44 46.06 44.83 46.12 300.80 79.84
Limited
1 Linsley, John MA9577   17.70 55.12 23.48 53.99 15.45 54.01 31.12 54.55 305.42 100.00
2 Naulty, Rob PA1644 3 15.06 65.82 24.23 68.92 12.16 61.52 40.19 61.81 349.71 87.34
3 Brown, Rodney CAN2913 4 19.81 73.35 26.08 71.11 20.73 55.45 51.01 58.86 376.40 81.14
4 Boyer, Clark LNY2377 3 27.54 111.63 28.15 78.65 14.59 53.35 52.76 68.66 435.33 70.16
5 Major, John NY1583 3 16.50 72.61 29.88 85.37 33.28 71.94 44.07 88.82 442.47 69.03
Classic
1 DeForge, Chris CT2483 3 14.53 59.01 28.79 52.97 16.54 44.87 36.62 49.39 302.72 100.00
2 DeMarchi, Robert LCT9742   15.50 45.94 25.94 61.96 11.59 50.22 39.80 57.04 307.99 98.29
3 Van Alstyne, Chuck NY1622   13.70 77.87 30.42 74.72 17.39 60.39 72.78 73.41 420.68 71.96
ICORE Class - C
Open
1 Eichelberger, Richard PA1009 4 18.48 108.65 40.09 159.13 23.96 74.13 70.29 97.96 592.69 40.52
Limited
1 Cournoyer, Willdeni MA2786   13.85 63.64 26.05 62.18 19.56 54.64 36.33 59.98 336.23 90.84
2 Richards, William LCTWR01 3 13.30 54.33 27.09 63.47 27.24 52.13 47.78 58.87 344.21 88.73
3 Richard, Jerry CT2275 4 18.88 67.66 29.66 72.11 22.84 59.20 52.37 59.00 381.72 80.01
4 Fairchild, John CT1627 3 16.87 96.23 34.31 99.44 27.63 61.91 52.96 68.89 458.24 66.65
Classic
1 Boehlke, Lance NY2508   20.39 60.78 36.60 71.24 18.39 52.27 51.25 80.60 391.52 77.32
2 Melisi, Maryann NY1623 1 14.96 89.19 37.27 141.89 23.39 61.68 50.91 97.11 516.40 58.62
3 Canney, David MA2726 4 18.32 116.26 36.05 86.66 80.85 68.66 50.70 77.60 535.10 56.57
4 Greene, David NY2205   25.85 103.53 39.92 165.08 28.46 64.77 84.54 77.06 589.21 51.38
ICORE Class - D
Limited
1 Naulty, Jeanice PA2875 1.3 25.48 122.18 44.18 131.46 28.89 85.94 55.26 105.36 598.75 51.01
Classic
1 Denys, Lou MA3082 4 16.09 115.44 50.82 91.24 62.04 82.86 81.04 136.62 636.15 47.59
2 Kaminski, Paul LMA2257 3 22.06 97.75 39.62 156.64 38.43 106.12 69.06 130.31 659.99 45.87
3 Zeger, Karen MA3044 1 21.07 128.00 60.69 131.95 28.62 97.64 88.90 117.12 673.99 44.91
ICORE Class - U
Open
1 Smith, Tim     18.90 77.51 26.76 70.32 38.00 75.55 44.85 62.61 414.50 57.94
2 Catterall, John LMA3682   22.76 72.32 38.30 107.98 38.13 77.83 50.91 76.53 484.76 49.54
Classic
1 Klassanos, Chris MA3076   21.58 67.94 23.24 77.58 20.31 44.34 37.09 72.12 364.20 83.12

  New England Regional
Revolver Championship
                             
  21-Sep-14                            
  Stage                            
  Category Reference                            
1- Lady 3- Senior                        
2- Junior 4- Super Senior                        
  Stage 1- CS-003     Stage 2- Through the Tubes     Stage 3- One and Done
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 1   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 2   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 3
1 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   9.02   1 Enis, Peter O   38.82   1 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   18.29
2 McMahon, Alec L   11.30   2 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   43.11   2 McMahon, Alec L   19.17
3 Enis, Peter O   11.81   3 Olewine, Thomas O 3 43.69   3 Powell, Bob O 3 21.82
4 Powell, Bob O 3 12.46   4 DeMarchi, Robert C   45.94   4 Klassanos, Chris C   23.24
5 Olewine, Thomas O 3 12.65   5 Powell, Bob O 3 46.80   5 Linsley, John L   23.48
