2015 New England Regional ICORE Championship, Albany NY

August 02, 2015

 

Watervliet Fish and Game Protective Association in Albany, New York, home of the Watervliet Practical Shooters, hosted the 7th Annual New England Regional Championship. This marks the 4th time our club has hosted the regional match. The weather for the August 1-2 weekend was on the warm side, but much better than the days on either side of the match. Plenty of water, shade canopies in each pit, and shooters pitching in to reset and tape to move things along efficiently along with a prize raffle held in the air conditioned comfort of the club house all helped to avoid any heat related issues.

The match consisted of 6 stages and a total round count of 154. Stage one was an all falling steel stage comprising 5 bays of 5 steel targets each, for a total of 25 rounds (minimum!). Stage 2 was a field course of 15 NRA D-1 targets engaged on the move down an alleyway engaging targets as they became engageable behind walls and barrels, with a target hidden behind an end wall necessitating shooters to advance the full distance. Stage 3 was Classifier CS-037, Easier as you Go. Stage 4 allowed the shooter to start from anywhere within a free fire zone with an opportunity to engage from 5 to 9 targets from several ports, and options to engage several targets from more than one position. Pepper poppers activated a disappearing drop turner and a swinger to add a little action to the stage. Stage 5 was an X-count stage containing 5 groupings of 3 targets each, with a little hard cover and no shoots added to keep ‘em honest. Most shooters took the extra time to gain the bonus -1 second for each hit, and several shooters scored 27 out of 30 possible X’s, with the best doing it quite quickly! The final stage was a standards type course run in 2 strings. Targets consisted of 3 D-1 targets behind 4 steel no-shoots, arranged such that shooters needed to traverse the width of the free fire zone to get clear shots at all 3 targets. First string was freestyle, then strong hand only while the second string was freestyle then weak hand only. There were very few no-shoot targets in the match, but many would agree that these four were more than enough.

Match sponsors included our parent club, Watervliet Fish and Game Protective Association, Inc., which has been very supportive of all the practical pistol disciplines at the club over the years. ICORE provided the funds for the cash award plaques, Hogue donated several boxes of items ranging from range bags to moonclip holders to belts, holsters, and gun cleaning mats. Revolver Supply Company donated 4 gift certificates, and a box of moon clip holders. All prizes were awarded by random draw immediately following the match.

Our 47 competitors hailed from Florida, Virginia, Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Connecticut, New Hampshire, New York and the province of Ontario, Canada. Classic Division continues to be the most popular division in the region, with 20 entries. Nearly half of the field (23) was in contention for the 6-shooter special recognition award.

 

Award winners were:

  • Dave Olhasso – Overall Champion and Limited Division winner
  • Peter Enis – Open Division winner and High Senior
  • Craig Buckland – Classic Division winner and High 6-Shooter
  • Gus VanEtten – 2nd place Open Division and 3rd Overall
  • Bob Powell – 2nd place Limited Division
  • Wil Cournoyer – 3rd place Limited Division, 1st place C Class Limited
  • Art Frisenda – 1st place B Class Limited Division
  • Bill Thorpe – 2nd place Classic Division
  • Aaron Foulk – 3rd place Classic Division
  • Tony Dorangrichia – 1st place C Class Classic Division
  • Karen Zeger – 1st place D Class Classic Division and High Lady
  • Fred Pickard – High Super Senior
  • Mike Utzig – High Law Enforcement

Individually laser engraved plaques featuring the ICORE logo and the name and award will be produced for each of these winners and delivered within the next few weeks.

The match would not be possible without the dedicated support of many people who pitched in over the 3 days of set up, staff shoot, main match, and tear down. Staff included: Chuck VanAlstyne, Maryann Melisi, Craig Buckland, Bob Powell, Lance Boehlke, Gail Venezio, Tom Venezio, Travis Litts, Bill Litts, Mickey Forenzo, Bob Auer, Tony Dorangrichia, Eric Schindler, Butch Greski, Dale Nelson, Jeff McCullough, Dave Greene, and Paul Berger. Chuck and Maryann deserve special mention for stage designs used in the match. I’d also like to thank Matt Holmes who stayed after competing in the Saturday morning USPSA match to keep score while Craig Buckland R.O.’d a small squad of staff through the match so we could be free to solely work the match on Sunday, and a number of previously named staff who helped tape and paint for our small squad. Also, my appreciation to all the shooters on the Sunday squads for helping out with taping, painting, or running the clip board to keep things running smoothly. Revolver shooters are the best!

John Major, Match Director and Range Master, WPS Club Contact

 

7860.jpg   7861.jpg   7862.jpg   7868.jpg
Lance Boehlke reads walk through for Stage 3, Classifier CS-037 Easier as You Go   Lance Boehlke reads walk through for Stage 3, Classifier CS-037 Easier as You Go   Lance Boehlke reads walk through for Stage 3, Classifier CS-037 Easier as You Go   New England ICORE Rep Bob Powell watches Open Division Winner and High Senior Pete Enis engage a drop turner on Stage 4 of the 2015 New England Regional Championship
7881.jpg   7882.jpg   7887.jpg   7888.jpg
R.O. Lance Boehlke reads off the time to scorekeeper Tony Dorangrichia   High Law Enforcement winner Mike Utzig finds the gap between steel no-shoots on Stage 6. Dale Nelson on timer and Dave Greene on clipboard   Looks like a full diameter hit on the no-shoot steel   Art Frisenda and Alain Fabius tape target while Clark Boyer awaits his to be scored.
7860.jpg   7860.jpg   7860.jpg   
Aaron Foulk on Stage 4   Classic Division winner and High 6-Shooter Craig Buckland draws at the buzzer under the watchful eye of Range Officer Paul Berger on Stage 4 of the 2015 New England Regional Championship   Lance Boehlke on Stage 6    

