Rocky Mountain Regional Revolver Championship Results

May 16-17, 2015

 

The 17th Annual Rocky Mountain Regional Championship was held again this year at the WCFW High Plains Shooting Range, near Galeton Colorado on May 16th. Thank you to all the shooters who made it out to the match. I would like to say a special thanks to my staff, Range Master John Peabody and my wife Pam who handled registration and stats along with anything else I needed. Thank you to the set-up crew: John Peabody, Steve Hopkins, Dave Lucero, Brett Jelkin, and Scott Bell for all of their hard work. Thank you to our top sponsors for your support: ICORE, Hogue, Machine Gun Tours, TK Custom.

We had a total of 33 shooters that enjoyed 8 fun and challenging stages on Saturday. High Overall and Open division winner was Dale Terry. John Burkholder took Limited division and Classic division was won by Harold Nicholson. Top Lady was Pam Burkholder and the Top Junior was Danial Jelkin.

The Sunday shoot-off had 15 competitors vying for top honors in a best 2 of 3 single elimination bracket. The shoot-off winner was Dale Terry with Bob Nash coming in second and Dave Lucero finishing third.

We would like to thank all of our sponsors and ask that you please call, write or email them to express your thanks to these generous sponsors who supported the Rocky Mountain Regional Championship. Please look to these sponsors first to spend your shooting dollars.

John Burkholder — ICORE Rocky Mountain Regional MD

 