6 Richards, William L 3 13.30   6 Thorpe, Bill C   53.00   6 Enis, Peter O   23.60
7 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   13.70   7 Richards, William L 3 54.33   7 Olewine, Thomas O 3 24.17
8 Thorpe, Bill C   13.80   8 Linsley, John L   55.12   8 Naulty, Rob L 3 24.23
9 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   13.85   9 DeForge, Chris C 3 59.01   9 Thorpe, Bill C   25.44
10 DeForge, Chris C 3 14.53   10 Boehlke, Lance C   60.78   10 DeMarchi, Robert C   25.94
11 Melisi, Maryann C 1 14.96   11 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   63.64   11 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   26.05
12 Naulty, Rob L 3 15.06   12 Naulty, Rob L 3 65.82   12 Brown, Rodney L 4 26.08
13 DeMarchi, Robert C   15.50   13 Richard, Jerry L 4 67.66   13 Smith, Tim O   26.76
14 Denys, Lou C 4 16.09   14 Klassanos, Chris C   67.94   14 Richards, William L 3 27.09
15 Major, John L 3 16.50   15 Catterall, John O   72.32   15 Boyer, Clark L 3 28.15
16 Fairchild, John L 3 16.87   16 Major, John L 3 72.61   16 DeForge, Chris C 3 28.79
17 Linsley, John L   17.70   17 Brown, Rodney L 4 73.35   17 Richard, Jerry L 4 29.66
18 Canney, David C 4 18.32   18 Smith, Tim O   77.51   18 Major, John L 3 29.88
19 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 18.48   19 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   77.87   19 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   30.42
20 Richard, Jerry L 4 18.88   20 Melisi, Maryann C 1 89.19   20 Fairchild, John L 3 34.31
21 Smith, Tim O   18.90   21 McMahon, Alec L   95.28   21 Canney, David C 4 36.05
22 Brown, Rodney L 4 19.81   22 Fairchild, John L 3 96.23   22 Boehlke, Lance C   36.60
23 Boehlke, Lance C   20.39   23 Kaminski, Paul C 3 97.75   23 Melisi, Maryann C 1 37.27
24 Zeger, Karen C 1 21.07   24 Greene, David C   103.53   24 Catterall, John O   38.30
25 Klassanos, Chris C   21.58   25 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 108.65   25 Kaminski, Paul C 3 39.62
26 Kaminski, Paul C 3 22.06   26 Boyer, Clark L 3 111.63   26 Greene, David C   39.92
27 Catterall, John O   22.76   27 Denys, Lou C 4 115.44   27 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 40.09
28 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 25.48   28 Canney, David C 4 116.26   28 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 44.18
29 Greene, David C   25.85   29 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 122.18   29 Denys, Lou C 4 50.82
30 Boyer, Clark L 3 27.54   30 Zeger, Karen C 1 128.00   30 Zeger, Karen C 1 60.69

  Stage 4- Matt's Madness     Stage 5- The X's Have It     Stage 6- Activators
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 4   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 5   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 6
1 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   52.35   1 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   6.78   1 Enis, Peter O   31.36
2 DeForge, Chris C 3 52.97   2 Enis, Peter O   7.35   2 Powell, Bob O 3 31.61
3 Linsley, John L   53.99   3 Powell, Bob O 3 7.69   3 McMahon, Alec L   39.97
4 McMahon, Alec L   61.04   4 Olewine, Thomas O 3 9.44   4 Thorpe, Bill C   41.16
5 DeMarchi, Robert C   61.96   5 DeMarchi, Robert C   11.59   5 Klassanos, Chris C   44.34