 

    New England Regional                        
    02-Aug-15                        
    Overall                        
    Category Reference                        
  1- Lady 4- Law Enforcement     1- Better Start Packin 4- Don't Apologize
  2- Senior 5- 6-Shooter       2- Ring Gamesmanship 5- Split Second Decision  
  3- Super Senior         3- Easier As You Go CS-037 6- David and Goliath
  L   I     Sp                
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Total L%
1 GM Olhasso, Dave GM LPA1952 L 27.78 32.93 13.36 26.63 6.14 39.02 145.86 100.00
2 GM Enis, Peter B NH9946 O 2 29.27 31.25 15.17 31.70 10.25 44.18 161.82 100.00
3 GM VanEtten, Auguste A NY2494 O   25.27 42.92 15.16 38.70 6.65 37.45 166.15 97.39
4 B Powell, Bob A MA9632 L   34.37 32.71 17.94 35.39 33.79 49.07 203.27 71.76
5 GM Buckland, Craig GM LMA1566 C 5 40.29 36.54 17.65 41.62 22.40 52.16 210.66 100.00
6 A Cheney, Sean A CT2541 O   36.52 31.15 16.86 28.13 55.49 44.07 212.22 76.25
7 B Olewine, Tom B LPA9976 O 2 42.38 36.12 18.89 39.98 23.06 65.36 225.79 71.67
8 M Thorpe, Bill A LMA2691 C 5 47.93 38.75 25.93 44.46 24.57 50.37 232.01 90.80
9 B Cournoyer, Wil C LMA2786 L 2,5 51.02 45.71 19.04 42.87 27.62 49.35 235.61 61.91
10 B Ruck Sr., Steven U PA3028 O   49.75 40.27 21.38 43.63 30.65 52.76 238.44 67.87
11 B Frisenda, Art B FL2844 L 2 40.60 46.11 24.29 47.64 29.87 54.25 242.76 60.08
12 C Richards, William C LCTWR01 L   50.57 39.58 20.69 48.43 30.13 53.74 243.14 59.99
13 B Pickard, Fred C PA1831 O 3 42.52 44.36 21.25 59.74 21.95 59.77 249.59 64.83
14 A Foulk, Aaron U VA2550 C 5 52.28 39.10 18.23 55.88 30.54 56.00 252.03 83.59
15 A DeForge, Chris B CT2483 C 5 60.32 39.31 19.63 52.27 32.17 55.18 258.88 81.37
16 C Utzig, Mike U NY3261 L 4,5 45.66 47.47 20.08 46.20 17.31 86.73 263.45 55.37
17 B VanAlstyne, Chuck B NY1622 C 5 56.19 44.83 23.22 50.77 30.67 75.71 281.39 74.86
18 C Laird, Paul C CAN2909 L   43.28 50.45 23.36 59.78 39.83 65.06 281.76 51.77
19 C Naulty, Rob B PA1644 L 2 48.89 58.88 25.15 52.43 32.67 65.68 283.70 51.41
20 C Kirby, Terry U NY3223 L   47.27 49.29 25.90 59.46 38.65 66.73 287.30 50.77
21 C Denys, Lou U MA3082 L 3 43.55 48.46 24.02 54.38 53.58 64.17 288.16 50.62
22 C Mealus, Bert B LNY9813 L 2 44.73 50.05 26.86 68.31 41.14 70.10 301.19 48.43
23 C Major, John B NY1583 L 2 55.04 55.15 23.88 53.36 51.31 66.77 305.51 47.74
24 B Litts, Travis B NY2725 C 5 77.55 54.99 25.26 53.53 44.98 58.76 315.07 66.86
25 C Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 3 62.05 50.38 39.12 58.48 42.18 68.37 320.58 45.50
26 B Zeger, Karen D MA3044 C 1,5 72.53 55.51 25.43 73.29 37.21 66.07 330.04 63.83
27 C Graves, Peter D LNY2528 O   50.02 63.36 22.28 61.24 53.47 84.46 334.83 48.33
28 D Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 1,2 54.85 56.87 25.69 74.35 47.16 76.80 335.72 43.45
29 B Dorangrichia, Tony C NY1991 C 5 61.66 54.62 34.08 62.10 58.20 69.32 339.98 61.96
30 B Fabius, Alain U NY3244 C 5 60.11 55.65 27.86 73.26 47.15 81.59 345.62 60.95
31 B Greene, Dave C NY2205 C 5 64.97 69.65 29.14 63.84 48.25 70.17 346.02 60.88
32 C Klementis, Shane U NY3248 C 5 68.21 50.11 24.06 77.39 69.25 73.47 362.49 58.11
33 C Nelson, Dale U NY9665 C 3,4,5 71.49 56.51 24.32 91.22 47.43 75.64 366.61 57.46
34 C Boehlke, Lance C NY2508 C 5 51.02 52.33 32.24 58.87 57.74 114.52 366.72 57.44
35 C Black, Hugh C LCAN2130 C 2,5 56.80 55.10 23.10 66.34 71.93 98.54 371.81 56.66
36 D Melisi, Maryann C NY1623 L 1 65.27 60.66 36.07 74.59 45.54 96.67 378.80 38.51
37 C McCullough, Jeff U NY3177 C 2,5 61.79 68.37 32.36 82.91 56.89 93.26 395.58 53.25
38 C Landesman, Fletcher U NY3250 C 2,5 72.04 51.72 27.56 88.03 73.85 85.37 398.57 52.85
39 D Schindler, Eric U NY3268 L 2 82.74 63.51 31.52 95.74 75.54 76.21 425.26 34.30
40 D Litts, Bill D NY2740 L 2 81.47 57.95 26.79 88.72 50.72 124.04 429.69 33.95
41 D Afflerbach, Russell U PA3056 L 3,5 87.66 55.12 25.33 101.47 64.61 102.44 436.63 33.41
42 C Berger, Paul D NY1797 C 4,5 85.82 72.29 36.06 88.89 79.87 80.41 443.34 47.52
43 D Eichelberger, Richard C PA1009 O 3 68.39 69.93 86.74 67.49 44.97 112.24 449.76 35.98
44 D Venezio, Gail D NY2702 C 1,5,2 118.77 69.30 38.08 87.60 57.91 116.35 488.01 43.17
45 D Kortesis, Nickolas U NY3246 C 2,5 94.72 71.70 39.53 141.98 70.21 83.76 501.90 41.97
46 D Venezio, Tom D NY2701 C 2,5 111.05 78.71 31.22 94.91 96.10 98.54 510.53 41.26
47 D Auer, Bob D NY2106 L 3 136.64 86.79 40.83 132.72 97.02 112.58 606.58 24.05