    Rocky Mountain Regional                            
    16-May-15                            
    Overall                            
    Category Reference         1- Stg 1 4- Stg 4 7- Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior       2- Stg 2 5- Stg 5 8- CS-018
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior         3- Stg 3 6- Stg 6
  L   I     Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Div Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Terry, Dale A LUT1481 O   23.91 37.11 26.92 40.37 26.76 12.78 13.02 16.26 197.13 100.00
2 GM Burkholder, John M CO9655 L   29.23 38.23 30.25 38.41 31.41 16.10 14.40 16.86 214.89 100.00
3 M Schmidt, Bruce B SD2219 L   32.69 44.47 40.67 46.01 24.08 16.99 18.81 19.94 243.66 88.19
4 A Nash, Bob A SD2220 O   26.79 62.50 36.41 44.22 25.55 16.44 16.68 19.47 248.06 79.47
5 GM Nicholson, Harold A OK2477 C   35.53 46.71 37.30 49.82 29.41 17.78 15.44 19.38 251.37 100.00
6 A Homm, Mike B LKS108 O 3 33.80 48.16 42.83 48.15 29.24 15.74 16.17 17.75 251.84 78.28
7 A Samuel, Alan A CA9778 L   31.48 42.68 34.41 49.84 31.83 19.26 22.46 21.49 253.45 84.79
8 A Jones, Patrick C CO2757 L   37.06 54.85 38.36 49.64 28.02 19.12 16.66 17.96 261.67 82.12
9 A Terry, Wade B LUT1201 L   30.13 56.09 41.96 45.49 39.61 17.69 25.99 23.49 280.45 76.62
10 B Jelkin, Brett C LCO725 O   37.91 49.14 38.56 51.89 41.12 16.89 15.29 31.04 281.84 69.94
11 B Jelkin, Danial C CO3159 O 2 42.20 49.54 45.49 55.38 32.00 18.50 15.12 25.46 283.69 69.49
12 B Goodall, Rod B CO8425 L 4 37.41 54.35 43.60 55.04 37.52 23.09 20.38 24.17 295.56 72.71
13 B Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 3 47.23 49.22 47.62 70.80 29.49 19.32 16.32 22.36 302.36 65.20
14 A Frazier, Scott M LUT2590 C 3 53.38 55.36 45.66 47.56 34.86 21.22 22.77 24.03 304.84 82.46
15 B Hopkins, Steve C CO1002 L 4 52.96 53.70 41.03 55.85 35.68 26.07 18.05 25.21 308.55 69.65
16 B Ely, Craig U pending L   47.81 64.87 44.44 56.09 32.59 20.33 26.32 20.08 312.53 68.76
17 B Luciano, Joe U pending L   48.02 53.96 48.45 54.13 35.83 25.39 22.65 24.97 313.40 68.57
18 B Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 O 1 46.66 50.20 47.26 55.90 45.81 23.40 19.12 27.24 315.59 62.46
19 B Lucero, Dave B CO9644 O 3 31.80 41.58 54.41 63.25 65.95 20.01 21.38 21.95 320.33 61.54
20 B Peabody, John C CO2353 O 3 44.79 50.29 47.47 77.38 38.65 17.67 17.68 29.91 323.84 60.87
21 B Bell, Scott C LCO2323 O   47.05 55.46 43.66 63.02 35.71 20.10 20.72 40.38 326.10 60.45
22 C Ramsey, William C LCO9615 O 4 50.11 56.64 53.87 76.09 37.38 22.05 20.82 33.77 350.73 56.21
23 C Clelland, Dale U SD2994 O 3 49.99 51.79 53.13 67.14 56.96 24.88 25.43 22.50 351.82 56.03
24 C Schmidt, Doug C SD1997 O 3 42.36 62.17 56.80 77.86 36.96 24.14 24.36 28.05 352.70 55.89
25 C Ely, Dustyn U pending L 2 52.46 71.44 65.48 69.98 37.54 23.38 26.77 29.89 376.94 57.01
26 C Riggs, Gregg U pending L   54.15 75.02 56.05 89.42 44.77 23.04 20.59 30.42 393.46 54.62
27 C Fox, Bill U CO3170 L 4 66.30 67.32 63.19 74.63 38.09 24.82 34.19 29.71 398.25 53.96
28 C Johring, Mark U SD3154 L   52.49 78.15 58.65 86.01 51.92 23.30 27.43 21.03 398.98 53.86
29 D Medina, Seth U CO3165 L   73.12 89.87 104.44 117.59 61.78 26.60 50.02 36.34 559.76 38.39
30 D Carter, John U pending L   63.86 94.23 73.07 141.53 56.43 39.28 68.72 33.02 570.14 37.69
31 D Harrelson, Bruce U CO3166 C 3 82.99 141.46 137.10 104.43 41.28 37.80 43.09 47.50 635.65 39.55
32 D Terry, Joettia D UT2031 O 1 65.92 199.88 87.28 89.57 96.12 38.61 28.18 46.65 652.21 30.22
33 D Fry, David U CO2894 L   121.10 158.04 126.85 123.51 55.91 45.41 51.35 53.36 735.53 29.22

    Rocky Mountain Regional                          
    16-May-15                          
    Open                          
    Category Reference       1- Stg 1 4- Stg 4 7- Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Stg 2 5- Stg 5 8- CS-018
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- Stg 3 6- Stg 6
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Terry, Dale A LUT1481   23.91 37.11 26.92 40.37 26.76 12.78 13.02 16.26 197.13 100.00
2 A Nash, Bob A SD2220   26.79 62.50 36.41 44.22 25.55 16.44 16.68 19.47 248.06 79.47
3 A Homm, Mike B LKS108 3 33.80 48.16 42.83 48.15 29.24 15.74 16.17 17.75 251.84 78.28
4 B Jelkin, Brett C LCO725   37.91 49.14 38.56 51.89 41.12 16.89 15.29 31.04 281.84 69.94
5 B Jelkin, Danial C CO3159 2 42.20 49.54 45.49 55.38 32.00 18.50 15.12 25.46 283.69 69.49
6 B Bing, Ron B LCO9594 3 47.23 49.22 47.62 70.80 29.49 19.32 16.32 22.36 302.36 65.20
7 B Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 1 46.66 50.20 47.26 55.90 45.81 23.40 19.12 27.24 315.59 62.46
8 B Lucero, Dave B CO9644 3 31.80 41.58 54.41 63.25 65.95 20.01 21.38 21.95 320.33 61.54
9 B Peabody, John C CO2353 3 44.79 50.29 47.47 77.38 38.65 17.67 17.68 29.91 323.84 60.87
10 B Bell, Scott C LCO2323   47.05 55.46 43.66 63.02 35.71 20.10 20.72 40.38 326.10 60.45
11 C Ramsey, William C LCO9615 4 50.11 56.64 53.87 76.09 37.38 22.05 20.82 33.77 350.73 56.21
12 C Clelland, Dale U SD2994 3 49.99 51.79 53.13 67.14 56.96 24.88 25.43 22.50 351.82 56.03
13 C Schmidt, Doug C SD1997 3 42.36 62.17 56.80 77.86 36.96 24.14 24.36 28.05 352.70 55.89
14 D Terry, Joettia D UT2031 1 65.92 199.88 87.28 89.57 96.12 38.61 28.18 46.65 652.21 30.22