6 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   62.18   6 Naulty, Rob L 3 12.16   6 DeForge, Chris C 3 44.87
7 Thorpe, Bill C   63.12   7 Thorpe, Bill C   12.67   7 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   45.73
8 Richards, William L 3 63.47   8 Boyer, Clark L 3 14.59   8 Olewine, Thomas O 3 46.06
9 Enis, Peter O   65.41   9 Linsley, John L   15.45   9 DeMarchi, Robert C   50.22
10 Naulty, Rob L 3 68.92   10 DeForge, Chris C 3 16.54   10 Richards, William L 3 52.13
11 Smith, Tim O   70.32   11 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   17.39   11 Boehlke, Lance C   52.27
12 Powell, Bob O 3 70.85   12 McMahon, Alec L   18.12   12 Boyer, Clark L 3 53.35
13 Brown, Rodney L 4 71.11   13 Boehlke, Lance C   18.39   13 Linsley, John L   54.01
14 Boehlke, Lance C   71.24   14 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   19.56   14 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   54.64
15 Richard, Jerry L 4 72.11   15 Klassanos, Chris C   20.31   15 Brown, Rodney L 4 55.45
16 Olewine, Thomas O 3 73.84   16 Brown, Rodney L 4 20.73   16 Richard, Jerry L 4 59.20
17 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   74.72   17 Richard, Jerry L 4 22.84   17 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   60.39
18 Klassanos, Chris C   77.58   18 Melisi, Maryann C 1 23.39   18 Naulty, Rob L 3 61.52
19 Boyer, Clark L 3 78.65   19 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 23.96   19 Melisi, Maryann C 1 61.68
20 Major, John L 3 85.37   20 Richards, William L 3 27.24   20 Fairchild, John L 3 61.91
21 Canney, David C 4 86.66   21 Fairchild, John L 3 27.63   21 Greene, David C   64.77
22 Denys, Lou C 4 91.24   22 Greene, David C   28.46   22 Canney, David C 4 68.66
23 Fairchild, John L 3 99.44   23 Zeger, Karen C 1 28.62   23 Major, John L 3 71.94
24 Catterall, John O   107.98   24 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 28.89   24 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 74.13
25 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 131.46   25 Major, John L 3 33.28   25 Smith, Tim O   75.55
26 Zeger, Karen C 1 131.95   26 Smith, Tim O   38.00   26 Catterall, John O   77.83
27 Melisi, Maryann C 1 141.89   27 Catterall, John O   38.13   27 Denys, Lou C 4 82.86
28 Kaminski, Paul C 3 156.64   28 Kaminski, Paul C 3 38.43   28 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 85.94
29 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 159.13   29 Denys, Lou C 4 62.04   29 Zeger, Karen C 1 97.64
30 Greene, David C   165.08   30 Canney, David C 4 80.85   30 Kaminski, Paul C 3 106.12

  Stage 7- Take a Seat     Stage 8- Take a Seat on Steroids
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 7   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 8
1 Powell, Bob O 3 26.66   1 Enis, Peter O   34.36
2 Enis, Peter O   27.46   2 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   38.89
3 VanEtten, Auguste "Gus" O   28.57   3 Powell, Bob O 3 43.20
4 McMahon, Alec L   30.18   4 Olewine, Thomas O 3 46.12
5 Linsley, John L   31.12   5 McMahon, Alec L   47.32
6 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   36.33   6 DeForge, Chris C 3 49.39
7 DeForge, Chris C 3 36.62   7 Linsley, John L   54.55
8 Klassanos, Chris C   37.09   8 DeMarchi, Robert C   57.04
9 DeMarchi, Robert C   39.80   9 Brown, Rodney L 4 58.86
