East Coast Regional Revolver Championship Results

May 31, 2015

May 31st 2015 brought the ICORE East Coast Regional Championship Match to Ontelaunee Rod & Gun Club once again. Even Severe Weather Warnings couldn't keep 34 hearty souls from taking the field for 8 challenging stages.

A Special Thanks to ICORE for the Cash Plaque Program which saw the Over All and Open Division Winner, Josh Lentz take home the Top spot of the Match with a score of 126.99 and the only shooter to have a negative time of -2.24 on stage #5 "The X's Have It."

Limited Division Winner was David Olhasso Classic Division Winner went to Ken Ortbach Our High Lady shooting Limited was Joanna Lenczewska High Junior shooting Classic was Dillon McCurdy. This was Dillon's first ICORE match and is a pending member taking advantage of ICORE's half price membership by signing up at our match. Welcome, Dillon. High Senior shooting Open Division went to Bob Powell High Super Senior shooting Open Division went to Fred Pickard All in all we had some rain and clouds, sun and rain and back to sun. All had a good time and our prize table was first rate once again. ICORE Hats - Must Not Forget the damn hats. The ICORE Hats arrived two days late, Buuutttt they got here. And I wish to Thank Melanie Chan for making that happen - NOT the late part Mel. I will be sending all the ICORE shooters from the Match their Unique ICORE Hats this week. Those of you shooting the PA Steel Shooters League on Sunday 6/7/15 will receive theirs from Match Director Tom Olewine. So look him up and I'll remind him not to forget to take them. I'm told these Hats will be different from those for the rest of the Regionals to follow this year. The producer of the hats is providing them free due to their late arrival. Please send a personal Thank You to the following Sponsors. We MUST let them know how much a part of our shooting program their support is to the continued success of our Matches. Not to mention the future of ICORE. Please get involved. Side Note--The much delayed expansion of Ontelaunees ranges will be starting shortly which will allow for monthly ICORE matches to take place. Something to build on for the future. On a personal note. This will be my last year as Prize Coordinator for the matches here. My Property went on the market yesterday. When it sells I intend to fire up the BIG BUS and make as many ICORE Matches as possible where ever they may be. I wish to Thank all those who have aided me and for their Thanks over the years.

Fred Pickard
ICORE East Coast Region Representative

 