    Rocky Mountain Regional                          
    16-May-15                          
    Limited                          
    Category Reference       1- Stg 1 4- Stg 4 7- Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Stg 2 5- Stg 5 8- CS-018
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- Stg 3 6- Stg 6
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Burkholder, John M CO9655   29.23 38.23 30.25 38.41 31.41 16.10 14.40 16.86 214.89 100.00
2 M Schmidt, Bruce B SD2219   32.69 44.47 40.67 46.01 24.08 16.99 18.81 19.94 243.66 88.19
3 A Samuel, Alan A CA9778   31.48 42.68 34.41 49.84 31.83 19.26 22.46 21.49 253.45 84.79
4 A Jones, Patrick C CO2757   37.06 54.85 38.36 49.64 28.02 19.12 16.66 17.96 261.67 82.12
5 A Terry, Wade B LUT1201   30.13 56.09 41.96 45.49 39.61 17.69 25.99 23.49 280.45 76.62
6 B Goodall, Rod B CO8425 4 37.41 54.35 43.60 55.04 37.52 23.09 20.38 24.17 295.56 72.71
7 B Hopkins, Steve C CO1002 4 52.96 53.70 41.03 55.85 35.68 26.07 18.05 25.21 308.55 69.65
8 B Ely, Craig U pending   47.81 64.87 44.44 56.09 32.59 20.33 26.32 20.08 312.53 68.76
9 B Luciano, Joe U pending   48.02 53.96 48.45 54.13 35.83 25.39 22.65 24.97 313.40 68.57
10 C Ely, Dustyn U pending 2 52.46 71.44 65.48 69.98 37.54 23.38 26.77 29.89 376.94 57.01
11 C Riggs, Gregg U pending   54.15 75.02 56.05 89.42 44.77 23.04 20.59 30.42 393.46 54.62
12 C Fox, Bill U CO3170 4 66.30 67.32 63.19 74.63 38.09 24.82 34.19 29.71 398.25 53.96
13 C Johring, Mark U SD3154   52.49 78.15 58.65 86.01 51.92 23.30 27.43 21.03 398.98 53.86
14 D Medina, Seth U CO3165   73.12 89.87 104.44 117.59 61.78 26.60 50.02 36.34 559.76 38.39
15 D Carter, John U pending   63.86 94.23 73.07 141.53 56.43 39.28 68.72 33.02 570.14 37.69
16 D Fry, David U CO2894   121.10 158.04 126.85 123.51 55.91 45.41 51.35 53.36 735.53 29.22

    Rocky Mountain Regional                          
    16-May-15                          
    Classic                          
    Category Reference       1- Stg 1 4- Stg 4 7- Stg 7  
  1- Lady 3- Senior     2- Stg 2 5- Stg 5 8- CS-018
  2- Junior 4- Super Senior       3- Stg 3 6- Stg 6
  L   I   Sp                    
Pl Cl Name Class ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
1 GM Nicholson, Harold A OK2477   35.53 46.71 37.30 49.82 29.41 17.78 15.44 19.38 251.37 100.00
2 A Frazier, Scott M LUT2590 3 53.38 55.36 45.66 47.56 34.86 21.22 22.77 24.03 304.84 82.46
3 D Harrelson, Bruce U CO3166 3 82.99 141.46 137.10 104.43 41.28 37.80 43.09 47.50 635.65 39.55