10 Naulty, Rob L 3 40.19   10 Richards, William L 3 58.87
11 Thorpe, Bill C   40.48   11 Richard, Jerry L 4 59.00
12 Major, John L 3 44.07   12 Cournoyer, Willdeni L   59.98
13 Olewine, Thomas O 3 44.83   13 Naulty, Rob L 3 61.81
14 Smith, Tim O   44.85   14 Smith, Tim O   62.61
15 Richards, William L 3 47.78   15 Thorpe, Bill C   62.67
16 Canney, David C 4 50.70   16 Boyer, Clark L 3 68.66
17 Melisi, Maryann C 1 50.91   17 Fairchild, John L 3 68.89
18 Catterall, John O   50.91   18 Klassanos, Chris C   72.12
19 Brown, Rodney L 4 51.01   19 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   73.41
20 Boehlke, Lance C   51.25   20 Catterall, John O   76.53
21 Richard, Jerry L 4 52.37   21 Greene, David C   77.06
22 Boyer, Clark L 3 52.76   22 Canney, David C 4 77.60
23 Fairchild, John L 3 52.96   23 Boehlke, Lance C   80.60
24 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 55.26   24 Major, John L 3 88.82
25 Kaminski, Paul C 3 69.06   25 Melisi, Maryann C 1 97.11
26 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 70.29   26 Eichelberger, Richard O 4 97.96
27 Van Alstyne, Chuck C   72.78   27 Naulty, Jeanice L 1.3 105.36
28 Denys, Lou C 4 81.04   28 Zeger, Karen C 1 117.12
29 Greene, David C   84.54   29 Kaminski, Paul C 3 130.31
30 Zeger, Karen C 1 88.90   30 Denys, Lou C 4 136.62

  New England Regional
Revolver Championship
      1- CS-003 4- Matt's Madness 7- Take a Seat
  21-Sep-14         2- Through the Tubes 5- The X's Have It 8- Take a Seat on Steroids
  Special Categories           3- One and Done 6- Activators
Pl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total
Category 1 - Lady
1 Melisi, Maryann C NY1623 C 14.96 89.19 37.27 141.89 23.39 61.68 50.91 97.11 516.40
2 Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 25.48 122.18 44.18 131.46 28.89 85.94 55.26 105.36 598.75
3 Zeger, Karen D MA3044 C 21.07 128.00 60.69 131.95 28.62 97.64 88.90 117.12 673.99
Category 2 - Junior
Category 3 - Senior
1 Powell, Bob B MA9632 O 12.46 46.80 21.82 70.85 7.69 31.61 26.66 43.20 261.09
2 Olewine, Thomas B LPA9976 O 12.65 43.69 24.17 73.84 9.44 46.06 44.83 46.12 300.80
3 DeForge, Chris B CT2483 C 14.53 59.01 28.79 52.97 16.54 44.87 36.62 49.39 302.72
4 Richards, William C LCTWR01 L 13.30 54.33 27.09 63.47 27.24 52.13 47.78 58.87 344.21
5 Naulty, Rob B PA1644 L 15.06 65.82 24.23 68.92 12.16 61.52 40.19 61.81 349.71
6 Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 27.54 111.63 28.15 78.65 14.59 53.35 52.76 68.66 435.33
7 Major, John B NY1583 L 16.50 72.61 29.88 85.37 33.28 71.94 44.07 88.82 442.47
8 Fairchild, John C CT1627 L 16.87 96.23 34.31 99.44 27.63 61.91 52.96 68.89 458.24
9 Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 25.48 122.18 44.18 131.46 28.89 85.94 55.26 105.36 598.75
10 Kaminski, Paul D LMA2257 C 22.06 97.75 39.62 156.64 38.43 106.12 69.06 130.31 659.99
Category 4 - Super Senior
1 Brown, Rodney B CAN2913 L 19.81 73.35 26.08 71.11 20.73 55.45 51.01 58.86 376.40
2 Richard, Jerry C CT2275 L 18.88 67.66 29.66 72.11 22.84 59.20 52.37 59.00 381.72
3 Canney, David C MA2726 C 18.32 116.26 36.05 86.66 80.85 68.66 50.70 77.60 535.10
4 Eichelberger, Richard C PA1009 O 18.48 108.65 40.09 159.13 23.96 74.13 70.29 97.96 592.69
5 Denys, Lou D MA3082 C 16.09 115.44 50.82 91.24 62.04 82.86 81.04 136.62 636.15