    East Coast Regional                            
    31-May-15                            
    Overall                            
    Category Reference         1- CS-024 4- Triangle 7- "V"  
  1- Lady 3- Senior       2- This, That and Others 5- The X's Have It 8- Twilight Zone
  2- Junior 4- Super Sr         3- CS-014 6- Poker Face
  L   I     Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Lentz, Josh M PA2077 O   12.32 18.62 17.98 29.00 -2.24 13.69 13.10 24.52 126.99 100.00
2 GM Olhasso, David GM LPA1952 L   13.62 17.34 21.74 32.11 1.17 15.23 13.80 20.18 135.19 100.00
3 A Cheney, Sean A CT2541 O   16.21 20.55 24.80 30.43 1.80 18.71 17.41 23.16 153.07 82.96
4 A McMahon, Alec A NJ3057 L   15.76 20.35 21.22 34.90 4.20 25.79 15.05 25.14 162.41 83.24
5 B Powell, Bob B MA9632 O 3 19.70 23.28 32.98 35.26 2.70 20.52 18.95 27.31 180.70 70.28
6 B Olewine, Tom B LPA9976 O 3 19.80 23.04 23.42 43.77 17.45 23.00 22.55 29.28 202.31 62.77
7 B Hlavinka Jr, Vince C PA2598 O   18.44 23.86 27.83 52.10 10.08 28.66 23.58 27.02 211.57 60.02
8 GM Ortbach, Ken M LPA2126 C   19.05 23.81 29.60 48.89 11.57 30.54 21.38 29.09 213.93 100.00
9 C Mackey, Jeff U NY3182 O   23.48 26.63 26.37 49.29 9.12 27.99 22.43 34.95 220.26 57.65
10 B Lenczewska, Joanna B LPA2127 L 1 20.32 28.43 30.82 47.13 11.70 25.71 25.15 31.24 220.50 61.31
11 B Foulk, Aaron C VA2550 L   17.69 29.37 27.01 46.70 7.34 43.50 23.08 28.00 222.69 60.71
12 C Fisher, Bob U TX2773 O   19.90 32.75 30.50 48.77 12.10 27.19 22.57 37.17 230.95 54.99
13 C Ruck Sr, Steven U PA3028 O   23.96 28.70 29.48 57.95 10.76 27.54 25.65 29.40 233.44 54.40
14 C Frisenda, Art B FL2844 L 3 22.74 32.02 30.75 55.49 10.45 25.04 25.29 34.93 236.71 57.11
15 C Pickard, Fred C PA1831 O 4 30.35 27.79 28.52 56.99 14.43 27.89 22.92 33.13 242.02 52.47
16 C Parry, Lenny C PA2760 O 3 24.91 30.91 32.66 58.46 16.38 27.99 24.80 30.51 246.62 51.49
17 C Naulty, Rob B PA1644 L 3 28.05 29.06 29.40 49.70 14.76 27.37 27.07 45.81 251.22 53.81
18 C Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 4 23.63 38.85 39.10 54.41 17.07 34.85 32.55 42.68 283.14 47.75
19 C Foley, Pat C PA2534 L   20.00 35.49 53.01 58.44 16.22 37.84 25.57 37.29 283.86 47.63
20 B DeForge, Chris B CT2483 C   23.71 37.61 38.84 46.77 23.45 26.63 31.43 68.41 296.85 72.07
21 B Martin, George C PA2827 C 4 36.70 40.00 40.62 63.40 16.12 41.27 28.53 46.74 313.38 68.27
22 D Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 1 29.37 47.39 39.15 63.31 22.39 43.78 36.26 43.78 325.43 41.54
23 D Palasz, Piotr U Pending L   23.00 29.34 37.34 83.17 30.55 57.04 30.90 34.61 325.95 41.48
24 D Hlavinka Sr, Vince C PA2618 O   34.25 35.67 38.09 68.30 14.75 50.82 43.60 44.02 329.50 38.54
25 D Beckett, Dale C PA2945 L 3 22.61 39.15 62.74 66.90 20.02 42.49 31.16 50.48 335.55 40.29
26 D Comer, Paul U Pending L   25.41 40.36 36.15 101.26 21.47 45.06 31.95 47.68 349.34 38.70
27 D Miksit, Robert U PA2803 L   34.30 41.72 42.71 72.29 35.69 39.69 35.42 50.19 352.01 38.41
28 B Kennedy, Chris D PA3027 C 3 36.39 44.15 53.56 77.71 20.48 36.46 34.58 49.73 353.06 60.59
29 D Afflerbach, Russell U PA3056 L 4 29.28 50.60 48.32 81.59 25.14 40.94 32.20 48.68 356.75 37.89
30 C Meckley, George D PA2826 C 3 35.98 56.08 45.87 88.35 17.34 34.31 34.81 49.96 362.70 58.98
31 D Eichleberger, Richard C PA1009 O 4 39.11 39.11 33.94 84.27 48.97 56.79 27.02 41.55 370.76 34.25
32 D McCurdy, Dillon U Pending C 2 37.00 92.39 70.18 118.28 39.09 39.50 47.46 79.02 522.92 40.91
33 D Schlicher, Terry U Pending C   52.97 81.32 72.95 120.63 38.08 60.67 56.67 87.81 571.10 37.46
34 N Schneck, Walt U PA1730 O 4 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ 0.00