  Rocky Mountain Regional                        
  16-May-15                        
  ICORE Class                        
  Category Reference     1- Stg 1 4- Stg 4 7- Stg 7  
1- Lady 3- Senior   2- Stg 2 5- Stg 5 8- CS-018
2- Junior 4- Super Senior     3- Stg 3 6- Stg 6
Pl Name ICORE # Cat Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total L%
ICORE Class - M
Limited
1 Burkholder, John CO9655   29.23 38.23 30.25 38.41 31.41 16.10 14.40 16.86 214.89 100.00
Classic
1 Frazier, Scott LUT2590 3 53.38 55.36 45.66 47.56 34.86 21.22 22.77 24.03 304.84 82.46
ICORE Class - A
Open
1 Terry, Dale LUT1481   23.91 37.11 26.92 40.37 26.76 12.78 13.02 16.26 197.13 100.00
2 Nash, Bob SD2220   26.79 62.50 36.41 44.22 25.55 16.44 16.68 19.47 248.06 79.47
Limited
1 Samuel, Alan CA9778   31.48 42.68 34.41 49.84 31.83 19.26 22.46 21.49 253.45 84.79
Classic
1 Nicholson, Harold OK2477   35.53 46.71 37.30 49.82 29.41 17.78 15.44 19.38 251.37 100.00
ICORE Class - B
Open
1 Homm, Mike LKS108 3 33.80 48.16 42.83 48.15 29.24 15.74 16.17 17.75 251.84 78.28
2 Bing, Ron LCO9594 3 47.23 49.22 47.62 70.80 29.49 19.32 16.32 22.36 302.36 65.20
3 Lucero, Dave CO9644 3 31.80 41.58 54.41 63.25 65.95 20.01 21.38 21.95 320.33 61.54
Limited
1 Schmidt, Bruce SD2219   32.69 44.47 40.67 46.01 24.08 16.99 18.81 19.94 243.66 88.19
2 Terry, Wade LUT1201   30.13 56.09 41.96 45.49 39.61 17.69 25.99 23.49 280.45 76.62
3 Goodall, Rod CO8425 4 37.41 54.35 43.60 55.04 37.52 23.09 20.38 24.17 295.56 72.71
ICORE Class - C
Open
1 Jelkin, Brett LCO725   37.91 49.14 38.56 51.89 41.12 16.89 15.29 31.04 281.84 69.94
2 Jelkin, Danial CO3159 2 42.20 49.54 45.49 55.38 32.00 18.50 15.12 25.46 283.69 69.49
3 Burkholder, Pam CO1660 1 46.66 50.20 47.26 55.90 45.81 23.40 19.12 27.24 315.59 62.46
4 Peabody, John CO2353 3 44.79 50.29 47.47 77.38 38.65 17.67 17.68 29.91 323.84 60.87
5 Bell, Scott LCO2323   47.05 55.46 43.66 63.02 35.71 20.10 20.72 40.38 326.10 60.45
6 Ramsey, William LCO9615 4 50.11 56.64 53.87 76.09 37.38 22.05 20.82 33.77 350.73 56.21
7 Schmidt, Doug SD1997 3 42.36 62.17 56.80 77.86 36.96 24.14 24.36 28.05 352.70 55.89
Limited
1 Jones, Patrick CO2757   37.06 54.85 38.36 49.64 28.02 19.12 16.66 17.96 261.67 82.12
2 Hopkins, Steve CO1002 4 52.96 53.70 41.03 55.85 35.68 26.07 18.05 25.21 308.55 69.65
ICORE Class - D
Open
1 Terry, Joettia UT2031 1 65.92 199.88 87.28 89.57 96.12 38.61 28.18 46.65 652.21 30.22
ICORE Class - U
Open
1 Clelland, Dale SD2994 3 49.99 51.79 53.13 67.14 56.96 24.88 25.43 22.50 351.82 56.03
Limited
1 Ely, Craig pending   47.81 64.87 44.44 56.09 32.59 20.33 26.32 20.08 312.53 68.76
2 Luciano, Joe pending   48.02 53.96 48.45 54.13 35.83 25.39 22.65 24.97 313.40 68.57
3 Ely, Dustyn pending 2 52.46 71.44 65.48 69.98 37.54 23.38 26.77 29.89 376.94 57.01
4 Riggs, Gregg pending   54.15 75.02 56.05 89.42 44.77 23.04 20.59 30.42 393.46 54.62
5 Fox, Bill CO3170 4 66.30 67.32 63.19 74.63 38.09 24.82 34.19 29.71 398.25 53.96
6 Johring, Mark SD3154   52.49 78.15 58.65 86.01 51.92 23.30 27.43 21.03 398.98 53.86
7 Medina, Seth CO3165   73.12 89.87 104.44 117.59 61.78 26.60 50.02 36.34 559.76 38.39
8 Carter, John pending   63.86 94.23 73.07 141.53 56.43 39.28 68.72 33.02 570.14 37.69
9 Fry, David CO2894   121.10 158.04 126.85 123.51 55.91 45.41 51.35 53.36 735.53 29.22
Classic
1 Harrelson, Bruce CO3166 3 82.99 141.46 137.10 104.43 41.28 37.80 43.09 47.50 635.65 39.55