    New England Regional                      
    02-Aug-15                      
    Open                      
    Category Reference                      
  1- Lady 4- Law Enforcement   1- Better Start Packin 4- Don't Apologize
  2- Senior 5- 6-Shooter     2- Ring Gamesmanship 5- Split Second Decision  
  3- Super Senior       3- Easier As You Go CS-037 6- David and Goliath
  L   I   Sp                
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Total L%
1 GM Enis, Peter B NH9946 2 29.27 31.25 15.17 31.70 10.25 44.18 161.82 100.00
2 GM VanEtten, Auguste A NY2494   25.27 42.92 15.16 38.70 6.65 37.45 166.15 97.39
3 A Cheney, Sean A CT2541   36.52 31.15 16.86 28.13 55.49 44.07 212.22 76.25
4 B Olewine, Tom B LPA9976 2 42.38 36.12 18.89 39.98 23.06 65.36 225.79 71.67
5 B Ruck Sr., Steven U PA3028   49.75 40.27 21.38 43.63 30.65 52.76 238.44 67.87
6 B Pickard, Fred C PA1831 3 42.52 44.36 21.25 59.74 21.95 59.77 249.59 64.83
7 C Graves, Peter D LNY2528   50.02 63.36 22.28 61.24 53.47 84.46 334.83 48.33
8 D Eichelberger, Richard C PA1009 3 68.39 69.93 86.74 67.49 44.97 112.24 449.76 35.98

    New England Regional                      
    02-Aug-15                      
    Limited                      
    Category Reference                      
  1- Lady 4- Law Enforcement   1- Better Start Packin 4- Don't Apologize
  2- Senior 5- 6-Shooter     2- Ring Gamesmanship 5- Split Second Decision  
  3- Super Senior       3- Easier As You Go CS-037 6- David and Goliath
  L   I   Sp                
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Total L%
1 GM Olhasso, Dave GM LPA1952 27.78 32.93 13.36 26.63 6.14 39.02 145.86 100.00
2 B Powell, Bob A MA9632   34.37 32.71 17.94 35.39 33.79 49.07 203.27 71.76
3 B Cournoyer, Wil C LMA2786 2,5 51.02 45.71 19.04 42.87 27.62 49.35 235.61 61.91
4 B Frisenda, Art B FL2844 2 40.60 46.11 24.29 47.64 29.87 54.25 242.76 60.08
5 C Richards, William C LCTWR01   50.57 39.58 20.69 48.43 30.13 53.74 243.14 59.99
6 C Utzig, Mike U NY3261 4,5 45.66 47.47 20.08 46.20 17.31 86.73 263.45 55.37
7 C Laird, Paul C CAN2909   43.28 50.45 23.36 59.78 39.83 65.06 281.76 51.77
8 C Naulty, Rob B PA1644 2 48.89 58.88 25.15 52.43 32.67 65.68 283.70 51.41
9 C Kirby, Terry U NY3223   47.27 49.29 25.90 59.46 38.65 66.73 287.30 50.77
10 C Denys, Lou U MA3082 3 43.55 48.46 24.02 54.38 53.58 64.17 288.16 50.62
11 C Mealus, Bert B LNY9813 2 44.73 50.05 26.86 68.31 41.14 70.10 301.19 48.43
12 C Major, John B NY1583 2 55.04 55.15 23.88 53.36 51.31 66.77 305.51 47.74
13 C Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 3 62.05 50.38 39.12 58.48 42.18 68.37 320.58 45.50
14 D Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 1,2 54.85 56.87 25.69 74.35 47.16 76.80 335.72 43.45
15 D Melisi, Maryann C NY1623 1 65.27 60.66 36.07 74.59 45.54 96.67 378.80 38.51
16 D Schindler, Eric U NY3268 2 82.74 63.51 31.52 95.74 75.54 76.21 425.26 34.30
17 D Litts, Bill D NY2740 2 81.47 57.95 26.79 88.72 50.72 124.04 429.69 33.95
18 D Afflerbach, Russell U PA3056 3,5 87.66 55.12 25.33 101.47 64.61 102.44 436.63 33.41
19 D Auer, Bob D NY2106 3 136.64 86.79 40.83 132.72 97.02 112.58 606.58 24.05