    East Coast Regional                          
    31-May-15                          
    Open                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-024 4- Triangle 7- "V"  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- This, That and Others 5- The X's Have It 8- Twilight Zone
  2- Junior 4- Super Sr       3- CS-014 6- Poker Face
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Lentz, Josh M PA2077   12.32 18.62 17.98 29.00 -2.24 13.69 13.10 24.52 126.99 100.00
2 A Cheney, Sean A CT2541   16.21 20.55 24.80 30.43 1.80 18.71 17.41 23.16 153.07 82.96
3 B Powell, Bob B MA9632 3 19.70 23.28 32.98 35.26 2.70 20.52 18.95 27.31 180.70 70.28
4 B Olewine, Tom B LPA9976 3 19.80 23.04 23.42 43.77 17.45 23.00 22.55 29.28 202.31 62.77
5 B Hlavinka Jr, Vince C PA2598   18.44 23.86 27.83 52.10 10.08 28.66 23.58 27.02 211.57 60.02
6 C Mackey, Jeff U NY3182   23.48 26.63 26.37 49.29 9.12 27.99 22.43 34.95 220.26 57.65
7 C Fisher, Bob U TX2773   19.90 32.75 30.50 48.77 12.10 27.19 22.57 37.17 230.95 54.99
8 C Ruck Sr, Steven U PA3028   23.96 28.70 29.48 57.95 10.76 27.54 25.65 29.40 233.44 54.40
9 C Pickard, Fred C PA1831 4 30.35 27.79 28.52 56.99 14.43 27.89 22.92 33.13 242.02 52.47
10 C Parry, Lenny C PA2760 3 24.91 30.91 32.66 58.46 16.38 27.99 24.80 30.51 246.62 51.49
11 D Hlavinka Sr, Vince C PA2618   34.25 35.67 38.09 68.30 14.75 50.82 43.60 44.02 329.50 38.54
12 D Eichleberger, Richard C PA1009 4 39.11 39.11 33.94 84.27 48.97 56.79 27.02 41.55 370.76 34.25
13 N Schneck, Walt U PA1730 4 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ 0.00

    East Coast Regional                          
    31-May-15                          
    Limited                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-024 4- Triangle 7- "V"  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- This, That and Others 5- The X's Have It 8- Twilight Zone
  2- Junior 4- Super Sr       3- CS-014 6- Poker Face
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Olhasso, David GM LPA1952   13.62 17.34 21.74 32.11 1.17 15.23 13.80 20.18 135.19 100.00
2 A McMahon, Alec A NJ3057   15.76 20.35 21.22 34.90 4.20 25.79 15.05 25.14 162.41 83.24
3 B Lenczewska, Joanna B LPA2127 1 20.32 28.43 30.82 47.13 11.70 25.71 25.15 31.24 220.50 61.31
4 B Foulk, Aaron C VA2550   17.69 29.37 27.01 46.70 7.34 43.50 23.08 28.00 222.69 60.71
5 C Frisenda, Art B FL2844 3 22.74 32.02 30.75 55.49 10.45 25.04 25.29 34.93 236.71 57.11
6 C Naulty, Rob B PA1644 3 28.05 29.06 29.40 49.70 14.76 27.37 27.07 45.81 251.22 53.81
7 C Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 4 23.63 38.85 39.10 54.41 17.07 34.85 32.55 42.68 283.14 47.75
8 C Foley, Pat C PA2534   20.00 35.49 53.01 58.44 16.22 37.84 25.57 37.29 283.86 47.63
9 D Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 1 29.37 47.39 39.15 63.31 22.39 43.78 36.26 43.78 325.43 41.54
10 D Palasz, Piotr U Pending   23.00 29.34 37.34 83.17 30.55 57.04 30.90 34.61 325.95 41.48
11 D Beckett, Dale C PA2945 3 22.61 39.15 62.74 66.90 20.02 42.49 31.16 50.48 335.55 40.29
12 D Comer, Paul U Pending   25.41 40.36 36.15 101.26 21.47 45.06 31.95 47.68 349.34 38.70
13 D Miksit, Robert U PA2803   34.30 41.72 42.71 72.29 35.69 39.69 35.42 50.19 352.01 38.41
14 D Afflerbach, Russell U PA3056 4 29.28 50.60 48.32 81.59 25.14 40.94 32.20 48.68 356.75 37.89