  Rocky Mountain Regional                              
  16-May-15                            
  Stage                            
  Category Reference                            
1- Lady 3- Senior                        
2- Junior 4- Super Senior                        
  Stage 1- Stg 1     Stage 2- Stg 2     Stage 3- Stg 3
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 1   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 2   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 3
1 Terry, Dale O   23.91   1 Terry, Dale O   37.11   1 Terry, Dale O   26.92
2 Nash, Bob O   26.79   2 Burkholder, John L   38.23   2 Burkholder, John L   30.25
3 Burkholder, John L   29.23   3 Lucero, Dave O 3 41.58   3 Samuel, Alan L   34.41
4 Terry, Wade L   30.13   4 Samuel, Alan L   42.68   4 Nash, Bob O   36.41
5 Samuel, Alan L   31.48   5 Schmidt, Bruce L   44.47   5 Nicholson, Harold C   37.30
6 Lucero, Dave O 3 31.80   6 Nicholson, Harold C   46.71   6 Jones, Patrick L   38.36
7 Schmidt, Bruce L   32.69   7 Homm, Mike O 3 48.16   7 Jelkin, Brett O   38.56
8 Homm, Mike O 3 33.80   8 Jelkin, Brett O   49.14   8 Schmidt, Bruce L   40.67
9 Nicholson, Harold C   35.53   9 Bing, Ron O 3 49.22   9 Hopkins, Steve L 4 41.03
10 Jones, Patrick L   37.06   10 Jelkin, Danial O 2 49.54   10 Terry, Wade L   41.96
11 Goodall, Rod L 4 37.41   11 Burkholder, Pam O 1 50.20   11 Homm, Mike O 3 42.83
12 Jelkin, Brett O   37.91   12 Peabody, John O 3 50.29   12 Goodall, Rod L 4 43.60
13 Jelkin, Danial O 2 42.20   13 Clelland, Dale O 3 51.79   13 Bell, Scott O   43.66
14 Schmidt, Doug O 3 42.36   14 Hopkins, Steve L 4 53.70   14 Ely, Craig L   44.44
15 Peabody, John O 3 44.79   15 Luciano, Joe L   53.96   15 Jelkin, Danial O 2 45.49
16 Burkholder, Pam O 1 46.66   16 Goodall, Rod L 4 54.35   16 Frazier, Scott C 3 45.66
17 Bell, Scott O   47.05   17 Jones, Patrick L   54.85   17 Burkholder, Pam O 1 47.26
18 Bing, Ron O 3 47.23   18 Frazier, Scott C 3 55.36   18 Peabody, John O 3 47.47
19 Ely, Craig L   47.81   19 Bell, Scott O   55.46   19 Bing, Ron O 3 47.62
20 Luciano, Joe L   48.02   20 Terry, Wade L   56.09   20 Luciano, Joe L   48.45
21 Clelland, Dale O 3 49.99   21 Ramsey, William O 4 56.64   21 Clelland, Dale O 3 53.13
22 Ramsey, William O 4 50.11   22 Schmidt, Doug O 3 62.17   22 Ramsey, William O 4 53.87
23 Ely, Dustyn L 2 52.46   23 Nash, Bob O   62.50   23 Lucero, Dave O 3 54.41
24 Johring, Mark L   52.49   24 Ely, Craig L   64.87   24 Riggs, Gregg L   56.05
25 Hopkins, Steve L 4 52.96   25 Fox, Bill L 4 67.32   25 Schmidt, Doug O 3 56.80
26 Frazier, Scott C 3 53.38   26 Ely, Dustyn L 2 71.44   26 Johring, Mark L   58.65
27 Riggs, Gregg L   54.15   27 Riggs, Gregg L   75.02   27 Fox, Bill L 4 63.19
28 Carter, John L   63.86   28 Johring, Mark L   78.15   28 Ely, Dustyn L 2 65.48
29 Terry, Joettia O 1 65.92   29 Medina, Seth L   89.87   29 Carter, John L   73.07
30 Fox, Bill L 4 66.30   30 Carter, John L   94.23   30 Terry, Joettia O 1 87.28
31 Medina, Seth L   73.12   31 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 141.46   31 Medina, Seth L   104.44
32 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 82.99   32 Fry, David L   158.04   32 Fry, David L   126.85
33 Fry, David L   121.10   33 Terry, Joettia O 1 199.88   33 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 137.10