    New England Regional                      
    02-Aug-15                      
    Classic                      
    Category Reference                      
  1- Lady 4- Law Enforcement   1- Better Start Packin 4- Don't Apologize
  2- Senior 5- 6-Shooter     2- Ring Gamesmanship 5- Split Second Decision  
  3- Super Senior       3- Easier As You Go CS-037 6- David and Goliath
  L   I   Sp                
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Total L%
1 GM Buckland, Craig GM LMA1566 5 40.29 36.54 17.65 41.62 22.40 52.16 210.66 100.00
2 M Thorpe, Bill A LMA2691 5 47.93 38.75 25.93 44.46 24.57 50.37 232.01 90.80
3 A Foulk, Aaron U VA2550 5 52.28 39.10 18.23 55.88 30.54 56.00 252.03 83.59
4 A DeForge, Chris B CT2483 5 60.32 39.31 19.63 52.27 32.17 55.18 258.88 81.37
5 B VanAlstyne, Chuck B NY1622 5 56.19 44.83 23.22 50.77 30.67 75.71 281.39 74.86
6 B Litts, Travis B NY2725 5 77.55 54.99 25.26 53.53 44.98 58.76 315.07 66.86
7 B Zeger, Karen D MA3044 1,5 72.53 55.51 25.43 73.29 37.21 66.07 330.04 63.83
8 B Dorangrichia, Tony C NY1991 5 61.66 54.62 34.08 62.10 58.20 69.32 339.98 61.96
9 B Fabius, Alain U NY3244 5 60.11 55.65 27.86 73.26 47.15 81.59 345.62 60.95
10 B Greene, Dave C NY2205 5 64.97 69.65 29.14 63.84 48.25 70.17 346.02 60.88
11 C Klementis, Shane U NY3248 5 68.21 50.11 24.06 77.39 69.25 73.47 362.49 58.11
12 C Nelson, Dale U NY9665 3,4,5 71.49 56.51 24.32 91.22 47.43 75.64 366.61 57.46
13 C Boehlke, Lance C NY2508 5 51.02 52.33 32.24 58.87 57.74 114.52 366.72 57.44
14 C Black, Hugh C LCAN2130 2,5 56.80 55.10 23.10 66.34 71.93 98.54 371.81 56.66
15 C McCullough, Jeff U NY3177 2,5 61.79 68.37 32.36 82.91 56.89 93.26 395.58 53.25
16 C Landesman, Fletcher U NY3250 2,5 72.04 51.72 27.56 88.03 73.85 85.37 398.57 52.85
17 C Berger, Paul D NY1797 4,5 85.82 72.29 36.06 88.89 79.87 80.41 443.34 47.52
18 D Venezio, Gail D NY2702 1,5,2 118.77 69.30 38.08 87.60 57.91 116.35 488.01 43.17
19 D Kortesis, Nickolas U NY3246 2,5 94.72 71.70 39.53 141.98 70.21 83.76 501.90 41.97
20 D Venezio, Tom D NY2701 2,5 111.05 78.71 31.22 94.91 96.10 98.54 510.53 41.26

  New England Regional                    
  02-Aug-15                    
  ICORE Class                    
  Category Reference                    
1- Lady 4- Law Enforcement 1- Better Start Packin 4- Don't Apologize
2- Senior 5- 6-Shooter   2- Ring Gamesmanship 5- Split Second Decision  
3- Super Senior     3- Easier As You Go CS-037 6- David and Goliath
Pl Name ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Total L%
ICORE Class - GM
Limited
1 Olhasso, Dave LPA1952 27.78 32.93 13.36 26.63 6.14 39.02 145.86 100.00
Classic
1 Buckland, Craig LMA1566 5 40.29 36.54 17.65 41.62 22.40 52.16 210.66 100.00
ICORE Class - A
Open
1 VanEtten, Auguste NY2494   25.27 42.92 15.16 38.70 6.65 37.45 166.15 97.39
2 Cheney, Sean CT2541   36.52 31.15 16.86 28.13 55.49 44.07 212.22 76.25
Limited
1 Powell, Bob MA9632   34.37 32.71 17.94 35.39 33.79 49.07 203.27 71.76
Classic
1 Thorpe, Bill LMA2691 5 47.93 38.75 25.93 44.46 24.57 50.37 232.01 90.80
ICORE Class - B
Open
1 Enis, Peter NH9946 2 29.27 31.25 15.17 31.70 10.25 44.18 161.82 100.00