    East Coast Regional                          
    31-May-15                          
    Classic                          
    Category Reference       1- CS-024 4- Triangle 7- "V"  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- This, That and Others 5- The X's Have It 8- Twilight Zone
  2- Junior 4- Super Sr       3- CS-014 6- Poker Face
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Ortbach, Ken M LPA2126   19.05 23.81 29.60 48.89 11.57 30.54 21.38 29.09 213.93 100.00
2 B DeForge, Chris B CT2483   23.71 37.61 38.84 46.77 23.45 26.63 31.43 68.41 296.85 72.07
3 B Martin, George C PA2827 4 36.70 40.00 40.62 63.40 16.12 41.27 28.53 46.74 313.38 68.27
4 B Kennedy, Chris D PA3027 3 36.39 44.15 53.56 77.71 20.48 36.46 34.58 49.73 353.06 60.59
5 C Meckley, George D PA2826 3 35.98 56.08 45.87 88.35 17.34 34.31 34.81 49.96 362.70 58.98
6 D McCurdy, Dillon U Pending 2 37.00 92.39 70.18 118.28 39.09 39.50 47.46 79.02 522.92 40.91
7 D Schlicher, Terry U Pending   52.97 81.32 72.95 120.63 38.08 60.67 56.67 87.81 571.10 37.46