  Stage 4- Stg 4     Stage 5- Stg 5     Stage 6- Stg 6
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 4   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 5   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 6
1 Burkholder, John L   38.41   1 Schmidt, Bruce L   24.08   1 Terry, Dale O   12.78
2 Terry, Dale O   40.37   2 Nash, Bob O   25.55   2 Homm, Mike O 3 15.74
3 Nash, Bob O   44.22   3 Terry, Dale O   26.76   3 Burkholder, John L   16.10
4 Terry, Wade L   45.49   4 Jones, Patrick L   28.02   4 Nash, Bob O   16.44
5 Schmidt, Bruce L   46.01   5 Homm, Mike O 3 29.24   5 Jelkin, Brett O   16.89
6 Frazier, Scott C 3 47.56   6 Nicholson, Harold C   29.41   6 Schmidt, Bruce L   16.99
7 Homm, Mike O 3 48.15   7 Bing, Ron O 3 29.49   7 Peabody, John O 3 17.67
8 Jones, Patrick L   49.64   8 Burkholder, John L   31.41   8 Terry, Wade L   17.69
9 Nicholson, Harold C   49.82   9 Samuel, Alan L   31.83   9 Nicholson, Harold C   17.78
10 Samuel, Alan L   49.84   10 Jelkin, Danial O 2 32.00   10 Jelkin, Danial O 2 18.50
11 Jelkin, Brett O   51.89   11 Ely, Craig L   32.59   11 Jones, Patrick L   19.12
12 Luciano, Joe L   54.13   12 Frazier, Scott C 3 34.86   12 Samuel, Alan L   19.26
13 Goodall, Rod L 4 55.04   13 Hopkins, Steve L 4 35.68   13 Bing, Ron O 3 19.32
14 Jelkin, Danial O 2 55.38   14 Bell, Scott O   35.71   14 Lucero, Dave O 3 20.01
15 Hopkins, Steve L 4 55.85   15 Luciano, Joe L   35.83   15 Bell, Scott O   20.10
16 Burkholder, Pam O 1 55.90   16 Schmidt, Doug O 3 36.96   16 Ely, Craig L   20.33
17 Ely, Craig L   56.09   17 Ramsey, William O 4 37.38   17 Frazier, Scott C 3 21.22
18 Bell, Scott O   63.02   18 Goodall, Rod L 4 37.52   18 Ramsey, William O 4 22.05
19 Lucero, Dave O 3 63.25   19 Ely, Dustyn L 2 37.54   19 Riggs, Gregg L   23.04
20 Clelland, Dale O 3 67.14   20 Fox, Bill L 4 38.09   20 Goodall, Rod L 4 23.09
21 Ely, Dustyn L 2 69.98   21 Peabody, John O 3 38.65   21 Johring, Mark L   23.30
22 Bing, Ron O 3 70.80   22 Terry, Wade L   39.61   22 Ely, Dustyn L 2 23.38
23 Fox, Bill L 4 74.63   23 Jelkin, Brett O   41.12   23 Burkholder, Pam O 1 23.40
24 Ramsey, William O 4 76.09   24 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 41.28   24 Schmidt, Doug O 3 24.14
25 Peabody, John O 3 77.38   25 Riggs, Gregg L   44.77   25 Fox, Bill L 4 24.82
26 Schmidt, Doug O 3 77.86   26 Burkholder, Pam O 1 45.81   26 Clelland, Dale O 3 24.88
27 Johring, Mark L   86.01   27 Johring, Mark L   51.92   27 Luciano, Joe L   25.39
28 Riggs, Gregg L   89.42   28 Fry, David L   55.91   28 Hopkins, Steve L 4 26.07
29 Terry, Joettia O 1 89.57   29 Carter, John L   56.43   29 Medina, Seth L   26.60
30 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 104.43   30 Clelland, Dale O 3 56.96   30 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 37.80
31 Medina, Seth L   117.59   31 Medina, Seth L   61.78   31 Terry, Joettia O 1 38.61
32 Fry, David L   123.51   32 Lucero, Dave O 3 65.95   32 Carter, John L   39.28
33 Carter, John L   141.53   33 Terry, Joettia O 1 96.12   33 Fry, David L   45.41