2 Olewine, Tom LPA9976 2 42.38 36.12 18.89 39.98 23.06 65.36 225.79 71.67
Limited
1 Frisenda, Art FL2844 2 40.60 46.11 24.29 47.64 29.87 54.25 242.76 60.08
2 Naulty, Rob PA1644 2 48.89 58.88 25.15 52.43 32.67 65.68 283.70 51.41
3 Mealus, Bert LNY9813 2 44.73 50.05 26.86 68.31 41.14 70.10 301.19 48.43
4 Major, John NY1583 2 55.04 55.15 23.88 53.36 51.31 66.77 305.51 47.74
5 Boyer, Clark LNY2377 3 62.05 50.38 39.12 58.48 42.18 68.37 320.58 45.50
Classic
1 DeForge, Chris CT2483 5 60.32 39.31 19.63 52.27 32.17 55.18 258.88 81.37
2 VanAlstyne, Chuck NY1622 5 56.19 44.83 23.22 50.77 30.67 75.71 281.39 74.86
3 Litts, Travis NY2725 5 77.55 54.99 25.26 53.53 44.98 58.76 315.07 66.86
ICORE Class - C
Open
1 Pickard, Fred PA1831 3 42.52 44.36 21.25 59.74 21.95 59.77 249.59 64.83
2 Eichelberger, Richard PA1009 3 68.39 69.93 86.74 67.49 44.97 112.24 449.76 35.98
Limited
1 Cournoyer, Wil LMA2786 2,5 51.02 45.71 19.04 42.87 27.62 49.35 235.61 61.91
2 Richards, William LCTWR01   50.57 39.58 20.69 48.43 30.13 53.74 243.14 59.99
3 Laird, Paul CAN2909   43.28 50.45 23.36 59.78 39.83 65.06 281.76 51.77
4 Melisi, Maryann NY1623 1 65.27 60.66 36.07 74.59 45.54 96.67 378.80 38.51
Classic
1 Dorangrichia, Tony NY1991 5 61.66 54.62 34.08 62.10 58.20 69.32 339.98 61.96
2 Greene, Dave NY2205 5 64.97 69.65 29.14 63.84 48.25 70.17 346.02 60.88
3 Boehlke, Lance NY2508 5 51.02 52.33 32.24 58.87 57.74 114.52 366.72 57.44
4 Black, Hugh LCAN2130 2,5 56.80 55.10 23.10 66.34 71.93 98.54 371.81 56.66
ICORE Class - D
Open
1 Graves, Peter LNY2528   50.02 63.36 22.28 61.24 53.47 84.46 334.83 48.33
Limited
1 Naulty, Jeanice PA2875 1,2 54.85 56.87 25.69 74.35 47.16 76.80 335.72 43.45
2 Litts, Bill NY2740 2 81.47 57.95 26.79 88.72 50.72 124.04 429.69 33.95
3 Auer, Bob NY2106 3 136.64 86.79 40.83 132.72 97.02 112.58 606.58 24.05
Classic
1 Zeger, Karen MA3044 1,5 72.53 55.51 25.43 73.29 37.21 66.07 330.04 63.83
2 Berger, Paul NY1797 4,5 85.82 72.29 36.06 88.89 79.87 80.41 443.34 47.52
3 Venezio, Gail NY2702 1,5,2 118.77 69.30 38.08 87.60 57.91 116.35 488.01 43.17
4 Venezio, Tom NY2701 2,5 111.05 78.71 31.22 94.91 96.10 98.54 510.53 41.26
ICORE Class - U
Open
1 Ruck Sr., Steven PA3028   49.75 40.27 21.38 43.63 30.65 52.76 238.44 67.87
Limited
1 Utzig, Mike NY3261 4,5 45.66 47.47 20.08 46.20 17.31 86.73 263.45 55.37
2 Kirby, Terry NY3223   47.27 49.29 25.90 59.46 38.65 66.73 287.30 50.77
3 Denys, Lou MA3082 3 43.55 48.46 24.02 54.38 53.58 64.17 288.16 50.62
4 Schindler, Eric NY3268 2 82.74 63.51 31.52 95.74 75.54 76.21 425.26 34.30
5 Afflerbach, Russell PA3056 3,5 87.66 55.12 25.33 101.47 64.61 102.44 436.63 33.41
Classic
1 Foulk, Aaron VA2550 5 52.28 39.10 18.23 55.88 30.54 56.00 252.03 83.59
2 Fabius, Alain NY3244 5 60.11 55.65 27.86 73.26 47.15 81.59 345.62 60.95
3 Klementis, Shane NY3248 5 68.21 50.11 24.06 77.39 69.25 73.47 362.49 58.11
4 Nelson, Dale NY9665 3,4,5 71.49 56.51 24.32 91.22 47.43 75.64 366.61 57.46
5 McCullough, Jeff NY3177 2,5 61.79 68.37 32.36 82.91 56.89 93.26 395.58 53.25
6 Landesman, Fletcher NY3250 2,5 72.04 51.72 27.56 88.03 73.85 85.37 398.57 52.85
7 Kortesis, Nickolas NY3246 2,5 94.72 71.70 39.53 141.98 70.21 83.76 501.90 41.97