  East Coast Regional                        
  31-May-15                        
  ICORE Class                        
  Category Reference     1- CS-024 4- Triangle 7- "V"  
1- Lady 3- Senior   2- This, That and Others 5- The X's Have It 8- Twilight Zone
2- Junior 4- Super Sr     3- CS-014 6- Poker Face
Pl Name ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
ICORE Class - GM
Limited
1 Olhasso, David LPA1952   13.62 17.34 21.74 32.11 1.17 15.23 13.80 20.18 135.19 100.00
ICORE Class - M
Open
1 Lentz, Josh PA2077   12.32 18.62 17.98 29.00 -2.24 13.69 13.10 24.52 126.99 100.00
Classic
1 Ortbach, Ken LPA2126   19.05 23.81 29.60 48.89 11.57 30.54 21.38 29.09 213.93 100.00
ICORE Class - A
Open
1 Cheney, Sean CT2541   16.21 20.55 24.80 30.43 1.80 18.71 17.41 23.16 153.07 82.96
Limited
1 McMahon, Alec NJ3057   15.76 20.35 21.22 34.90 4.20 25.79 15.05 25.14 162.41 83.24
ICORE Class - B
Open
1 Powell, Bob MA9632 3 19.70 23.28 32.98 35.26 2.70 20.52 18.95 27.31 180.70 70.28
2 Olewine, Tom LPA9976 3 19.80 23.04 23.42 43.77 17.45 23.00 22.55 29.28 202.31 62.77
Limited
1 Lenczewska, Joanna LPA2127 1 20.32 28.43 30.82 47.13 11.70 25.71 25.15 31.24 220.50 61.31
2 Frisenda, Art FL2844 3 22.74 32.02 30.75 55.49 10.45 25.04 25.29 34.93 236.71 57.11
3 Naulty, Rob PA1644 3 28.05 29.06 29.40 49.70 14.76 27.37 27.07 45.81 251.22 53.81
4 Boyer, Clark LNY2377 4 23.63 38.85 39.10 54.41 17.07 34.85 32.55 42.68 283.14 47.75
Classic
1 DeForge, Chris CT2483   23.71 37.61 38.84 46.77 23.45 26.63 31.43 68.41 296.85 72.07
ICORE Class - C
Open
1 Hlavinka Jr, Vince PA2598   18.44 23.86 27.83 52.10 10.08 28.66 23.58 27.02 211.57 60.02
2 Pickard, Fred PA1831 4 30.35 27.79 28.52 56.99 14.43 27.89 22.92 33.13 242.02 52.47
3 Parry, Lenny PA2760 3 24.91 30.91 32.66 58.46 16.38 27.99 24.80 30.51 246.62 51.49
4 Hlavinka Sr, Vince PA2618   34.25 35.67 38.09 68.30 14.75 50.82 43.60 44.02 329.50 38.54
5 Eichleberger, Richard PA1009 4 39.11 39.11 33.94 84.27 48.97 56.79 27.02 41.55 370.76 34.25
Limited
1 Foulk, Aaron VA2550   17.69 29.37 27.01 46.70 7.34 43.50 23.08 28.00 222.69 60.71
2 Foley, Pat PA2534   20.00 35.49 53.01 58.44 16.22 37.84 25.57 37.29 283.86 47.63
3 Beckett, Dale PA2945 3 22.61 39.15 62.74 66.90 20.02 42.49 31.16 50.48 335.55 40.29
Classic
1 Martin, George PA2827 4 36.70 40.00 40.62 63.40 16.12 41.27 28.53 46.74 313.38 68.27
ICORE Class - D
Limited
1 Naulty, Jeanice PA2875 1 29.37 47.39 39.15 63.31 22.39 43.78 36.26 43.78 325.43 41.54
Classic
1 Kennedy, Chris PA3027 3 36.39 44.15 53.56 77.71 20.48 36.46 34.58 49.73 353.06 60.59
2 Meckley, George PA2826 3 35.98 56.08 45.87 88.35 17.34 34.31 34.81 49.96 362.70 58.98
ICORE Class - U
Open
1 Mackey, Jeff NY3182   23.48 26.63 26.37 49.29 9.12 27.99 22.43 34.95 220.26 57.65
2 Fisher, Bob TX2773   19.90 32.75 30.50 48.77 12.10 27.19 22.57 37.17 230.95 54.99
3 Ruck Sr, Steven PA3028   23.96 28.70 29.48 57.95 10.76 27.54 25.65 29.40 233.44 54.40
4 Schneck, Walt PA1730 4 DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ 0.00
Limited
1 Palasz, Piotr Pending   23.00 29.34 37.34 83.17 30.55 57.04 30.90 34.61 325.95 41.48
2 Comer, Paul Pending   25.41 40.36 36.15 101.26 21.47 45.06 31.95 47.68 349.34 38.70
3 Miksit, Robert PA2803   34.30 41.72 42.71 72.29 35.69 39.69 35.42 50.19 352.01 38.41
4 Afflerbach, Russell PA3056 4 29.28 50.60 48.32 81.59 25.14 40.94 32.20 48.68 356.75 37.89
Classic
1 McCurdy, Dillon Pending 2 37.00 92.39 70.18 118.28 39.09 39.50 47.46 79.02 522.92 40.91
2 Schlicher, Terry Pending   52.97 81.32 72.95 120.63 38.08 60.67 56.67 87.81 571.10 37.46