  Stage 7- Stg 7     Stage 8- CS-018
Pl Name Div Cat Stg 7   Pl Name Div Cat Stg 8
1 Terry, Dale O   13.02   1 Terry, Dale O   16.26
2 Burkholder, John L   14.40   2 Burkholder, John L   16.86
3 Jelkin, Danial O 2 15.12   3 Homm, Mike O 3 17.75
4 Jelkin, Brett O   15.29   4 Jones, Patrick L   17.96
5 Nicholson, Harold C   15.44   5 Nicholson, Harold C   19.38
6 Homm, Mike O 3 16.17   6 Nash, Bob O   19.47
7 Bing, Ron O 3 16.32   7 Schmidt, Bruce L   19.94
8 Jones, Patrick L   16.66   8 Ely, Craig L   20.08
9 Nash, Bob O   16.68   9 Johring, Mark L   21.03
10 Peabody, John O 3 17.68   10 Samuel, Alan L   21.49
11 Hopkins, Steve L 4 18.05   11 Lucero, Dave O 3 21.95
12 Schmidt, Bruce L   18.81   12 Bing, Ron O 3 22.36
13 Burkholder, Pam O 1 19.12   13 Clelland, Dale O 3 22.50
14 Goodall, Rod L 4 20.38   14 Terry, Wade L   23.49
15 Riggs, Gregg L   20.59   15 Frazier, Scott C 3 24.03
16 Bell, Scott O   20.72   16 Goodall, Rod L 4 24.17
17 Ramsey, William O 4 20.82   17 Luciano, Joe L   24.97
18 Lucero, Dave O 3 21.38   18 Hopkins, Steve L 4 25.21
19 Samuel, Alan L   22.46   19 Jelkin, Danial O 2 25.46
20 Luciano, Joe L   22.65   20 Burkholder, Pam O 1 27.24
21 Frazier, Scott C 3 22.77   21 Schmidt, Doug O 3 28.05
22 Schmidt, Doug O 3 24.36   22 Fox, Bill L 4 29.71
23 Clelland, Dale O 3 25.43   23 Ely, Dustyn L 2 29.89
24 Terry, Wade L   25.99   24 Peabody, John O 3 29.91
25 Ely, Craig L   26.32   25 Riggs, Gregg L   30.42
26 Ely, Dustyn L 2 26.77   26 Jelkin, Brett O   31.04
27 Johring, Mark L   27.43   27 Carter, John L   33.02
28 Terry, Joettia O 1 28.18   28 Ramsey, William O 4 33.77
29 Fox, Bill L 4 34.19   29 Medina, Seth L   36.34
30 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 43.09   30 Bell, Scott O   40.38
31 Medina, Seth L   50.02   31 Terry, Joettia O 1 46.65
32 Fry, David L   51.35   32 Harrelson, Bruce C 3 47.50
33 Carter, John L   68.72   33 Fry, David L   53.36