  New England Regional                              
  02-Aug-15                              
  Stage                            
  Category Reference                            
1- Lady 4- Law Enforcement                        
2- Senior 5- 6-Shooter                        
3- Super Senior                        
  Stage 1- Better Start Packin     Stage 2- Ring Gamesmanship     Stage 3- Easier As You Go CS-037
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 1   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 2   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 3
1 VanEtten, Auguste O   25.27   1 Cheney, Sean O   31.15   1 Olhasso, Dave L 13.36
2 Olhasso, Dave L 27.78   2 Enis, Peter O 2 31.25   2 VanEtten, Auguste O   15.16
3 Enis, Peter O 2 29.27   3 Powell, Bob L   32.71   3 Enis, Peter O 2 15.17
4 Powell, Bob L   34.37   4 Olhasso, Dave L 32.93   4 Cheney, Sean O   16.86
5 Cheney, Sean O   36.52   5 Olewine, Tom O 2 36.12   5 Buckland, Craig C 5 17.65
6 Buckland, Craig C 5 40.29   6 Buckland, Craig C 5 36.54   6 Powell, Bob L   17.94
7 Frisenda, Art L 2 40.60   7 Thorpe, Bill C 5 38.75   7 Foulk, Aaron C 5 18.23
8 Olewine, Tom O 2 42.38   8 Foulk, Aaron C 5 39.10   8 Olewine, Tom O 2 18.89
9 Pickard, Fred O 3 42.52   9 DeForge, Chris C 5 39.31   9 Cournoyer, Wil L 2,5 19.04
10 Laird, Paul L   43.28   10 Richards, William L   39.58   10 DeForge, Chris C 5 19.63
11 Denys, Lou L 3 43.55   11 Ruck Sr., Steven O   40.27   11 Utzig, Mike L 4,5 20.08
12 Mealus, Bert L 2 44.73   12 VanEtten, Auguste O   42.92   12 Richards, William L   20.69
13 Utzig, Mike L 4,5 45.66   13 Pickard, Fred O 3 44.36   13 Pickard, Fred O 3 21.25
14 Kirby, Terry L   47.27   14 VanAlstyne, Chuck C 5 44.83   14 Ruck Sr., Steven O   21.38
15 Thorpe, Bill C 5 47.93   15 Cournoyer, Wil L 2,5 45.71   15 Graves, Peter O   22.28
16 Naulty, Rob L 2 48.89   16 Frisenda, Art L 2 46.11   16 Black, Hugh C 2,5 23.10
17 Ruck Sr., Steven O   49.75   17 Utzig, Mike L 4,5 47.47   17 VanAlstyne, Chuck C 5 23.22
18 Graves, Peter O   50.02   18 Denys, Lou L 3 48.46   18 Laird, Paul L   23.36
19 Richards, William L   50.57   19 Kirby, Terry L   49.29   19 Major, John L 2 23.88
20 Boehlke, Lance C 5 51.02   20 Mealus, Bert L 2 50.05   20 Denys, Lou L 3 24.02
21 Cournoyer, Wil L 2,5 51.02   21 Klementis, Shane C 5 50.11   21 Klementis, Shane C 5 24.06
22 Foulk, Aaron C 5 52.28   22 Boyer, Clark L 3 50.38   22 Frisenda, Art L 2 24.29
23 Naulty, Jeanice L 1,2 54.85   23 Laird, Paul L   50.45   23 Nelson, Dale C 3,4,5 24.32
24 Major, John L 2 55.04   24 Landesman, Fletcher C 2,5 51.72   24 Naulty, Rob L 2 25.15
25 VanAlstyne, Chuck C 5 56.19   25 Boehlke, Lance C 5 52.33   25 Litts, Travis C 5 25.26
26 Black, Hugh C 2,5 56.80   26 Dorangrichia, Tony C 5 54.62   26 Afflerbach, Russell L 3,5 25.33
27 Fabius, Alain C 5 60.11   27 Litts, Travis C 5 54.99   27 Zeger, Karen C 1,5 25.43
28 DeForge, Chris C 5 60.32   28 Black, Hugh C 2,5 55.10   28 Naulty, Jeanice L 1,2 25.69
29 Dorangrichia, Tony C 5 61.66   29 Afflerbach, Russell L 3,5 55.12   29 Kirby, Terry L   25.90
30 McCullough, Jeff C 2,5 61.79   30 Major, John L 2 55.15   30 Thorpe, Bill C 5 25.93
31 Boyer, Clark L 3 62.05   31 Zeger, Karen C 1,5 55.51   31 Litts, Bill L 2 26.79
32 Greene, Dave C 5 64.97   32 Fabius, Alain C 5 55.65   32 Mealus, Bert L 2 26.86
33 Melisi, Maryann L 1 65.27   33 Nelson, Dale C 3,4,5 56.51   33 Landesman, Fletcher C 2,5 27.56
34 Klementis, Shane C 5 68.21   34 Naulty, Jeanice L 1,2 56.87   34 Fabius, Alain C 5 27.86
35 Eichelberger, Richard O 3 68.39   35 Litts, Bill L 2 57.95   35 Greene, Dave C 5 29.14
36 Nelson, Dale C 3,4,5 71.49   36 Naulty, Rob L 2 58.88   36 Venezio, Tom C 2,5 31.22
37 Landesman, Fletcher C 2,5 72.04   37 Melisi, Maryann L 1 60.66   37 Schindler, Eric L 2 31.52
38 Zeger, Karen C 1,5 72.53   38 Graves, Peter O   63.36   38 Boehlke, Lance C 5 32.24
39 Litts, Travis C 5 77.55   39 Schindler, Eric L 2 63.51   39 McCullough, Jeff C 2,5 32.36
40 Litts, Bill L 2 81.47   40 McCullough, Jeff C 2,5 68.37   40 Dorangrichia, Tony C 5 34.08
41 Schindler, Eric L 2 82.74   41 Venezio, Gail C 1,5,2 69.30   41 Berger, Paul C 4,5 36.06
42 Berger, Paul C 4,5 85.82   42 Greene, Dave C 5 69.65   42 Melisi, Maryann L 1 36.07
43 Afflerbach, Russell L 3,5 87.66   43 Eichelberger, Richard O 3 69.93   43 Venezio, Gail C 1,5,2 38.08
44 Kortesis, Nickolas C 2,5 94.72   44 Kortesis, Nickolas C 2,5 71.70   44 Boyer, Clark L 3 39.12
45 Venezio, Tom C 2,5 111.05   45 Berger, Paul C 4,5 72.29   45 Kortesis, Nickolas C 2,5 39.53
46 Venezio, Gail C 1,5,2 118.77   46 Venezio, Tom C 2,5 78.71   46 Auer, Bob L 3 40.83
47 Auer, Bob L 3 136.64   47 Auer, Bob L 3 86.79   47 Eichelberger, Richard O 3 86.74