  East Coast Regional                              
  31-May-15                            
  Stage                            
  Category Reference                            
1- Lady 3- Senior                        
2- Junior 4- Super Sr                        
  Stage 1- CS-024     Stage 2- This, That and Others     Stage 3- CS-014
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 1   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 2   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 3
1 Lentz, Josh O   12.32   1 Olhasso, David L   17.34   1 Lentz, Josh O   17.98
2 Olhasso, David L   13.62   2 Lentz, Josh O   18.62   2 McMahon, Alec L   21.22
3 McMahon, Alec L   15.76   3 McMahon, Alec L   20.35   3 Olhasso, David L   21.74
4 Cheney, Sean O   16.21   4 Cheney, Sean O   20.55   4 Olewine, Tom O 3 23.42
5 Foulk, Aaron L   17.69   5 Olewine, Tom O 3 23.04   5 Cheney, Sean O   24.80
6 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   18.44   6 Powell, Bob O 3 23.28   6 Mackey, Jeff O   26.37
7 Ortbach, Ken C   19.05   7 Ortbach, Ken C   23.81   7 Foulk, Aaron L   27.01
8 Powell, Bob O 3 19.70   8 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   23.86   8 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   27.83
9 Olewine, Tom O 3 19.80   9 Mackey, Jeff O   26.63   9 Pickard, Fred O 4 28.52
10 Fisher, Bob O   19.90   10 Pickard, Fred O 4 27.79   10 Naulty, Rob L 3 29.40
11 Foley, Pat L   20.00   11 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 28.43   11 Ruck Sr, Steven O   29.48
12 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 20.32   12 Ruck Sr, Steven O   28.70   12 Ortbach, Ken C   29.60
13 Beckett, Dale L 3 22.61   13 Naulty, Rob L 3 29.06   13 Fisher, Bob O   30.50
14 Frisenda, Art L 3 22.74   14 Palasz, Piotr L   29.34   14 Frisenda, Art L 3 30.75
15 Palasz, Piotr L   23.00   15 Foulk, Aaron L   29.37   15 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 30.82
16 Mackey, Jeff O   23.48   16 Parry, Lenny O 3 30.91   16 Parry, Lenny O 3 32.66
17 Boyer, Clark L 4 23.63   17 Frisenda, Art L 3 32.02   17 Powell, Bob O 3 32.98
18 DeForge, Chris C   23.71   18 Fisher, Bob O   32.75   18 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 33.94
19 Ruck Sr, Steven O   23.96   19 Foley, Pat L   35.49   19 Comer, Paul L   36.15
20 Parry, Lenny O 3 24.91   20 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   35.67   20 Palasz, Piotr L   37.34
21 Comer, Paul L   25.41   21 DeForge, Chris C   37.61   21 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   38.09
22 Naulty, Rob L 3 28.05   22 Boyer, Clark L 4 38.85   22 DeForge, Chris C   38.84
23 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 29.28   23 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 39.11   23 Boyer, Clark L 4 39.10
24 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 29.37   24 Beckett, Dale L 3 39.15   24 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 39.15
25 Pickard, Fred O 4 30.35   25 Martin, George C 4 40.00   25 Martin, George C 4 40.62
26 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   34.25   26 Comer, Paul L   40.36   26 Miksit, Robert L   42.71
27 Miksit, Robert L   34.30   27 Miksit, Robert L   41.72   27 Meckley, George C 3 45.87
28 Meckley, George C 3 35.98   28 Kennedy, Chris C 3 44.15   28 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 48.32
29 Kennedy, Chris C 3 36.39   29 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 47.39   29 Foley, Pat L   53.01
30 Martin, George C 4 36.70   30 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 50.60   30 Kennedy, Chris C 3 53.56
31 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 37.00   31 Meckley, George C 3 56.08   31 Beckett, Dale L 3 62.74
32 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 39.11   32 Schlicher, Terry C   81.32   32 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 70.18
33 Schlicher, Terry C   52.97   33 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 92.39   33 Schlicher, Terry C   72.95
34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ   34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ   34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ

  Stage 4- Triangle     Stage 5- The X's Have It     Stage 6- Poker Face
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 4   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 5   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 6
1 Lentz, Josh O   29.00   1 Lentz, Josh O   -2.24   1 Lentz, Josh O   13.69
2 Cheney, Sean O   30.43   2 Olhasso, David L   1.17   2 Olhasso, David L   15.23
3 Olhasso, David L   32.11   3 Cheney, Sean O   1.80   3 Cheney, Sean O   18.71
4 McMahon, Alec L   34.90   4 Powell, Bob O 3 2.70   4 Powell, Bob O 3 20.52
5 Powell, Bob O 3 35.26   5 McMahon, Alec L   4.20   5 Olewine, Tom O 3 23.00
6 Olewine, Tom O 3 43.77   6 Foulk, Aaron L   7.34   6 Frisenda, Art L 3 25.04
7 Foulk, Aaron L   46.70   7 Mackey, Jeff O   9.12   7 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 25.71
8 DeForge, Chris C   46.77   8 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   10.08   8 McMahon, Alec L   25.79
9 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 47.13   9 Frisenda, Art L 3 10.45   9 DeForge, Chris C   26.63
10 Fisher, Bob O   48.77   10 Ruck Sr, Steven O   10.76   10 Fisher, Bob O   27.19
11 Ortbach, Ken C   48.89   11 Ortbach, Ken C   11.57   11 Naulty, Rob L 3 27.37
12 Mackey, Jeff O   49.29   12 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 11.70   12 Ruck Sr, Steven O   27.54
13 Naulty, Rob L 3 49.70   13 Fisher, Bob O   12.10   13 Pickard, Fred O 4 27.89
14 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   52.10   14 Pickard, Fred O 4 14.43   14 Mackey, Jeff O   27.99
15 Boyer, Clark L 4 54.41   15 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   14.75   15 Parry, Lenny O 3 27.99
16 Frisenda, Art L 3 55.49   16 Naulty, Rob L 3 14.76   16 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   28.66
17 Pickard, Fred O 4 56.99   17 Martin, George C 4 16.12   17 Ortbach, Ken C   30.54
18 Ruck Sr, Steven O   57.95   18 Foley, Pat L   16.22   18 Meckley, George C 3 34.31
19 Foley, Pat L   58.44   19 Parry, Lenny O 3 16.38   19 Boyer, Clark L 4 34.85
20 Parry, Lenny O 3 58.46   20 Boyer, Clark L 4 17.07   20 Kennedy, Chris C 3 36.46
21 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 63.31   21 Meckley, George C 3 17.34   21 Foley, Pat L   37.84
22 Martin, George C 4 63.40   22 Olewine, Tom O 3 17.45   22 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 39.50
23 Beckett, Dale L 3 66.90   23 Beckett, Dale L 3 20.02   23 Miksit, Robert L   39.69
24 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   68.30   24 Kennedy, Chris C 3 20.48   24 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 40.94
25 Miksit, Robert L   72.29   25 Comer, Paul L   21.47   25 Martin, George C 4 41.27
26 Kennedy, Chris C 3 77.71   26 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 22.39   26 Beckett, Dale L 3 42.49
27 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 81.59   27 DeForge, Chris C   23.45   27 Foulk, Aaron L   43.50
28 Palasz, Piotr L   83.17   28 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 25.14   28 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 43.78
29 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 84.27   29 Palasz, Piotr L   30.55   29 Comer, Paul L   45.06
30 Meckley, George C 3 88.35   30 Miksit, Robert L   35.69   30 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   50.82
31 Comer, Paul L   101.26   31 Schlicher, Terry C   38.08   31 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 56.79
32 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 118.28   32 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 39.09   32 Palasz, Piotr L   57.04
33 Schlicher, Terry C   120.63   33 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 48.97   33 Schlicher, Terry C   60.67
34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ   34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ   34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ

  Stage 7- "V"     Stage 8- Twilight Zone
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 7   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 8
1 Lentz, Josh O   13.10   1 Olhasso, David L   20.18
2 Olhasso, David L   13.80   2 Cheney, Sean O   23.16
3 McMahon, Alec L   15.05   3 Lentz, Josh O   24.52
4 Cheney, Sean O   17.41   4 McMahon, Alec L   25.14
5 Powell, Bob O 3 18.95   5 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   27.02
6 Ortbach, Ken C   21.38   6 Powell, Bob O 3 27.31
7 Mackey, Jeff O   22.43   7 Foulk, Aaron L   28.00
8 Olewine, Tom O 3 22.55   8 Ortbach, Ken C   29.09
9 Fisher, Bob O   22.57   9 Olewine, Tom O 3 29.28
10 Pickard, Fred O 4 22.92   10 Ruck Sr, Steven O   29.40
11 Foulk, Aaron L   23.08   11 Parry, Lenny O 3 30.51
12 Hlavinka Jr, Vince O   23.58   12 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 31.24
13 Parry, Lenny O 3 24.80   13 Pickard, Fred O 4 33.13
14 Lenczewska, Joanna L 1 25.15   14 Palasz, Piotr L   34.61
15 Frisenda, Art L 3 25.29   15 Frisenda, Art L 3 34.93
16 Foley, Pat L   25.57   16 Mackey, Jeff O   34.95
17 Ruck Sr, Steven O   25.65   17 Fisher, Bob O   37.17
18 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 27.02   18 Foley, Pat L   37.29
19 Naulty, Rob L 3 27.07   19 Eichleberger, Richard O 4 41.55
20 Martin, George C 4 28.53   20 Boyer, Clark L 4 42.68
21 Palasz, Piotr L   30.90   21 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 43.78
22 Beckett, Dale L 3 31.16   22 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   44.02
23 DeForge, Chris C   31.43   23 Naulty, Rob L 3 45.81
24 Comer, Paul L   31.95   24 Martin, George C 4 46.74
25 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 32.20   25 Comer, Paul L   47.68
26 Boyer, Clark L 4 32.55   26 Afflerbach, Russell L 4 48.68
27 Kennedy, Chris C 3 34.58   27 Kennedy, Chris C 3 49.73
28 Meckley, George C 3 34.81   28 Meckley, George C 3 49.96
29 Miksit, Robert L   35.42   29 Miksit, Robert L   50.19
30 Naulty, Jeanice L 1 36.26   30 Beckett, Dale L 3 50.48
31 Hlavinka Sr, Vince O   43.60   31 DeForge, Chris C   68.41
32 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 47.46   32 McCurdy, Dillon C 2 79.02
33 Schlicher, Terry C   56.67   33 Schlicher, Terry C   87.81
34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ   34 Schneck, Walt O 4 DQ

  East Coast Regional       1- CS-024 4- Triangle 7- "V"
  31-May-15         2- This, That and Others 5- The X's Have It 8- Twilight Zone
  Special Categories           3- CS-014 6- Poker Face
Pl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total
Category 1 - Lady
1 Lenczewska, Joanna B LPA2127 L 20.32 28.43 30.82 47.13 11.70 25.71 25.15 31.24 220.50
2 Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 29.37 47.39 39.15 63.31 22.39 43.78 36.26 43.78 325.43
Category 2 - Junior
1 McCurdy, Dillon U Pending C 37.00 92.39 70.18 118.28 39.09 39.50 47.46 79.02 522.92
Category 3 - Senior
1 Powell, Bob B MA9632 O 19.70 23.28 32.98 35.26 2.70 20.52 18.95 27.31 180.70
2 Olewine, Tom B LPA9976 O 19.80 23.04 23.42 43.77 17.45 23.00 22.55 29.28 202.31
3 Frisenda, Art B FL2844 L 22.74 32.02 30.75 55.49 10.45 25.04 25.29 34.93 236.71
4 Parry, Lenny C PA2760 O 24.91 30.91 32.66 58.46 16.38 27.99 24.80 30.51 246.62
5 Naulty, Rob B PA1644 L 28.05 29.06 29.40 49.70 14.76 27.37 27.07 45.81 251.22
6 Beckett, Dale C PA2945 L 22.61 39.15 62.74 66.90 20.02 42.49 31.16 50.48 335.55
7 Kennedy, Chris D PA3027 C 36.39 44.15 53.56 77.71 20.48 36.46 34.58 49.73 353.06
8 Meckley, George D PA2826 C 35.98 56.08 45.87 88.35 17.34 34.31 34.81 49.96 362.70
Category 4 - Super Sr
1 Pickard, Fred C PA1831 O 30.35 27.79 28.52 56.99 14.43 27.89 22.92 33.13 242.02
2 Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 23.63 38.85 39.10 54.41 17.07 34.85 32.55 42.68 283.14
3 Martin, George C PA2827 C 36.70 40.00 40.62 63.40 16.12 41.27 28.53 46.74 313.38
4 Afflerbach, Russell U PA3056 L 29.28 50.60 48.32 81.59 25.14 40.94 32.20 48.68 356.75
5 Eichleberger, Richard C PA1009 O 39.11 39.11 33.94 84.27 48.97 56.79 27.02 41.55 370.76
6 Schneck, Walt U PA1730 O DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