  Rocky Mountain Regional       1- Stg 1 4- Stg 4 7- Stg 7
  16-May-15         2- Stg 2 5- Stg 5 8- CS-018
  Special Categories           3- Stg 3 6- Stg 6
Pl Name Class ICORE # Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total
Category 1 - Lady
1 Burkholder, Pam C CO1660 O 46.66 50.20 47.26 55.90 45.81 23.40 19.12 27.24 315.59
2 Terry, Joettia D UT2031 O 65.92 199.88 87.28 89.57 96.12 38.61 28.18 46.65 652.21
Category 2 - Junior
1 Jelkin, Danial C CO3159 O 42.20 49.54 45.49 55.38 32.00 18.50 15.12 25.46 283.69
2 Ely, Dustyn U pending L 52.46 71.44 65.48 69.98 37.54 23.38 26.77 29.89 376.94
Category 3 - Senior
1 Homm, Mike B LKS108 O 33.80 48.16 42.83 48.15 29.24 15.74 16.17 17.75 251.84
2 Bing, Ron B LCO9594 O 47.23 49.22 47.62 70.80 29.49 19.32 16.32 22.36 302.36
3 Frazier, Scott M LUT2590 C 53.38 55.36 45.66 47.56 34.86 21.22 22.77 24.03 304.84
4 Lucero, Dave B CO9644 O 31.80 41.58 54.41 63.25 65.95 20.01 21.38 21.95 320.33
5 Peabody, John C CO2353 O 44.79 50.29 47.47 77.38 38.65 17.67 17.68 29.91 323.84
6 Clelland, Dale U SD2994 O 49.99 51.79 53.13 67.14 56.96 24.88 25.43 22.50 351.82
7 Schmidt, Doug C SD1997 O 42.36 62.17 56.80 77.86 36.96 24.14 24.36 28.05 352.70
8 Harrelson, Bruce U CO3166 C 82.99 141.46 137.10 104.43 41.28 37.80 43.09 47.50 635.65
Category 4 - Super Senior
1 Goodall, Rod B CO8425 L 37.41 54.35 43.60 55.04 37.52 23.09 20.38 24.17 295.56
2 Hopkins, Steve C CO1002 L 52.96 53.70 41.03 55.85 35.68 26.07 18.05 25.21 308.55
3 Ramsey, William C LCO9615 O 50.11 56.64 53.87 76.09 37.38 22.05 20.82 33.77 350.73
4 Fox, Bill U CO3170 L 66.30 67.32 63.19 74.63 38.09 24.82 34.19 29.71 398.25