  Stage 4- Don't Apologize     Stage 5- Split Second Decision     Stage 6- David and Goliath
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 4   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 5   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 6
1 Olhasso, Dave L 26.63   1 Olhasso, Dave L 6.14   1 VanEtten, Auguste O   37.45
2 Cheney, Sean O   28.13   2 VanEtten, Auguste O   6.65   2 Olhasso, Dave L 39.02
3 Enis, Peter O 2 31.70   3 Enis, Peter O 2 10.25   3 Cheney, Sean O   44.07
4 Powell, Bob L   35.39   4 Utzig, Mike L 4,5 17.31   4 Enis, Peter O 2 44.18
5 VanEtten, Auguste O   38.70   5 Pickard, Fred O 3 21.95   5 Powell, Bob L   49.07
6 Olewine, Tom O 2 39.98   6 Buckland, Craig C 5 22.40   6 Cournoyer, Wil L 2,5 49.35
7 Buckland, Craig C 5 41.62   7 Olewine, Tom O 2 23.06   7 Thorpe, Bill C 5 50.37
8 Cournoyer, Wil L 2,5 42.87   8 Thorpe, Bill C 5 24.57   8 Buckland, Craig C 5 52.16
9 Ruck Sr., Steven O   43.63   9 Cournoyer, Wil L 2,5 27.62   9 Ruck Sr., Steven O   52.76
10 Thorpe, Bill C 5 44.46   10 Frisenda, Art L 2 29.87   10 Richards, William L   53.74
11 Utzig, Mike L 4,5 46.20   11 Richards, William L   30.13   11 Frisenda, Art L 2 54.25
12 Frisenda, Art L 2 47.64   12 Foulk, Aaron C 5 30.54   12 DeForge, Chris C 5 55.18
13 Richards, William L   48.43   13 Ruck Sr., Steven O   30.65   13 Foulk, Aaron C 5 56.00
14 VanAlstyne, Chuck C 5 50.77   14 VanAlstyne, Chuck C 5 30.67   14 Litts, Travis C 5 58.76
15 DeForge, Chris C 5 52.27   15 DeForge, Chris C 5 32.17   15 Pickard, Fred O 3 59.77
16 Naulty, Rob L 2 52.43   16 Naulty, Rob L 2 32.67   16 Denys, Lou L 3 64.17
17 Major, John L 2 53.36   17 Powell, Bob L   33.79   17 Laird, Paul L   65.06
18 Litts, Travis C 5 53.53   18 Zeger, Karen C 1,5 37.21   18 Olewine, Tom O 2 65.36
19 Denys, Lou L 3 54.38   19 Kirby, Terry L   38.65   19 Naulty, Rob L 2 65.68
20 Foulk, Aaron C 5 55.88   20 Laird, Paul L   39.83   20 Zeger, Karen C 1,5 66.07
21 Boyer, Clark L 3 58.48   21 Mealus, Bert L 2 41.14   21 Kirby, Terry L   66.73
22 Boehlke, Lance C 5 58.87   22 Boyer, Clark L 3 42.18   22 Major, John L 2 66.77
23 Kirby, Terry L   59.46   23 Eichelberger, Richard O 3 44.97   23 Boyer, Clark L 3 68.37
24 Pickard, Fred O 3 59.74   24 Litts, Travis C 5 44.98   24 Dorangrichia, Tony C 5 69.32
25 Laird, Paul L   59.78   25 Melisi, Maryann L 1 45.54   25 Mealus, Bert L 2 70.10
26 Graves, Peter O   61.24   26 Fabius, Alain C 5 47.15   26 Greene, Dave C 5 70.17
27 Dorangrichia, Tony C 5 62.10   27 Naulty, Jeanice L 1,2 47.16   27 Klementis, Shane C 5 73.47
28 Greene, Dave C 5 63.84   28 Nelson, Dale C 3,4,5 47.43   28 Nelson, Dale C 3,4,5 75.64
29 Black, Hugh C 2,5 66.34   29 Greene, Dave C 5 48.25   29 VanAlstyne, Chuck C 5 75.71
30 Eichelberger, Richard O 3 67.49   30 Litts, Bill L 2 50.72   30 Schindler, Eric L 2 76.21
31 Mealus, Bert L 2 68.31   31 Major, John L 2 51.31   31 Naulty, Jeanice L 1,2 76.80
32 Fabius, Alain C 5 73.26   32 Graves, Peter O   53.47   32 Berger, Paul C 4,5 80.41
33 Zeger, Karen C 1,5 73.29   33 Denys, Lou L 3 53.58   33 Fabius, Alain C 5 81.59
34 Naulty, Jeanice L 1,2 74.35   34 Cheney, Sean O   55.49   34 Kortesis, Nickolas C 2,5 83.76
35 Melisi, Maryann L 1 74.59   35 McCullough, Jeff C 2,5 56.89   35 Graves, Peter O   84.46
36 Klementis, Shane C 5 77.39   36 Boehlke, Lance C 5 57.74   36 Landesman, Fletcher C 2,5 85.37
37 McCullough, Jeff C 2,5 82.91   37 Venezio, Gail C 1,5,2 57.91   37 Utzig, Mike L 4,5 86.73
38 Venezio, Gail C 1,5,2 87.60   38 Dorangrichia, Tony C 5 58.20   38 McCullough, Jeff C 2,5 93.26
39 Landesman, Fletcher C 2,5 88.03   39 Afflerbach, Russell L 3,5 64.61   39 Melisi, Maryann L 1 96.67
40 Litts, Bill L 2 88.72   40 Klementis, Shane C 5 69.25   40 Black, Hugh C 2,5 98.54
41 Berger, Paul C 4,5 88.89   41 Kortesis, Nickolas C 2,5 70.21   41 Venezio, Tom C 2,5 98.54
42 Nelson, Dale C 3,4,5 91.22   42 Black, Hugh C 2,5 71.93   42 Afflerbach, Russell L 3,5 102.44
43 Venezio, Tom C 2,5 94.91   43 Landesman, Fletcher C 2,5 73.85   43 Eichelberger, Richard O 3 112.24
44 Schindler, Eric L 2 95.74   44 Schindler, Eric L 2 75.54   44 Auer, Bob L 3 112.58
45 Afflerbach, Russell L 3,5 101.47   45 Berger, Paul C 4,5 79.87   45 Boehlke, Lance C 5 114.52
46 Auer, Bob L 3 132.72   46 Venezio, Tom C 2,5 96.10   46 Venezio, Gail C 1,5,2 116.35
47 Kortesis, Nickolas C 2,5 141.98   47 Auer, Bob L 3 97.02   47 Litts, Bill L 2 124.04

  New England Regional       1- Better Start Packin 4- Don't Apologize
  02-Aug-15         2- Ring Gamesmanship 5- Split Second Decision
  Special Categories           3- Easier As You Go CS-037 6- David and Goliath
Pl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Total
Category 1 - Lady
1 Zeger, Karen D MA3044 C 72.53 55.51 25.43 73.29 37.21 66.07 330.04
2 Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 54.85 56.87 25.69 74.35 47.16 76.80 335.72
3 Melisi, Maryann C NY1623 L 65.27 60.66 36.07 74.59 45.54 96.67 378.80
4 Venezio, Gail D NY2702 C 118.77 69.30 38.08 87.60 57.91 116.35 488.01
Category 2 - Senior
1 Enis, Peter B NH9946 O 29.27 31.25 15.17 31.70 10.25 44.18 161.82
2 Olewine, Tom B LPA9976 O 42.38 36.12 18.89 39.98 23.06 65.36 225.79
3 Cournoyer, Wil C LMA2786 L 51.02 45.71 19.04 42.87 27.62 49.35 235.61
4 Frisenda, Art B FL2844 L 40.60 46.11 24.29 47.64 29.87 54.25 242.76
5 Naulty, Rob B PA1644 L 48.89 58.88 25.15 52.43 32.67 65.68 283.70
6 Mealus, Bert B LNY9813 L 44.73 50.05 26.86 68.31 41.14 70.10 301.19
7 Major, John B NY1583 L 55.04 55.15 23.88 53.36 51.31 66.77 305.51
8 Naulty, Jeanice D PA2875 L 54.85 56.87 25.69 74.35 47.16 76.80 335.72
9 Black, Hugh C LCAN2130 C 56.80 55.10 23.10 66.34 71.93 98.54 371.81
10 McCullough, Jeff U NY3177 C 61.79 68.37 32.36 82.91 56.89 93.26 395.58
11 Landesman, Fletcher U NY3250 C 72.04 51.72 27.56 88.03 73.85 85.37 398.57
12 Schindler, Eric U NY3268 L 82.74 63.51 31.52 95.74 75.54 76.21 425.26
13 Litts, Bill D NY2740 L 81.47 57.95 26.79 88.72 50.72 124.04 429.69
14 Venezio, Gail D NY2702 C 118.77 69.30 38.08 87.60 57.91 116.35 488.01
15 Kortesis, Nickolas U NY3246 C 94.72 71.70 39.53 141.98 70.21 83.76 501.90
16 Venezio, Tom D NY2701 C 111.05 78.71 31.22 94.91 96.10 98.54 510.53
Category 3 - Super Senior
1 Pickard, Fred C PA1831 O 42.52 44.36 21.25 59.74 21.95 59.77 249.59
2 Denys, Lou U MA3082 L 43.55 48.46 24.02 54.38 53.58 64.17 288.16
3 Boyer, Clark B LNY2377 L 62.05 50.38 39.12 58.48 42.18 68.37 320.58
4 Nelson, Dale U NY9665 C 71.49 56.51 24.32 91.22 47.43 75.64 366.61
5 Afflerbach, Russell U PA3056 L 87.66 55.12 25.33 101.47 64.61 102.44 436.63
6 Eichelberger, Richard C PA1009 O 68.39 69.93 86.74 67.49 44.97 112.24 449.76
7 Auer, Bob D NY2106 L 136.64 86.79 40.83 132.72 97.02 112.58 606.58
Category 4 - Law Enforcement
1 Utzig, Mike U NY3261 L 45.66 47.47 20.08 46.20 17.31 86.73 263.45
2 Nelson, Dale U NY9665 C 71.49 56.51 24.32 91.22 47.43 75.64 366.61
3 Berger, Paul D NY1797 C 85.82 72.29 36.06 88.89 79.87 80.41 443.34
Category 5 - 6-Shooter
1 Buckland, Craig GM LMA1566 C 40.29 36.54 17.65 41.62 22.40 52.16 210.66
2 Thorpe, Bill A LMA2691 C 47.93 38.75 25.93 44.46 24.57 50.37 232.01
3 Cournoyer, Wil C LMA2786 L 51.02 45.71 19.04 42.87 27.62 49.35 235.61
4 Foulk, Aaron U VA2550 C 52.28 39.10 18.23 55.88 30.54 56.00 252.03
5 DeForge, Chris B CT2483 C 60.32 39.31 19.63 52.27 32.17 55.18 258.88
6 Utzig, Mike U NY3261 L 45.66 47.47 20.08 46.20 17.31 86.73 263.45
7 VanAlstyne, Chuck B NY1622 C 56.19 44.83 23.22 50.77 30.67 75.71 281.39
8 Litts, Travis B NY2725 C 77.55 54.99 25.26 53.53 44.98 58.76 315.07
9 Zeger, Karen D MA3044 C 72.53 55.51 25.43 73.29 37.21 66.07 330.04
10 Dorangrichia, Tony C NY1991 C 61.66 54.62 34.08 62.10 58.20 69.32 339.98
11 Fabius, Alain U NY3244 C 60.11 55.65 27.86 73.26 47.15 81.59 345.62
12 Greene, Dave C NY2205 C 64.97 69.65 29.14 63.84 48.25 70.17 346.02
13 Klementis, Shane U NY3248 C 68.21 50.11 24.06 77.39 69.25 73.47 362.49
14 Nelson, Dale U NY9665 C 71.49 56.51 24.32 91.22 47.43 75.64 366.61
15 Boehlke, Lance C NY2508 C 51.02 52.33 32.24 58.87 57.74 114.52 366.72
16 Black, Hugh C LCAN2130 C 56.80 55.10 23.10 66.34 71.93 98.54 371.81
17 McCullough, Jeff U NY3177 C 61.79 68.37 32.36 82.91 56.89 93.26 395.58
18 Landesman, Fletcher U NY3250 C 72.04 51.72 27.56 88.03 73.85 85.37 398.57
19 Afflerbach, Russell U PA3056 L 87.66 55.12 25.33 101.47 64.61 102.44 436.63
20 Berger, Paul D NY1797 C 85.82 72.29 36.06 88.89 79.87 80.41 443.34
21 Venezio, Gail D NY2702 C 118.77 69.30 38.08 87.60 57.91 116.35 488.01
22 Kortesis, Nickolas U NY3246 C 94.72 71.70 39.53 141.98 70.21 83.76 501.90
23 Venezio, Tom D NY2701 C 111.05 78.71 31.22 94.91 96.10 98.54 510.53